PETER ABSHIRE

Click here for RTF file of this family with ALL data and history.

  
1.	ABRAHAM ABSHIRE b. abt 1693, m. PHOBE WRIGHT, b. 1687, Franklin Co., VA, d. Franklin Co., VA.  ABRAHAM died 1783.
				Children:
	  	2.	i	PETER ABSHIRE b. 1704.

Second Generation

2.	PETER ABSHIRE b. 1704, Rockbridge Co., VA or Prussia, ref: 268/292, occupation German / Dutch Tailor, m. abt 1723, in Augusta Co., VA, EVE  APPINGER, b. 1691/1708, Augusta Co., VA ?, ref: 269/293, d. 1736/59/78, Augusta, VA.  PETER died 17 Feb 1760, Augusta, Augusta Co, VA.
				Children:
	  	3.	i	William ABSHIRE b. 1734/36.
	 	  	ii	Christian ABSHIRE b. 1734?, Augusta Co., VA, ref: 146A, d. abt 1798.
	 	  	iii	LeRoy Upshaw? ABSHIRE ref: 146B, m. in Bedford Co., VA, unknown, ref: 146B.
	 	  	iv	Jacob ABSHIRE b. 1738/42, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 146C.
	  	4.	v	LODOWICK  ABSHIRE b. 1 Jan 1733?.
	  	5.	vi	John Abcher ABSHIRE b. 1744.
	  	6.	vii	Abraham ABSHIRE b. 1755.

Third Generation

3.	William ABSHIRE b. 1734/36, Ireland?, ref: 146E, m. Elizabeth, ref: 146E.  William died 1804/37.
				Children:
	  	7.	i	Sarah ABSHER.
	  	8.	ii	John Sr. ABSHER b. abt 1771.
	  	9.	iii	William ABSHER.

4.	LODOWICK  ABSHIRE b. 1 Jan 1733?, Bedford Co. or Augusta Co., VA, ref: 134/146, m. (1) 1761/63, in Franklin Co., VA, CHRISTINA McGRADY, b. 1745/47/49, Franklin Co., VA, (daughter of LAUGHLIN McGRADY) ref: 135/147, d. 21 Oct 1839/40, Pleasant Grove, Wabash Co., IN, m. (2) unknown, ref: 147.  LODOWICK died 12 Nov 1822, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, buried: 11 Dec 1822, Maggotty Creek, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children by CHRISTINA McGRADY:
	  	10.	i	Peter ABSHIRE b. 1 May 1763/65.
	 	  	ii	William ABSHIRE b. 1765, VA, ref: 73D, d. 1 Jan 1837, Botetourt Co, VA.
	  	11.	iii	Edward ABSHIRE b. abt 1767.
	  	12.	iv	John ABSHIRE b. 1 Jan 1769.
	  	13.	v	Mary (Polly) ABSHIRE b. 1771/72.
	  	14.	vi	Isaac ABSHIRE b. 1770.
	  	15.	vii	Elizabeth ABSHIRE b. abt 1775.
	  	16.	viii	NANCY ABSHIRE b. abt 1777.
	  	17.	ix	Jacob ABSHIRE b. 1780.
	  	18.	x	Susannah W. ABSHIRE b. abt 1780.
	  	19.	xi	Abraham ABSHIRE b. abt Jan 1782.
	  	20.	xii	Catherine (Kitty) ABSHIRE b. 15 Apr 1791.

5.	John Abcher ABSHIRE b. 1744, Allamague, Germany, ref: 146F, m. Francoise Hargrave, b. 28 Oct 1760/62, Brunswick Co., VA, d. 1820.  John died 22 Jan 1810/36, Opelousas, LA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Elizabeth ABSHIRE b. 1779, d. 1873.
	 	  	ii	Louise ABSHIRE b. 1781, d. 1871.
	 	  	iii	Rosalie ABSHIRE b. 1782.
	 	  	iv	John Jean ABSHIRE b. 1784/86, d. 1785.
	 	  	v	Jacob Jean ABSHIRE b. 25 Jan 1786, St. Martinville, LA, d. 1876.
	 	  	vi	Benjamin ABSHIRE b. 20 Jun 1788, St. Martinville, LA, d. 1808/84.
	 	  	vii	Anna Francoise ABSHIRE b. 1790, d. 1818.
	 	  	viii	Theophile Abraham ABSHIRE b. Nov 1792, St. Martinville, LA, d. 1882.
	 	  	ix	Susanne Sukey ABSHIRE b. Nov 1794, St Martinville, St Martin Parish, LA, d. 1884.
	 	  	x	Joseph ABSHIRE b. 1797, d. 1887.
	 	  	xi	Jacob Jacques Joseph ABSHIRE b. 1797, d. 1850?.
	 	  	xii	Alexandre ABSHIRE b. 1800, d. 1890.
	 	  	xiii	Jacob James ABSHIRE b. 25 Nov 1802, St Martinville, St Martin Parish, LA, d. 1892.
	 	  	xiv	Jacob Issac ABSHIRE b. 12 Aug 1806, Vermilion Parish, LA, d. 1896.

6.	Abraham ABSHIRE b. 1755, Franklin Co., VA or Augusta Co., VA, ref: 146D, m. (1) 14 Jun 1801, in Franklin Co., VA,  Surity, Wm. Brown, Susannah (Vincent) Vinson, b. 1767, (daughter of Charles Vincent and Susannah or Elizabeth Chiswell) ref: 146D, d. 1845, Franklin Co., VA, m. (2) Unknown.  Abraham died 18/28 Jul 1842, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children by Susannah (Vincent) Vinson:
	  	21.	i	James ABSHIRE b. 1 Aug 1777.
	 	  	ii	Jinney ABSHIRE also known as: Jenny b. abt 1780, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 146D2, m. (1) 16 Apr 1802, in Franklin Co., VA, Samuel Huston, ref: 146D2, m. (2) 9 Nov 1805, in Union Co., IN, Chrisian Kingery, b. 1775, d. 1849.  Jinney died 16 Apr 1802.
	  	22.	iii	Abraham Abshire b. 1783.
	  	23.	iv	Catherine ABSHIRE b. 1785?.
	 	  	v	Nancy ABSHIRE b. 19 Dec 1786, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 146D6, m. 10 Jan 1803, Jesse Frame, ref: 146D6.  Nancy died 16 Feb 1865, MD.
	 	  	vi	Polly ABSHIRE b. abt 1788, ref: 146D7, m. 3 Aug 1812, John James, ref: 146D7.  Polly died abt 1858.
	  	24.	vii	Susannah ABSHIRE b. 11 Feb 1789.
	  	25.	viii	Isaac ABSHIRE b. 31 Mar 1792.
	 	  	ix	Margaret ABSHIRE b. 6 Aug 1800, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 146D9, m. 4 Oct 1819, Samuel McElhaney, ref: 146D9.  Margaret died 3 Jul 1884, buried: Batson Cem., Wells Co., IN.
	 	  	x	Jubal ABSHIRE b. 28 Jan 1804, ref: 146D10, m. Nancy Hatten, ref: 146D10.  Jubal died 7 Feb 1851.
	 	  	xi	Miriam ABSHIRE b. 14 Feb 1807, VA, ref: 146D11, m. 15 Jun 1822, Robert McElhaney, ref: 146D11.  Miriam died abt 1877, buried: Wells Co., IN.
	 	  	xii	Jemima ABSHIRE b. abt 1810, ref: 146D12, m. 29 Dec 1831, John B. WRIGHT, b. 1812, (son of John D. Anthony Wright and Elizabeth ABSHIRE) ref: 73H6.  Jemima died abt 1880.
	 	  	xiii	George W. ABSHIRE b. 1810/15, ref: 146D14, m. 11 Jan 1836, in Franklin, VA, Lucinda Angel, ref: 146D14.  George died abt 1885.
	  	26.	xiv	Thomas J. ABSHIRE b. 16 Dec 1814.
				Children by Unknown:
	  	27.	xv	Elizabeth ABSHIRE b. 1781/82.

Fourth Generation

7.	Sarah ABSHER ref: 146E1, m. John Rhodes, b. VA, ref: 146E1, d. 1790.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Nancy RHODES ref: 146E1A.
	 	  	ii	Elizabeth RHODES ref: 146E1B.
	 	  	iii	John RHODES b. 16 Sep 1780, ref: 146E1C, m. 2 Nov 1802, in Wilkes Co, NC, Sarah Agnes Jennings, ref: 146E1C.  John died APR 1857, Wilkes Co, NC.

8.	John Sr. ABSHER b. abt 1771, VA, ref: 146E2, m. abt 1790, Eleanor Brown, b. abt 1773, (daughter of Walter Brown and Mary Pilgram) ref: 146E2, d. 21 Jun 1857 ?.  John died 6 Jun 1846, Wilkes Co, NC.
				Children:
	  	28.	i	Elizabeth ABSHER b. abt 1791.
	 	  	ii	William ABSHER b. abt 1793, ref: 146E2B, m. 10 Feb 1820, Elizabeth Absher, b. 1795, ref: 146E2B, d. 13 Feb 1883, Wilkes Co, NC.  William died 14 Jan 1848.
	 	  	iii	Keziah ABSHER b. 1795, ref: 146E2C, m. 10 Aug 1826, in Wilkes Co, NC, Walter Brown, ref: 146E2C.  Keziah died Dec 1847.
	 	  	iv	Ezekiel ABSHER b. 1797, ref: 146E2D, m. (1) 1 Nov 1824, in Wilkes Co, NC, Jane (Jenny) Brown, ref: 146E2D, m. (2) 29 Jan 1833, Elizabeth Brown, ref: 146E2D.  Ezekiel died Apr 1883.
	 	  	v	Walter Matthew ABSHER b. 1799, Wilkes Co, NC, ref: 146E2E, m. 7 Jul 1821, Nancy Brown, b. CA 1803, ref: 146E2E, d. CA 1884.  Walter died 19 Feb 1863, Mulberry, NC.
	  	29.	vi	Jane ABSHER b. abt 1803.
	  	30.	vii	Nancy ABSHER b. 1805.
	 	  	viii	Mary ABSHER b. 1807, ref: 146E2H, m. Caleb Church, ref: 146E2H.  Mary died 2 Aug 1894.
	  	31.	ix	Jacob ABSHER b. 1809.
	 	  	x	Phebe ABSHER b. 1812, ref: 146E2J, m. 23 Aug 1831, in Wilkes Co, NC, William Woody, b. 1807, SC, ref: 146E2J.
	 	  	xi	Susannah ABSHER b. 1813, ref: 146E2K, m. 12 Dec 1833, in Wilkes Co, NC, William Brown, ref: 146E2K.  Susannah died 22 Mar 1889.
	 	  	xii	John Jr. ABSHER b. 1815, ref: 146E2L, m. 16 Nov 1836, in Wilkes Co, NC, Mary Vannoy, ref: 146E2L.  John died 12 Oct 1906.

9.	William ABSHER m. (1) Nancy Jennings, d. 1820, m. (2) 1821, Katherine Brown.  William died 2 Sep 1842.
				Children by Nancy Jennings:
	 	  	i	Jeremiah ABSHER b. 1789?, d. 1816.
	 	  	ii	John ABSHER b. 1792.
	  	32.	iii	Gowan ABSHER b. abt 1797.
	 	  	iv	Elizabeth ABSHER b. 1798, d. Dec 1883.
	 	  	v	Mary ABSHER b. 1798, d. abt 1821.
	 	  	vi	Edmond ABSHER b. 1799.
	 	  	vii	Allen ABSHER b. 1801.

10.	Peter ABSHIRE b. 1 May 1763/65, Bedford Co., VA, ref: 73A, m. 19 Aug 1787, in Franklin Co., VA, Eleanor Doran, b. Feb 1763, (daughter of Hartman Doran and Mary _____) ref: 73A, d. 3 Aug 1853.  Peter died 22 May 1853, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	  	33.	i	Isaac ABSHIRE b. 4 Mar 1789.
	  	34.	ii	Mary (Polly) Doran ABSHIRE b. abt 1792.
	  	35.	iii	Allen ABSHIRE b. abt 1794.
	  	36.	iv	Rhoda ABSHIRE b. abt 1796.
	  	37.	v	Millie ABSHIRE b. abt 1797.
	  	38.	vi	Andrew Sr. ABSHIRE b. 1797/98.
	  	39.	vii	Ambrose ABSHER / ABSHIRE b. 29 Feb 1799 ?.
	  	40.	viii	John ABSHIRE b. 1807.

11.	Edward ABSHIRE b. abt 1767, Bedford/Franklin Co, VA, ref: 73C, m. 17 Nov 1790, in Franklin Co., VA, Dina (Dianna) Short, b. 1777, VA, ref: 73C, d. 1837.  Edward died 21 Jun 1821, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	  	41.	i	Susannah ABSHIRE b. 1793.
	 	  	ii	Luke ABSHIRE ref: 73C2.
	  	42.	iii	Mary (Polly) ABSHIRE b. 4 Feb 1793.
	 	  	iv	Nancy ABSHIRE ref: 73C4, m. 23 Sep 1823, John Turner, ref: 73C4.
	  	43.	v	Francis (Fannie) ABSHIRE b. 1795.
	 	  	vi	Ansolem ABSHIRE ref: 73C6.
	 	  	vii	Sally ABSHIRE ref: 73C7.
	 	  	viii	Sarah ABSHIRE ref: 73C8.
	  	44.	ix	Abraham ABSHIRE b. 1800.

12.	John ABSHIRE b. 1 Jan 1769, VA, ref: 73E, m. 21 Sep 1796, in Franklin Co., VA, Elizabeth (Binnion?) Poteet, b. 1761/70/75, VA ?, (daughter of William Poteet and Kesiah Deatheridge) ref: 73E, d. 1830/31.  John died 1 Dec 1821, Lee Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Edward ABSHIRE b. 1797, VA, ref: 73E2, m. Martha, b. 1800, d. 1880.  Edward died 1870.
	  	45.	ii	Abraham ABSHIRE b. abt 1799.
	  	46.	iii	William ABSHIRE b. abt 1800.
	 	  	iv	Ellet ABSHIRE b. 1810?, ref: 73E4.
	 	  	v	Luanna ABSHIRE b. 1810?, ref: 73E5.
	 	  	vi	John Jr. ABSHIRE b. 1820?, ref: 73E6.

13.	Mary (Polly) ABSHIRE b. 1771/72, Franklin Co, VA / Bedford Co, VA, ref: 73B, m. 9 Jun 1792, in Franklin Co., VA, George W. Sr. Wright, b. abt 1760, Franklin Co., VA, (son of Wm Wright) ref: 73B, d. 22 Dec 1842, Franklin Co., VA, buried: Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA.  Mary died abt May 1862 ?, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	  	47.	i	Polly WRIGHT.
	  	48.	ii	Charlotte WRIGHT b. 27 May 1802/04.
	 	  	iii	Phoebe WRIGHT b. 1 Jan 1787, Franklin, VA, d. 1850/64, Franklin, VA.
	 	  	iv	Pendelton WRIGHT b. 1796/1801/05, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73B3, m. 13 Jan 1825, in Franklin Co., VA, Nancy WRIGHT, b. 1803, (daughter of John D. Anthony Wright and Elizabeth ABSHIRE) ref: 73B3.  Pendelton died 20 May 1864, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	v	Moses WRIGHT b. 1793, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	vi	Susan WRIGHT b. 1798?, ref: 73B5, m. 18 Sep 1823, Abraham Teal, ref: 73B5.  Susan died 4 Apr 1853.
	  	49.	vii	Christina A. "Tenah" WRIGHT b. 27 May 1802.
	 	  	viii	George Washing WRIGHT b. 27 May1793/1802, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73B4, m. 16 Feb 1828, in Franklin Co., VA, Polly Teal, ref: 73B4.  George died 28 Aug 1866, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	ix	Gabriel WRIGHT b. 1807/10, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73B8, m. 2 Nov 1829, in Franklin Co., VA, Florine Wray, ref: 73B8.
	 	  	x	Luke WRIGHT b. 1806/11, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73B9.
	 	  	xi	Molly WRIGHT b. 1809, Maggodee Creek, Franklin Co., VA.
	  	50.	xii	Catharine "Kitty" WRIGHT b. 1810.
	 	  	xiii	Martin WRIGHT b. 1806/14, Maggodee Creek, Franklin Co., VA, d. 16 Mar 1852, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	xiv	Mary WRIGHT b. 1808?, Franklin Co., VA, d. 22 Jan 1860, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	xv	William A.B. WRIGHT b. 1816, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73B6, m. 26 Mar 1840, Ann Nunley, ref: 73B6.
	 	  	xvi	Quintina WRIGHT b. 1818, Maggodee Creek, Franklin VA, ref: 73B10, m. 15 Mar 1841, in Franklin Co., VA, Pascal Meador, ref: 73B10.  Quintina died 17 Oct 1893, Franklin Co., VA, buried: Maedor Family Cem., Franklin, VA.
	 	  	xvii	John A. WRIGHT b. 7 Oct 1820, Maggodee Creek, Franklin, VA, ref: 73B7, m. 11 Apr 1849, in Franklin Co., VA, Mary Elizabeth Pearson, ref: 73B7.

14.	Isaac ABSHIRE b. 1770, Bedford Co., VA, ref: 73F, m. 3 Apr 1809, in Franklin Co., VA, Joanna Wright, b. abt 1772, ref: 73F, d. abt 1842.  Isaac died 1840/50, Franklin, VA.
				Children:
	  	51.	i	Ammon ABSHIRE b. 1810.
	 	  	ii	Teresa ABSHIRE ref: 73F2.

15.	Elizabeth ABSHIRE b. abt 1775, ref: 73H, m. 8 Feb 1800, in Franklin Co., VA, John D. Anthony Wright, b. Aug 1769, ref: 73H, d. 1839.  Elizabeth died 1869.
				Children:
	  	52.	i	Mary (Polly?) WRIGHT b. 1801.
	 	  	ii	Nancy WRIGHT b. 1803, ref: 73B3, m. 13 Jan 1825, in Franklin Co., VA, Pendelton WRIGHT, b. 1796/1801/05, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, (son of George W. Sr. Wright and Mary (Polly) ABSHIRE) ref: 73B3, d. 20 May 1864, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	iii	Skelton WRIGHT b. 1805, ref: 73H3, m. abt 1841, in Cherokee Indian Territory, OK, Joanna Hembick, ref: 73H3, buried: Winterset, IA.  Skelton buried: Winterset, IA.
	 	  	iv	Wright WRIGHT b. 1808, ref: 73H4, m. 9 Feb 1809?, Mary Polly Scott, ref: 73H4.
	 	  	v	Mathew WRIGHT b. 1810, ref: 73H5, m. 18 Oct 1841, Sarah Houston, ref: 73H5.
	 	  	vi	John B. WRIGHT b. 1812, ref: 73H6, m. 29 Dec 1831, Jemima ABSHIRE, b. abt 1810, (daughter of Abraham ABSHIRE and Susannah (Vincent) Vinson) ref: 146D12, d. abt 1880.
	 	  	vii	Ona (Omey)WRIGHT b. 1814, ref: 73H7, m. 13 Mar 1839, John Nunley, ref: 73H7.
	 	  	viii	Asa WRIGHT b. 1816, ref: 73H8, m. 19 Oct 1841, Polly Huddleston, ref: 73H8.
	 	  	ix	Rhoda WRIGHT b. 1818, ref: 73H9, m. 12 Feb 1835, Otey Meador, ref: 73H9.
	 	  	x	James WRIGHT ref: 73H10.
	 	  	xi	Lewis WRIGHT ref: 73H11.
	 	  	xii	William A B WRIGHT b. 1819, ref: 73H12, m. 18 Oct 1841, Barbara JAMISON, b. 1818, (daughter of John Sr. Jamison and Catherine BOONE) ref: 76F7.
	 	  	xiii	Otey WRIGHT b. 1828, ref: 73H13, m. 1855, Caroline Pearson, ref: 73H13.

16.	NANCY ABSHIRE b. abt 1777, Bedford Co., VA, ref: 73, m. 10 Feb 1795, in Franklin Co., VA, PHILEMON SMITH, also known as: Phelemon b. 29 Mar/Nov 1756, Goochland Co., VA, (son of JOHN Col. SMITH and SUSANNA  RAISON) ref: 72, d. 1815/19, Franklin Co., VA.  NANCY died 14 Oct 1824/37, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	  	53.	i	CHRISTINA (Tenah) SMITH b. 1795.
	  	54.	ii	Charlotte Ann SMITH b. 16 Apr 1798.
	 	  	iii	Millie SMITH b. abt 1799, ref: 72B, m. Armistead Burgess, also known as: Armstead ref: 72B.
	  	55.	iv	JOHN A SMITH b. 11 Feb 1800.
	 	  	v	Susannah SMITH b. 1802, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72C, m. 7 Oct 1822, in or 3 Nov  in Franklin Co., VA, Abraham Gish, ref: 72C.
	 	  	vi	Elizabeth SMITH b. 1804, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72D, m. 3 Nov 1827, Jacob Gish, ref: 72D.
	  	56.	vii	Luke SMITH b. 1806.
	 	  	viii	James A SMITH b. 1812, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72F, m. 28 Sep 1850, in Franklin Co., VA,  (Sur. John A. Smith), Quintana Wright, ref: 72F.
	  	57.	ix	Philemon SMITH b. abt 1813.
	  	58.	x	Frances Jane SMITH b. 1 May 1814/22.

17.	Jacob ABSHIRE b. 1780, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73G, m. 11/27 Feb 1811, in VA, Susannah (Sarah) BOON, also known as: BOONE b. 1788, VA, (daughter of JACOB Sr. BOONE and CATHERINE JAMISON) ref: 76H, d. 1861.  Jacob died 17 May 1848, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	  	59.	i	Alice (Allie) Ann ABSHIRE b. 9 Mar 1812.
	  	60.	ii	John ABSHIRE b. 1814.
	 	  	iii	Randolph ABSHIRE b. 1816, ref: 76H4, m. (1) Tolitha (Mary Ann)? Angell, ref: 76H4, m. (2) Polly (Isler?) (Oyler?) Kesler, ref: 76H4, m. (3) Cloe Kingery (Chloe Fisher)?, ref: 76H4, m. (4) Tessie Wright, ref: 76H4.

18.	Susannah W. ABSHIRE b. abt 1780, VA, ref: 73J, m. 1 Jan 1810, in Franklin Co., VA, John Ferguson, b. 1783?, ref: 73J, d. 1872?.  Susannah died abt 6 Oct 1861.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Luke FERGUSON ref: 73J1, m. CA 1881, Charlotte ?, ref: 73J1.
	  	61.	ii	Elisabeth FERGUSON b. 1813?.
	  	62.	iii	Isham FERGUSON.
	 	  	iv	Jacob FERGUSON ref: 73J4, m. (1) 1 Mar 1837, Jane Webster, ref: 73J4, m. (2) 3 Mar 1868, Letitia Hale, ref: 73J4.

19.	Abraham ABSHIRE b. abt Jan 1782, Bedford Co., VA, ref: 73K, m. 3 Feb 1814, in Franklin Co., VA, Phoebe Wright, b. 1787/94, ref: 73K, d. 1864.  Abraham died 17 Dec 1867, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Permalia ABSHIRE b. 1815, ref: 73K2, m. 29 Apr 1841, in Franklin Co., VA, Tarpley Mitchell, ref: 73K2.  Permalia died 1874.
	 	  	ii	Elanor ABSHIRE b. 1817, ref: 73K1, m. 28 Jan 1841, in Franklin, VA, John Wray, ref: 73K1.  Elanor died 1875.
	 	  	iii	Mary (Polly) ABSHIRE b. 1819, ref: 73K3, m. 4 Feb 1839, in Franklin Co., VA, Peter Fisher, ref: 73K3.  Mary died 1876.
	 	  	iv	Christina ABSHIRE b. 1819, ref: 73K4, m. (1) 12 Dec 1848, Zachariah Bowles, ref: 73K4, m. (2) 5 Mar 1863, Peter Fisher, ref: 73K4.
	 	  	v	John ABSHIRE b. 1825, ref: 73K6, m. 16 Jan 1862, Irene Hunt, ref: 73K6.  John died 1895.
	  	63.	vi	James Luke ABSHIRE b. 4 Aug 1828.
	 	  	vii	Jacob ABSHIRE b. 1828, ref: 73K7, m. 10 Mar 1851, in Franklin Co., VA, Pharaby Ferbaba Teel, b. 18 Feb 1832, ref: 73K7.  Jacob died 1898.
	 	  	viii	Susan ABSHIRE b. 1831, ref: 73K8, m. 5 Aug 1857, Andrew Bowles, ref: 73K8.  Susan died 1901.

20.	Catherine (Kitty) ABSHIRE b. 15 Apr 1791, VA, ref: 73I, m. 4 Oct 1813, in Franklin Co., VA, John Showalter, b. 1783, ref: 73I, d. 1851.  Catherine died 20 Nov 1849, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mahala SHOWALTER b. JUL 1814, ref: 73I1, m. 5 Dec 1842, Joseph Teal, ref: 73I1.
	 	  	ii	Charlotte SHOWALTER b. 16 Jul 1816, ref: 73I2, m. 19 Nov 1839, Abraham Kinsey, ref: 73I2.
	 	  	iii	Randolph SHOWALTER b. 9 Oct 1817, ref: 73I3, m. 25 Sep 1851, Susan Huddleston, ref: 73I3.
	  	64.	iv	Sallie Showalter b. 2 Nov 1818.
	 	  	v	Teglithia (Tabitha) SHOWALTER b. 26 Mar 1822, ref: 73I4, m. 19 Dec 1851, Riley Frailin, ref: 73I4.
	 	  	vi	Cornelius SHOWALTER b. 28 Jun 1825, ref: 73I5, m. 27 Nov 1851, Elizabeth Huddleson, ref: 73I5.

21.	James ABSHIRE b. 1 Aug 1777, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 146D1, m. 6 Mar 1806, in Franklin Co., VA, Elizabeth Overholts, b. 1773/79, MD, (daughter of Abraham  Overholtzer and Anna Whitmore) ref: 146D1, d. 1841/49, Randolph Co., IN.  James died 18 Jul 1868, Randolph Co, Ind.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Aaron ABSHIRE b. 3 Mar 1805, ref: 146D1A, d. INFANT.
	  	65.	ii	Nancy ABSHIRE b. 27 Mar 1807.
	  	66.	iii	Mary ABSHIRE b. 27 Sep 1809.
	  	67.	iv	Chloe Leah ABSHIRE b. 26 Apr 1811.
	  	68.	v	Isaac ABSHIRE b. 26 Apr 1814.
	  	69.	vi	Abner ABSHIRE b. 28 Jul 1816.
	  	70.	vii	Elizabeth Betsey ABSHIRE b. 4 Feb 1820.
	 	  	viii	James Berry ABSHIRE b. 26 Sep 1823, Randolph Co., IN, ref: 146D1H, m. 1852, Elizabeth Hawkins.  James died abt 1893, buried: Woodlawn Cem., Randolph Co.

22.	Abraham Abshire b. 1783, m. 17 Jan 1801, Phoebe Wright, b. 1787, Franklin, VA, (daughter of James Wright and Margaret Young) d. abt 1864, Franklin Co., VA.  Abraham died 1823, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jemima Abshire b. 1810.

23.	Catherine ABSHIRE b. 1785?, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 146D5, m. (1) 24 Dec 1806, in Franklin, VA, Peter (Kingery?) Magery, ref: 146D5, m. (2) 3 Feb 1835, Joseph McEvett, ref: 146D5.  Catherine died 1855, Franklin, VA.
				Children by Peter (Kingery?) Magery:
	 	  	i	Betsy KINGERY ref: 146D5A.

24.	Susannah ABSHIRE also known as: Sucky b. 11 Feb 1789, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 146D4, m. 3 Oct 1807, Enoch Wright, b. abt 1785, ref: 146D4, d. aft 1870.  Susannah died 29 Sep 1846.
				Children:
	  	71.	i	Enos A. WRIGHT.
	 	  	ii	Claiborne WRIGHT.
	 	  	iii	Clemens WRIGHT.

25.	Isaac ABSHIRE b. 31 Mar 1792, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 146D8, m. (1) 3 Apr 1809, Joanna Wright, ref: 146D8, m. (2) bef 1824, Mary McGrew, b. 1791, ref: 146D8, d. 10 Jan 1864, buried: Baintertown Cem., 1831 nr. New Paris, IN.  Isaac died 26 Jul 1866, buried: Baintertown Cem., 1831 nr. New Paris, IN.
				Children by Mary McGrew:
	  	72.	i	Hiram ABSHIRE b. 6 Aug 1829.

26.	Thomas J. ABSHIRE b. 16 Dec 1814, VA, ref: 146D13, m. CA 1845, Eliza France, ref: 146D13.  Thomas died 23 Nov 1880, Leavenworth Co., KS.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mary Jane ABSHIRE ref: 146D13A.
	 	  	ii	Clementine ABSHIRE ref: 146D13B.
	 	  	iii	Florence ABSHIRE ref: 146D13C.

27.	Elizabeth ABSHIRE b. 1781/82, Franklin Co, VA / Bedford Co., VA, ref: 146D3, m. 29 Feb 1796, in Franklin Co., VA, William Mills, b. 1771/78, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 146D3, d. 2 Nov 1841, Franklin Co., VA.  Elizabeth died 8 Sep 1854, Chester Township, Wabash Co., IN, buried: Halderman Cem., North Manchester, IN.
				Children:
	  	73.	i	Mary Polly MILLS b. 18 Jun 1795.
	  	74.	ii	Hiram Dr. (I) MILLS b. 1797.
	 	  	iii	James MIILS b. 13 Aug 1797.
	 	  	iv	Nancy MILLS b. 28 Jan/Jun 1798, Franklin Co., VA, d. 21 Aug 1886, Pleasant twp., Wabash co., IN.
	 	  	v	Abraham MILLS b. 16 Feb 1803.
	 	  	vi	son MILLS.
	 	  	vii	Lewis MILLS b. 8 Jun 1806.
	 	  	viii	Wilson F. MILLS.
	 	  	ix	Burrell W. MILLS.
	 	  	x	George MILLS b. 1807.
	 	  	xi	Liona MILLS.
	 	  	xii	Betsy MILLS.
	 	  	xiii	Katharine MILLS.
	 	  	xiv	Patsy MILLS.
	 	  	xv	son MILLS.
	 	  	xvi	unk.  MILLS.

Fifth Generation

28.	Elizabeth ABSHER b. abt 1791, ref: 146E2A, m. 25 Jul 1812, Elijah F Jennings, ref: 146E2A.  Elizabeth died 1870.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Milly Jennings m. William ABSHER, b. 1823, (son of Gowan ABSHER and Jane ABSHER) d. 1896.

29.	Jane ABSHER b. abt 1803, Wilkes Co, NC, ref: 146E2F, m. 3 May 1822, in Wilkes Co, NC, Gowan ABSHER, b. abt 1797, Wilkes Co, NC, (son of William ABSHER and Nancy Jennings) ref: 146E2F, d. Jun 1869, Wilkes Co, NC.  Jane died 31 Jul 1892.
				Children:
	 	  	i	William ABSHER b. 1823, m. Milly Jennings, (daughter of Elijah F Jennings and Elizabeth ABSHER). William died 1896.
	  	75.	ii	Allen ABSHER b. 1828.
	 	  	iii	Phebe ABSHER b. 1829, m. Caleb Holbrook, (son of John A. Holbrook and Nancy ABSHER). Phebe died aft 1860.
	 	  	iv	Ezekiel ABSHER b. Oct 1832, m. (1) Elizabeth Crouse, m. (2) Nancy Gentry.  Ezekiel died 23 Apr 1908.
	  	76.	v	Edmond ABSHER b. 1835.
	 	  	vi	Abraham ABSHER b. 1838.
	 	  	vii	Jacob ABSHER b. abt 1840, d. Jan 1862, in Civil War.
	 	  	viii	Isaac ABSHER b. 1842, m. Miranda Eskew.
	 	  	ix	Milly ABSHER b. 1846.

30.	Nancy ABSHER b. 1805, ref: 146E2G, m. 3 May 1822, John A. Holbrook, b. 1802, ref: 146E2G.  Nancy died aft 1870.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Caleb Holbrook m. Phebe ABSHER, b. 1829, (daughter of Gowan ABSHER and Jane ABSHER) d. aft 1860.

31.	Jacob ABSHER b. 1809, ref: 146E2I, m. 9 Apr 1831, in Wilkes Co, NC, Sarah (Sally) Hall, b. 1815, ref: 146E2I, d. 25 Aug 1899.  Jacob died 2 Aug 1888.
				Children:
	  	77.	i	Lewis McDaniel ABSHER b. 10 Dec 1858.

32.	Gowan ABSHER b. abt 1797, Wilkes Co, NC, ref: 146E2F, m. (1) 3 May 1822, in Wilkes Co, NC, Jane ABSHER, (See marriage to number 29) m. (2) Sarah Wheatley, b. abt 1797, d. 1822.  Gowan died Jun 1869, Wilkes Co, NC.
				Children by Jane ABSHER:
				Children by Sarah Wheatley:
	 	  	x	Susan ABSHER b. 1819, m. Ephraim Osborne.

33.	Isaac ABSHIRE b. 4 Mar 1789, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73A1, m. Mary Jane Taylor, ref: 73A1.  Isaac died 27 Oct 1865.
				Children:
	  	78.	i	Ceton/Seaton Abshire b. 1810.
	 	  	ii	John Anderson Abshire b. 1820, VA, d. 20 Dec 1897, Mountain Grove, MO.

34.	Mary (Polly) Doran ABSHIRE b. abt 1792, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73A2, m. 2 Jan 1809, in Franklin Co., VA, Simeon Turley Justice, b. abt 1776, (son of Wm Justice and Margaret "Peggy" Johnson) ref: 73A2, d. Feb 1860, Pike Co., KY.  Mary died abt  1875, Pike Co., KY.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Booker JUSTICE b. 1810, ref: 73A2A, m. 3 Sep 1833, in Pike Co., KY, Gidia Thacker, ref: 73A2A.  Booker died 1856.
	 	  	ii	Malinda JUSTICE b. abt 1811, ref: 73A2B, m. 4 Sep 1828, in Pike Co., KY, Ruben Thacker, ref: 73A2B.
	 	  	iii	Mariam E. JUSTICE b. 1815, Pike Co., KY, ref: 73A2C, m. 20 Dec 1832, in Pike Co., KY, Henry C. Helvey, b. 1810, Wythe Co., VA, ref: 73A2C, d. 7 May 1890.  Mariam died 30 Sep 1870, Pike Co., KY.
	  	79.	iv	Joab JUSTICE b. abt 1815.
	 	  	v	Hiram JUSTICE b. 1821, ref: 73A2E, m. 14 Dec 1847, in Pike Co., KY, Nancy Clevenger, ref: 73A2E.
	 	  	vi	Elizabeth "Betty" JUSTICE ref: 73A2F, m. David McClanahan, ref: 73A2F.
	 	  	vii	Clayborne JUSTICE b. 1817/20, ref: 73A2G, m. 20 Sep 1846, in Pike Co., KY, Francis Stanley, ref: 73A2G.
	 	  	viii	Florina JUSTICE b. abt 1823, ref: 73A2H, m. 7 Dec 1837, in Pike Co., KY  (from donna bell), Elisha Thacker, ref: 73A2H.
	 	  	ix	Simeon Jr. JUSTICE b. 1825, ref: 73A2I, m. Betty McClanahan, ref: 73A2I.
	 	  	x	Abner JUSTICE b. 1826, ref: 73A2J.
	  	80.	xi	Abshire JUSTICE b. 1815/26.
	  	81.	xii	William Allen JUSTICE b. 11 Feb 1826.
	 	  	xiii	Mahala JUSTICE b. 1827, ref: 73A2M.
	 	  	xiv	Harvey JUSTICE b. 1827, ref: 73A2N, m. 20 Oct 1844, in Pike Co., KY, Rebecca Williamson, ref: 73A2N.
	 	  	xv	Rhoda JUSTICE b. 1829, ref: 73A2O, m. 24 May 1855, in Pike Co., KY, Borden (Sayers) Sawyers, ref: 73A2O.
	 	  	xvi	Mary "Polly" JUSTICE b. 1830, ref: 73A2P, m. 11 Oct 1852, in Pike Co., KY, Joseph Hatfield, ref: 73A2P.
	 	  	xvii	Fleming JUSTICE b. 1830, ref: 73A2Q.
	  	82.	xviii	Artilda JUSTICE b. 23 Dec 1833.
	 	  	xix	Milla JUSTICE b. 1834, ref: 73A2S, m. 29 Jan 1861, Alexander Vance, ref: 73A2S.
	 	  	xx	Anna JUSTICE ref: 73A2T.

35.	Allen ABSHIRE b. abt 1794, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73A3, m. 27 Aug  1817, in Bedford Co, VA, Mary Farmer, b. abt 1800, ref: 73A3, d. Oct 1850.  Allen died 30 Oct 1865.
				Children:
	  	83.	i	Edward ABSHIRE b. 12 Aug 1823.
	 	  	ii	Catherine ABSHIRE ref: 73A3B.
	 	  	iii	Amon ABSHIRE ref: 73A3C.

36.	Rhoda ABSHIRE b. abt 1796, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73A6, m. 15 Feb 1810, Ezra Justice, (son of Wm Justice and Margaret "Peggy" Johnson) ref: 73A6.
				Children:
	  	84.	i	Polly JUSTICE.
	 	  	ii	Andrew JUSTICE ref: 73A6B.
	 	  	iii	Pricey JUSTICE ref: 73A6C.
	 	  	iv	Millie JUSTICE ref: 73A6D.

37.	Millie ABSHIRE b. abt 1797, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73A8, m. 29 Jun 1814, Seaton Taylor, ref: 73A8.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Isaac TAYLOR ref: 73A8A.
	 	  	ii	Eleanor TAYLOR ref: 73A8B.
	 	  	iii	Alvin TAYLOR ref: 73A8C.
	 	  	iv	Mary Jane TAYLOR ref: 73A8D.
	 	  	v	Peter A. TAYLOR ref: 73A8E.
	 	  	vi	James A.TAYLOR ref: 73A8F.
	 	  	vii	William R. TAYLOR ref: 73A8G.

38.	Andrew Sr. ABSHIRE b. 1797/98, VA, ref: 73A5, occupation Farmer, m. (1) abt 1845, in IN / IL, Anna Kelly, b. 1815, ref: 73A5, d. 5 Feb 1897, Fulton?, IL, m. (2) 25 May 1819, in Franklin Co., VA, Calley Payne, b. 1800/03, ref: 73A5, d. 1840/50.  Andrew died aft 1880, IL.
				Children by Anna Kelly:
	 	  	i	Samuel ABSHIRE b. Jan 1852, ref: 73A5A.
	 	  	ii	Susan ABSHIRE b. abt 1857, IL, ref: 73A5N.
	  	85.	iii	George Washington ABSHIRE b. 10 Jul 1857.
				Children by Calley Payne:
	 	  	iv	Wiley ABSHIRE b. abt 1827, VA, ref: 73A5D.
	  	86.	v	John Louis Sr. ABSHIRE b. 11 Jan 1829.
	 	  	vi	Margaret ABSHIRE b. abt 1832, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73A5F.
	 	  	vii	Elza ABSHIRE also known as: Elsy b. abt 1837, VA, ref: 73A5C.
	 	  	viii	Ansolem ABSHIRE ref: 73A5E.
	  	87.	ix	James Henderson ABSHIRE b. abt 1838.
	  	88.	x	Permelia ABSHIRE.
	 	  	xi	Sarah J ABSHIRE b. abt 1841, IN, ref: 73A5H.
	 	  	xii	Elizabeth ABSHIRE b. abt 1844, IN, ref: 73A5I.
	  	89.	xiii	Andrew Jr. ABSHIER b. 14 Nov 1844.
	 	  	xiv	Mary ABSHIRE b. abt 1846, IN, ref: 73A5J.
	 	  	xv	Malinda ABSHIRE b. abt 1849, IN, ref: 73A5K.

39.	Ambrose ABSHER / ABSHIRE b. 29 Feb 1799 ?, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73A4, m. 17 Jan 1827, in Franklin Co., VA, Charlotte WRIGHT, b. 27 May 1802/04, Maggodee Creek, Franklin Co., VA, (daughter of George W. Sr. Wright and Mary (Polly) ABSHIRE) ref: 73A2, d. 1850/66.  Ambrose died 8 Feb 1875.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John O. ABSHIRE b. 1828, Franklin, VA, ref: 73A4A.
	 	  	ii	George ABSHIRE b. 1832, ref: 73A4B.
	  	90.	iii	Mark Wright ABSHIRE b. 23 Jan 1835.
	 	  	iv	Gabriel ABSHIRE b. 1836, ref: 73A4D.
	 	  	v	Peter ABSHIRE b. 1838, ref: 73A4E.
	 	  	vi	Regina ABSHIRE b. 1840, ref: 73A4F.
	 	  	vii	Catherine ABSHIRE b. 1842, ref: 73A4G.
	 	  	viii	Charlotte ABSHIRE b. 1844, ref: 73A4H.
	 	  	ix	Amherst ABSHIRE b. 1846, ref: 73A4I.
	 	  	x	Ambrose I. ABSHIRE b. 28 Jul 1846, Franklin, VA, m. 7 May 1874, in Franklin Co., VA, Charlotte Starkey.

40.	John ABSHIRE b. 1807, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73A7, m. 29 Sep 1826, in Franklin Co., VA, Rhoda M. Bond, b. Dec 1810, ref: 73A7, d. 24 Dec 1855, Franklin Co., VA.  John died abt 1845, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Delilah ABSHIRE b. 1828/31, ref: 73A7A, m. Anderson Hudnall, ref: 73A7A.
	  	91.	ii	Elisabeth ABSHIRE b. 1827/29.
	  	92.	iii	Peter Jr. Abshire b. 7 Aug 1831.
	  	93.	iv	Simeon ABSHIRE b. Apr 1833/34.
	  	94.	v	Eleanor ABSHIRE b. 1836.
	 	  	vi	Sarah ABSHIRE b. 1838, ref: 73A7F, m. 23 Dec 1851, in Franklin Co., VA, Andrew Nunley, ref: 73A7F.  Sarah died 23 Dec 1851.
	 	  	vii	Mildred ABSHIRE b. 1840, ref: 73A7G, m. 6 Sep 1860, Riley Bishop, ref: 73A7G.
	 	  	viii	Alia Ann ABSHIRE b. 1842, ref: 73A7H, m. 14 Jul 1862, J.M. Denton, ref: 73A7H.
	 	  	ix	Jackson (John) ABSHIRE b. 1844, ref: 73A7I, m. 4 Jan 1865, Vina Bishop, ref: 73A7I.

41.	Susannah ABSHIRE b. 1793, VA, ref: 73C1, m. 18 Dec 1813, in Franklin Co., VA, George Wright, b. 1792, Franklin Co., VA, (son of James Wright and Margaret Young) ref: 73C1, d. 1 Apr 1880.  Susannah died 5 Dec 1880.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Edward WRIGHT b. abt 1823, ref: 73C1A.
	 	  	ii	Mary WRIGHT b. abt 1832, VA, ref: 73C1B.
	 	  	iii	Dinah WRIGHT b. abt 1844, ref: 73C1C.
	 	  	iv	Margaret WRIGHT b. abt 1847, ref: 73C1D.
	 	  	v	Sarah T. WRIGHT ref: 73C1E, d. 17 Dec 1917.
	 	  	vi	James WRIGHT ref: 73C1F.

42.	Mary (Polly) ABSHIRE b. 4 Feb 1793, nr Rocky Mt., Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73C5, m. 1 Dec 1813/25, Preston Wray, ref: 73C5.  Mary died 3 Jul 1898, Fairbury, IL.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ansalem WRAY.

43.	Francis (Fannie) ABSHIRE b. 1795, ref: 73C3, m. 25 Feb 1818, Daniel Talley Wray, b. 1792, ref: 73C3, d. 1843, buried: Mendon Cem.  Francis died 1840.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Peachy (Petrie) Abshire WRAY b. Dec 1818, Franklin Co., VA, m. abt 1840, Marinda, b. abt 1820, d. abt 1890.  Peachy died Aug 1878, Buchanan, Berrien Co., MI.
	 	  	ii	Seabird Abshire WRAY b. abt Jan 1821, Franklin Co., VA, d. 10 Apr 1854, Madison Co., IN, buried: Mendon Cem.
	  	95.	iii	Elizabeth Abshire WRAY b. 10 Dec 1823.
	 	  	iv	Riley Abshire WRAY b. abt 13 May 1824, m. abt 1846, Martha Lambert, b. abt 1826, d. abt 1896.  Riley died 11 Apr 1904, Buchanan, Berrien Co., MI.
	  	96.	v	Milbird Abshire WRAY b. 15 Dec 1828.
	 	  	vi	Lydia WRAY b. abt 1834, d. abt 1904.
	 	  	vii	Ephram WRAY b. abt 1836, d. abt 1906.
	 	  	viii	Caleb WRAY b. abt 1862, Buchanan, Berrien Co., MI, m. abt 1861, Sarah, b. abt 1841, d. abt 1911.

44.	Abraham ABSHIRE b. 1800, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73C9, m. 1 Feb 1827, in Franklin Co., VA, Hannah (Neff) Nafe, b. 1806, ref: 73C9, d. 4 Mar 1875, Roann, Ind.  Abraham died 19 Jun 1892, Roann, Ind.
				Children:
	  	97.	i	Andrew ABSHIRE b. 1844.

45.	Abraham ABSHIRE b. abt 1799, VA, ref: 73E1, m. (1) CA 1823, Rebecca Hughes, b. abt 1800, VA, (daughter of Isaac Hughes and unknown) ref: 73E1, d. 1857, KS, buried: KS, m. (2) 21 Sep 1796, in Franklin Co., VA, Elizabeth Binion, ref: 73E1.  Abraham died abt 1875, VA.
				Children by Rebecca Hughes:
	 	  	i	John ABSHIRE b. abt 1824, VA, ref: 73E1A.
	  	98.	ii	Isaac ABSHIRE b. 25 Jun 1826.
	 	  	iii	Mary ABSHIRE b. abt 1828, VA, ref: 73E1C.
	 	  	iv	Catharine ABSHIRE b. abt 1829, VA, ref: 73E1D.
	  	99.	v	Elizabeth B. ABSHIRE b. 13 Aug 1832.
	 	  	vi	Louisda ABSHIRE b. abt 1834/38, VA, ref: 73E1F.
	  	100.	vii	Amelia Christina ABSHIRE b. 18 Aug 1836.
	  	101.	viii	Lucinda ABSHIRE b. abt 1838.
	 	  	ix	Alexander L. ABSHIRE b. 12 Jan 1840, VA, ref: 73E1I.
	 	  	x	Zachry T. ABSHIRE b. abt 1840, VA, ref: 73E1J.
	 	  	xi	Mary Y. ABSHIRE b. Apr 1850, Lee, VA, ref: 73E1K.

46.	William ABSHIRE b. abt 1800, VA, ref: 73E3, m. Sarah, ref: 73E3.
				Children:
	  	102.	i	James ABSHIRE b. abt 1825.

47.	Polly WRIGHT ref: 73B1, m. 21 Aug 1827, Jacob Bowles, ref: 73B1.
				Children:
	  	103.	i	Christina BOWLES.

48.	Charlotte WRIGHT (See marriage to number 39.)

49.	Christina A. "Tenah" WRIGHT b. 27 May 1802, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73B2, m. 17 Jun 1825, in Franklin Co., VA, Hiram Dr. (I) MILLS, b. 1797, Franklin (City?) Co., VA, (son of William Mills and Elizabeth ABSHIRE) ref: 146D3A, d. 1860, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA.  Christina died 13 Jun 1869, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Hiram Jr. MILLS m. Sarah Margaret Smith.
	  	104.	ii	Fluvanna Wright MILLS b. 1827.

50.	Catharine "Kitty" WRIGHT b. 1810, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, m. 1841, in Franklin Co., VA, John B. Breedlove.
				Children:
	  	105.	i	Ambrose Tazwell BREEDLOVE b. 9 Aug 1845.

51.	Ammon ABSHIRE b. 1810, ref: 73F1, m. 11 May 1840, Cynthia Wright, b. 1825, ref: 73F1.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Easom ABSHIRE b. 1843, ref: 73F1A.
	 	  	ii	Tazewell ABSHIRE b. 1845, ref: 73F1B.
	 	  	iii	Isaac ABSHIRE b. 1846, ref: 73F1C.
	 	  	iv	Elizabeth ABSHIRE b. 1848, ref: 73F1D.
	 	  	v	Terisa ABSHIRE b. 1849, ref: 73F1E.

52.	Mary (Polly?) WRIGHT b. 1801, ref: 73H1, m. 7 Jan 1822, in Franklin Co., VA, Nelson Abshire, ref: 73H1.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John H. ABSHIRE b. 27 Oct 1822, ref: 73H1A, m. 25 Apr 1855, Elizabeth Cheatham, ref: 73H1A.

53.	CHRISTINA (Tenah) SMITH b. 1795, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 33, m. unknown, ref: 32.  CHRISTINA died 3 Jun 1862.
				Children:
	  	106.	i	MARK SMITH b. Oct 1816.
	 	  	ii	Robert SMITH b. abt 1816, VA.
	 	  	iii	Delilah SMITH b. 27 Dec 1819, VA, m. 3 Apr 1843, Oliver Pinckney Wingfield.  Delilah died 15 Mar 1902, Mexico, IN.

54.	Charlotte Ann SMITH b. 16 Apr 1798, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72A, m. 7 Sep 1818, in Franklin Co., VA, John Jr. Arthur, b. 7 Dec 1791, d. 21 Aug 1844, Franklin Co., VA.  Charlotte died 14 Feb 1882, FC., VA ?.
				Children:
	  	107.	i	Shelby ARTHUR b. Apr 1819.
	  	108.	ii	John III ARTHUR b. 21/29 Sep 1820.
	 	  	iii	Nancy Susan ARTHUR b. 17 Feb 1824, Franklin Co., VA, m. 8 Dec 1853, William Craig.  Nancy died 23 Mar 1856.
	 	  	iv	Elizabeth ARTHUR b. 24 Dec 1824, Franklin Co., VA, d. Aug 1914, Franklin Co., VA.
	  	109.	v	Luke ARTHUR b. 30 Dec 1827.
	  	110.	vi	Lewis H. ARTHUR b. 1828.
	 	  	vii	Louisa ARTHUR b. abt 1829, Franklin Co., VA, d. VA.
	  	111.	viii	Sarah C. ARTHUR b. 14 Dec 1831.
	 	  	ix	Charlotte ARTHUR b. 3 Jan 1833, Franklin Co., VA, d. 27 Dec 1861, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	x	Frances M ARTHUR b. 21 May 1835, FC., VA, d. 22 Dec 1881.
	 	  	xi	Thomas F. ARTHUR b. abt 1839, Franklin Co., VA.
	  	112.	xii	Rhoda Rebecca ARTHUR b. 9 Jan 1840.

55.	JOHN A SMITH also known as: A for Abshire? b. 11 Feb 1800, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 36, occupation Sherriff, m. 10 Nov 1825, in Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, CHRISTINE KINSEY, also known as: Tena or Tenah b. 20/26 Mar 1805, Daleville, Botetourt Co., VA or FC., VA, (daughter of JACOB KINSEY and ELIZABETH  HERTZEL) ref: 37, d. 3 Jun 1862, Franklin, VA.  JOHN died 19 Jul 1863, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	William R SMITH b. 19 Aug 1826, ref: 18A.
	 	  	ii	Julia Ann SMITH b. 16 Nov 1828, ref: 18B.
	 	  	iii	John H SMITH b. 26 Sep 1830, ref: 18C.
	  	113.	iv	Mary Jane SMITH b. 2 Dec 1831.
	  	114.	v	James C. or A. or G. SMITH b. 2 Jan 1834.
	 	  	vi	George Achilles SMITH b. 8 Mar 1836, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 18F, d. aft 1860.
	 	  	vii	Sarah A SMITH b. 27 Jan 1839/40, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 18I, d. aft 1860.
	 	  	viii	B. F. SMITH b. 2 Feb 1843, ref: 18H, occupation Doctor.
	  	115.	ix	WYATT HUNLEY SMITH b. 6 Jun 1844.

56.	Luke SMITH b. 1806, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72E, m. 4 Nov 1828, in Franklin Co., VA,  (Sur. Jacob Nafe), Polly (Mary) (Naff) Nafe, b. Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72E.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Robert J SMITH m. Sarah T. ?.
	  	116.	ii	John William SMITH b. 1837.

57.	Philemon SMITH b. abt 1813, Franklin Co., VA, m. Narcissa Hensley, b. abt 1826, d. aft 1859, Franklin Co., VA.  Philemon died aft 1859, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Virginia F SMITH b. abt 1845, Franklin Co., VA, m. Newbill.  Virginia died aft 1891.
	 	  	ii	Eldridge G SMITH b. abt 1846, Franklin Co., VA, d. aft 1891.
	 	  	iii	Sarah B SMITH b. abt 1848, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	iv	William P SMITH b. abt 1851, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	v	Samuel P. SMITH b. abt 1854, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	vi	James S. SMITH b. abt 1858, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	vii	John SMITH b. abt 1860, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	viii	Hattie P. SMITH d. aft 1891.
	 	  	ix	Annie L. SMITH m. Hairston.  Annie died aft 1891.

58.	Frances Jane SMITH b. 1 May 1814/22, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 72G, m. Greenberry (GB) Griffith, b. 13 Jan 1795, NC, ref: 72G, d. 11 Nov 1887, buried: Old Saltillo cem., Old Saltillo, TX.  Frances died 4 Oct 1888, buried: Old Saltillo cem., Old Saltillo, TX.
				Children:
	  	117.	i	Mary M. Griffith b. 7 Apr 1831.

59.	Alice (Allie) Ann ABSHIRE b. 9 Mar 1812, ref: 76H2, m. 1833, Otey Kinsey, b. 1808, d. 1872.  Alice died 2 Sep 1904.
				Children:
	 	  	i	William Russel KINSEY b. 1851, d. 1921.

60.	John ABSHIRE b. 1814, ref: 76H3, m. 2 Oct 1843, Sallie Ann Mitchel, b. 1825, ref: 76H3.  John died 1862.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Randolph ABSHIRE b. 1816, ref: 76H4, m. (1) Tolitha (Mary Ann)? Angell, ref: 76H4, m. (2) Polly (Isler?) (Oyler?) Kesler, ref: 76H4, m. (3) Cloe Kingery (Chloe Fisher)?, ref: 76H4, m. (4) Tessie Wright, ref: 76H4.
	 	  	ii	James O ABSHIRE b. 22 Nov 1844, ref: 76H3A.
	 	  	iii	Isabella (Bettie) ABSHIRE ref: 76H3C.
	 	  	iv	Susan ABSHIRE ref: 76H3E.
	 	  	v	Alice ABSHIRE ref: 76H3F.
	 	  	vi	Allie A. ABSHIRE b. 1848, ref: 76H3B.

61.	Elisabeth FERGUSON b. 1813?, ref: 73J2, m. 7 Jun 1841, in Franklin Co., VA, Edmund Tench, b. 31 Jan 1803, Crab Tree, VA, ref: 73J2, d. 3 May 1857.
				Children:
	  	118.	i	Edwin TENCH b. 28 Dec 1842.
	  	119.	ii	Otis M TENCH b. 1846.
	 	  	iii	John H TENCH b. 1850, VA, m. 21 Oct 1877, Susan B Kinsey.
	 	  	iv	Susan Ann TENCH b. abt 1853, d. abt 1956.
	  	120.	v	Grover TENCH.
	 	  	vi	Thomas K TENCH b. 1853, d. 22 Aug 1929.
	 	  	vii	Martha Annie TENCH b. 4 Dec 1901, m. Mr. Arthur.
	 	  	viii	Mary TENCH.

62.	Isham FERGUSON ref: 73J3, m. 22 Nov 1841, Sarah Childress, ref: 73J3.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Thomas FERGUSON.
	 	  	ii	Elizabeth FERGUSON.

63.	James Luke ABSHIRE b. 4 Aug 1828, ref: 73K5, m. 1 May 1848, in Franklin Co., VA, Elizabeth Gerhart Teel, b. 18 Aug 1828, or 19 Aug 1829, ref: 73K5, d. 12 Jun 1913, Boones Mill, Franklin Co, VA.  James died 17Jun 1893.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Louisa Frances ABSHIRE b. 19 Apr 1849, ref: 73K5A, m. 23 Jul 1891, Jabez Abshire, ref: 73K5A.  Louisa died 10 Jul 1929.
	  	121.	ii	John William ABSHIRE b. 22 Feb 1852.
	 	  	iii	James A. ABSHIRE b. 16 Nov 1854, ref: 73K5C, d. 7 Jan 1885.
	 	  	iv	Demoss T. ABSHIRE b. 22 May 1857, ref: 73K5D, d. 10 Jul 1903.
	  	122.	v	Achilles S. ABSHIRE b. 24 Apr 1860.
	  	123.	vi	Charles Thomas ABSHIRE b. 4 May 1863.
	 	  	vii	Nick B. ABSHIRE b. 14 Feb 1866, ref: 73K5G, d. 13 Aug 1869.
	 	  	viii	Alice ABSHIRE b. 21 Nov 1868, ref: 73K5H, d. 1869/1938.
	  	124.	ix	Georgia A. ABSHIRE b. 14 Jul 1870.
	 	  	x	Bobbie A. ABSHIRE b. 7 Mar 1873, ref: 73K5J, d. 7 Oct 1883.

64.	Sallie Showalter b. 2 Nov 1818, ref: 76F8, m. 7/10 NOV 1842, Henry JAMISON, b. 13 Apr 1820, (son of John Sr. Jamison and Catherine BOONE) ref: 76F8, d. 11 Sep 1896.  Sallie died 9 Mar 1906.
				Children:
	  	125.	i	Cornelius Tazewell JAMISON b. 1847.
	  	126.	ii	Owen B JAMISON.
	 	  	iii	Katie JAMISON ref: 76F8C, m. Gustovus Crumpeker, ref: 76F8C.
	  	127.	iv	Samuel JAMISON.
	  	128.	v	Frances JAMISON.

65.	Nancy ABSHIRE b. 27 Mar 1807, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 146D1B, m. 28 Jun 1827, in Randolph Co.,, Ind, Michael Jones, b. 1799, VA, ref: 146D1B, d. abt 1875, Randolph, IN.  Nancy died 1878, IN.
				Children:
	  	129.	i	William JONES b. abt 1830.
	 	  	ii	David JONES b. abt 1832, m. 11 Sep 1855, in Randolph Co., IN, Orlinda Somerville.
	 	  	iii	Isaac JONES b. abt 1834/35, m. 20 Apr 1854, in Wells Co., IN, Sarah Huffman.
	 	  	iv	Mary ABSHIRE b. 1836, IN.
	 	  	v	James JONES b. abt 1838, m. 31 Dec 1871, in Wells Co., IN, Susan M. Murray.
	  	130.	vi	Julia Ann JONES b. abt 1841.
	 	  	vii	John JONES b. abt 1843, m. 14 Jun 1866, in Wells Co., IN, Susanna Tomlinson.
	 	  	viii	Susanna JONES b. abt 1845.

66.	Mary ABSHIRE b. 27 Sep 1809, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 146D1C, m. 1 Apr 1830, in Winchester, IND, Pleasant Comfort (Bales) Beals, b. 21 Sep 1810, Clinton Co., OH, ref: 146D1C, d. 8 Feb 1865, Merom, Sullivan Co., IN.  Mary died 31 Dec 1864, Randolph Co., IN.
				Children:
	  	131.	i	Curtis BEALS b. abt 1835.
	  	132.	ii	Isaac BEALS b. 5 Mar 1837.
	 	  	iii	Abner BEALS b. abt 1839.
	 	  	iv	Pleasant BEALS b. abt 1843.
	 	  	v	John BEALS b. abt 1847.

67.	Chloe Leah ABSHIRE b. 26 Apr 1811, OH, ref: 146D1E, m. 27 Nov 1832, in Winchester, IND, Thomas Mills, b. 24 Jan 1813, OH, ref: 146D1E, buried: Howard Co., IN.  Chloe died 3 Dec 1885, buried: Howard Co., IN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	James MILLS b. 1835, m. 29 Mar 1862, Jemima Griffin.  James died 1912.
	  	133.	ii	Cynthia Ann MILLS b. 19 Oct 1844.
	 	  	iii	Matilda MILLS m. 31 Jan 1856, Samuel Rash.

68.	Isaac ABSHIRE b. 26 Apr 1814, Preble Co., OH, ref: 146D1F, m. (1) 5 Jun 1842, Sarah Ballard, b. abt 1823, OH, ref: 146D1F, m. (2) 16 Dec 1876, in Randolph Co., IN, Sarah Shinn.  Isaac died 12 Jun 1900, Randolph Co, Ind.
				Children by Sarah Ballard:
	 	  	i	Albert R. ABSHIRE b. abt 1850, occupation School Teacher.
	 	  	ii	Maria ABSHIRE b. abt 1852.

69.	Abner ABSHIRE b. 28 Jul 1816, Preble Co., OH, ref: 146D1D, m. 1 Oct 1847, in Randolph Co., IN, Emily Robbins, b. abt 1828, NJ.  Abner died 1859.
				Children:
	  	134.	i	Lusetta ABSHIRE b. abt 1848.
	 	  	ii	George ABSHIRE b. abt 1850, IN, m. Lydia J..
	 	  	iii	Elizabeth A. ABSHIRE b. abt 1854, IN.

70.	Elizabeth Betsey ABSHIRE also known as: Betsy b. 4 Feb 1820, Gratis Twp., Preble Co., OH, ref: 146D1G, m. 3 Apr 1842, in Oxford, Butler Co., OH, Holdridge Thomas Derevage, b. 1821, Oxford, Butler Co., OH, (son of Peter Derevage and Hannah Mann) ref: 146D1G, d. aft 1860, Randolph Co., IN.  Elizabeth died abt 1860, Randolph CO., Ind.
				Children:
	 	  	i	James DEREVAGE b. 1845, Gratis Twp. Preble Co., OH, d. 1860, Randolph Co., IN.
	 	  	ii	Benedict DEREVAGE b. 1847, Gratis Twp. Preble Co., OH, d. aft 1860, Randolph Co., IN.
	 	  	iii	Amosa DEREVAGE b. 1850, Gratis Twp. Preble Co., OH, d. aft 1860, Randolph Co., IN.
	 	  	iv	Sarah DEREVAGE b. 1853, Gratis Twp. Preble Co., OH, d. aft 1860, Randolph Co., IN.

71.	Enos A. WRIGHT d. 1874.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jacob WRIGHT b. 1849, OH.

72.	Hiram ABSHIRE b. 6 Aug 1829, Preble Co., OH, ref: 146D8A, m. 1 Jan 1854, in Wythe Co., VA or Solano, CA, Margaret Alford, ref: 146D8A, d. 30 Oct 1870, buried: Baintertown Cem., 1831 nr. New Paris, IN.
				Children:
	  	135.	i	Souira A (Alla) ABSHIRE b. abt 1855.
	 	  	ii	William H ABSHIRE b. abt 1856, CA.
	 	  	iii	Sarah Ann ABSHIRE b. abt 1858, CA.
	 	  	iv	Mary Jeanette (Netta) ABSHRE b. 1859.
	 	  	v	Charles ABSHIRE b. abt 1864.
	 	  	vi	Hiram L. ABSHIRE b. 15 Mar 1870, d. 17 Jul 1870, buried: Baintertown Cem., 1831 nr. New Paris, IN.
	  	136.	vii	Margaret Frances (Madge, Maggie) ABSHIRE b. 8 Feb 1871.

73.	Mary Polly MILLS b. 18 Jun 1795, m. 8 Mar 1819, Nathaniel West, b. 5/6 Jan 1790/92, d. 14 Mar 1875, buried: Fairview Cem., nr. N. Manchester, IN.  Mary died 22 Oct 1876, buried: Fairview Cem., nr. N. Manchester, IN.
				Children:
	  	137.	i	Josiah WEST b. 23 Jun 1821.
	  	138.	ii	Alvin WEST b. 2 Nov 1822.
	 	  	iii	Harriett WEST b. 1823, KY, m. 23 Feb 1843, Wm C. Mills, b. abt 1821.
	 	  	iv	James H. WEST b. abt 1824, KY, m. 30 Dec 1847, Rebecca E. Beally.
	 	  	v	Perry WEST m. 13 Apr 1856, in Wabash Co., IN, Mary M. Huffman, b. 1 Jan 1838, d. 11 Nov 1900, buried: Fairview Cem., nr. N. Manchester.  Perry died 22 Oct 1911, Fairview Cem., nr. N. Manchester.
	  	139.	vi	Dewitt C. WEST b. 21 Jun 1827.
	  	140.	vii	William B. WEST b. 16 Dec 1828.
	  	141.	viii	Wilson L. WEST b. 15 Jul 1830.
	 	  	ix	Mary E. WEST b. 10 Aug 1832, d. 7 Feb 1850, buried: Holderman Cem., N. Manchester, IN.
	  	142.	x	Nancy J. WEST b. 1834.
	 	  	xi	John WEST b. abt 1836, KY, m. 21 Feb 1864, Amanda H. Armstrong.
	  	143.	xii	Louisa WEST b. 1837.
	  	144.	xiii	Margaret Ann WEST b. 10 Nov 1841.
	  	145.	xiv	Amos L. WEST b. 27 Mar 1842.

74.	Hiram Dr. (I) MILLS (See marriage to number 49.)

Sixth Generation

75.	Allen ABSHER b. 1828, m. Nancy, b. 1828, d. aft 1860.  Allen died 1863, died in Civil War.
				Children:
	  	146.	i	Louisa ABSHIRE b. 1854.

76.	Edmond ABSHER b. 1835, m. Katherine Holbrook, b. 1828, d. aft 1860.  Edmond died aft 1860.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Nancy L. ABSHER b. 1852.
	  	147.	ii	William H. ABSHER b. 16 Feb 1856.
	 	  	iii	John F. ABSHER b. 1858.
	 	  	iv	Abraham ABSHER b. 1860.

77.	Lewis McDaniel ABSHER b. 10 Dec 1858, NC, m. Martha Billings, b. 1855, d. 28 Feb 1942.  Lewis died 29 Oct 1937.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Dewey Pedroe "Rowe" ABSHER b. 7 Mar 1899, Wilkes Co., NC, d. 9 Apr 1993.

78.	Ceton/Seaton Abshire also known as: Seaton Anderson ABSHIRE b. 1810, Kanawha Co., VA, m. abt 1832, Elizabeth Corbin, b. abt 1814, Weakley County, TN.  Ceton/Seaton died 1890, Wise Co., TX, buried: 1890, Bridgeport, Wise, TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John Anderson Abshire b. abt 1834, TN, d. 1876, TX.
	  	148.	ii	James C. Abshire b. abt 1835.
	 	  	iii	Mary A. "Polly" Abshire b. abt 1837, MO, m. abt 1853, John Helms, b. 1834, IN, d. 27 Nov 1862.
	 	  	iv	Milly Abshire b. abt 1839, MO, m. Enoch Bruton.  Milly died 28 Feb 1887.
	 	  	v	Nancy Jane Abshire b. Feb 1843, MO, m. William J. K. Atkinson.  Nancy died Feb 1879.
	  	149.	vi	Elizabeth Caroline Abshire b. 3 Sep 1843.
	  	150.	vii	Catherine Lee Abshire b. 4 Aug 1845.
	 	  	viii	Edna (Edney) Angelina Abshire b. Dec 1847, MO, m. George Wallace.  Edna died 1918, Stigler, Haskell Co. , OK.
	 	  	ix	Isaac J. Abshire b. Aug 1850, Wright Co., MO.
	 	  	x	Lucy Abshire b. abt 1852, MO.
	 	  	xi	William David Abshire b. 28 Feb 1855, Mountain Grove, Wright Co., MO, d. 21 Oct 1940, Grandview, Johnson Co., TX.
	 	  	xii	Morning Melissa Abshire b. 10 Jan 1857, MO, d. 9 Jan 1883.
	 	  	xiii	Jackson Riley Abshire b. 25 Mar 1860, MO, d. 10 Oct 1927, Ringling, Jefferson Co,. OK.

79.	Joab JUSTICE b. abt 1815, ref: 73A2D, m. Elizabeth (Betty) Ferrell, b. abt 1825, ref: 73A2D.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Rebecca J JUSTICE b. abt 1843.
	 	  	ii	Richard JUSTICE b. abt 1845.
	 	  	iii	Simion JUSTICE b. abt 1848.
	 	  	iv	Hiram JUSTICE b. abt 1851.
	 	  	v	William JUSTICE b. abt 1854.
	 	  	vi	Nancy JUSTICE b. abt 1857.

80.	Abshire JUSTICE b. 1815/26, ref: 73A2K, m. 20 Oct 1844, in Pike Co., KY, Sarah "Sally" Williamson, b. 1819, ref: 73A2K.
				Children:
	  	151.	i	Hibbard JUSTICE b. 1846.
	  	152.	ii	Tolbert W JUSTICE b. 1848.
	  	153.	iii	Louisa J JUSTICE b. 1851.
	  	154.	iv	Mary E JUSTICE b. 1854.
	  	155.	v	John B JUSTICE b. 1857.
	 	  	vi	Sarah K JUSTICE b. abt 1860.
	  	156.	vii	Danvy JUSTICE b. abt 1863.

81.	William Allen JUSTICE b. 11 Feb 1826, ref: 73A2L, m. 17 Jan 1852, in Pike Co., KY, Darcus Brown, b. abt 1830, ref: 73A2L.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sarah JUSTICE b. abt 1855.
	 	  	ii	Wiliam S. JUSTICE b. abt 1857.
	 	  	iii	Alfred JUSTICE b. abt 1858.
	 	  	iv	Jerry JUSTICE b. abt 1860.

82.	Artilda JUSTICE b. 23 Dec 1833, Pike Co., KY, ref: 73A2R, m. 23/29 Sep 1857, in Pike Co., KY, Peter Jr. Abshire, b. 7 Aug 1831, Franklin Co., KY, (son of John ABSHIRE and Rhoda M. Bond) ref: 73A7C.
				Children:
	  	157.	i	Alison (Allie Ann) ABSHIRE b. abt 1858.
	 	  	ii	Farmer ABSHIRE.
	 	  	iii	Martelia ABSHIRE b. abt 1868.
	 	  	iv	John ABSHIRE b. abt 1870.
	 	  	v	Milly Octavia ABSHIRE.
	 	  	vi	William ABSHIRE b. abt 1872.
	 	  	vii	Franklin ABSHIRE b. abt 1876.
	 	  	viii	Rhoda M. ABSHIRE.

83.	Edward ABSHIRE b. 12 Aug 1823, Rockingham, Va, ref: 73A3A, m. Catherine Basicker, b. 20 Nov 1830, d. 17 dec 1864.  Edward died 6 Dec 1913.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Armilda ABSHIRE.
	 	  	ii	Loretta ABSHIRE.
	 	  	iii	Mary (Mollie) ABSHIRE m. 23 Jul 1875, in Henry, IN, George W. Fadely.
	 	  	iv	Millie Jane ABSHIRE.
	 	  	v	Sarah (Sadie) ABSHIRE.
	  	158.	vi	Lucinda ABSHIRE b. 12 Oct 1853.
	 	  	vii	Martha (Matt) ABSHIRE b. 12 Sep 1864, Salem Twnsp, IN.

84.	Polly JUSTICE ref: 73A6A, m. William Bishop, ref: 73A6A.
				Children:
	  	159.	i	Vina BISHOP.

85.	George Washington ABSHIRE b. 10 Jul 1857, IL, ref: 73A5O, m. 20 Mar 1877, in IL, Martha Jane Williams, ref: 73A5O.  George died 17 Oct 1946, IL.
				Children:
	  	160.	i	Andrew William ABSHIRE b. 28 Aug 1877.
	 	  	ii	Samuel J. ABSHIRE b. 22 Jul 1879, IL, d. 20 Oct 1918, IL.
	  	161.	iii	Minnie Mae ABSHIRE b. 19 Nov 1881.
	  	162.	iv	Anna Belle ABSHIRE b. 20 Jun 1884.
	  	163.	v	Blanche I. ABSHIRE b. 10 Jun 1888.
	  	164.	vi	Bert ABSHIER b. 10 Sep 1890.
	  	165.	vii	Bertha ABSHIRE b. 10 Sep 1890.
	 	  	viii	Gerald ABSHIRE b. 21 Aug 1894, IL, m. (1) Margaret, m. (2) Bessie.  Gerald died Jan 1970, CA.
	  	166.	ix	Earl ABSHIRE b. 21 Aug 1894.

86.	John Louis Sr. ABSHIRE b. 11 Jan 1829, VA, ref: 73A5B, m. Anna  Margaret Toney, b. 1 Mar 1830, IL, ref: 73A5B, d. 16 Feb 1893, buried: Woodland, CA.  John died 24 Jun 1894, Woodland, CA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Margaret Elizabeth ABSHIRE b. 19 Oct 1851, VA, buried: LA, CA.
	 	  	ii	Melinda Jane ABSHIRE b. 12 Apr 1854, VA, d. 16 Sep 1854, VA.
	 	  	iii	James Henry ABSHIRE b. 31Aug 1855, VA, d. 7 Oct 1858, buried: VA.
	 	  	iv	Sarah E ABSHIRE b. 14 Apr 1858, VA, d. Aug 1926, buried: Reedley, CA.
	  	167.	v	Alice Virginia ABSHIRE b. 26 Jan 1861.
	 	  	vi	Rose Isabella ABSHIRE b. 20 Sep 1864, Rockfor, IL, d. 5 Jun 1884, buried: Woodland, CA.
	 	  	vii	John Louis Jr. ABSHIRE b. 20 Aug 1870, Forestville, CA, d. 7 Dec 1953, Woodland, CA.
	 	  	viii	Andrew Jackson ABSHIRE b. 13 May 1873, Forestville, CA, d. 11 Dec 1952, buried: Cherokee Mem. Park;  Lodi, CA.
	 	  	ix	Mae Amelia ABSHIRE b. 8 Feb 1877, Guerneville, CA, d. 30 Sep 1944, KidderCreek, Farm near Greenview, CA, buried: Fort Jones CA. Cem.

87.	James Henderson ABSHIRE b. abt 1838, VA, ref: 73A5L, m. Dorlesca ?, ref: 73A5L.  James died abt 1909, Napa, CA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	James W ABSHIRE.
	 	  	ii	Callie A ABSHIRE.
	 	  	iii	Margaret B ABSHIRE.
	 	  	iv	Alfred A ABSHIRE.
	  	168.	v	Farley C ABSHIRE.
	 	  	vi	Laura P ABSHIRE.

88.	Permelia ABSHIRE ref: 73A5G, m. (1) Dan Butler, ref: 73A5G, m. (2) 1 Jan 1865, in Knights Landing, CA, S.G. Simmons, ref: 73A5G.
				Children by Dan Butler:
	 	  	i	Margaret BUTLER.
	 	  	ii	Elza Sr. BUTLER b. 1837, VA, m. Mary Reed.
	 	  	iii	William BUTLER b. 26 Aug 1858, IA, m. 1891, Sarah R. Beck, b. 14 Sep 1866, Knights Landing, Yolo, CA, d. 9 Jun 1938, Yolo, CA.  William died 27 May 1920, Knights Landing, Yolo, CA.
				Children by S.G. Simmons:
	 	  	iv	George SIMMONS.

89.	Andrew Jr. ABSHIER b. 14 Nov 1844, VA, ref: 73A5M, m. 23 Nov 1892, in Woodland, Yolo, CA, Christina May Beck, b. Dec 1873, Yolo, CA, ref: 73A5M, d. 23 Oct 1937, Yolo, CA.  Andrew died 3 Feb 1925, Woodland, CA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Leola ABSHIER b. 10 May 1894, Knights Landing, Yolo, CA, m. 7 Jul 1917, in Knights Landing, Yolo, CA, Oliver H. Lunt.
	 	  	ii	Lawrence ABSHIRE b. 30 Sep 1896, Yolo, CA, m. 13 Apr 1917, in CA?, Amanda Jane Atterberry.  Lawrence died 22 Sep 1965, Grants Pass, Josephine, OR.
	 	  	iii	Georgia ABSHIRE.
	 	  	iv	Eleta ABSHIRE m. Wayde Harrison.
	 	  	v	Calvin ABSHIRE b. 8 May 1899, Knights Landing, Yolo, CA, d. abt 1953.

90.	Mark Wright ABSHIRE b. 23 Jan 1835, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73A4C, m. Lorinda.  Mark died 5 Aug 1876, Cass Co., IN, buried: Bethlehem Methodist Cem., Cass Co., IN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Allen ABSHIRE b. 1868.
	  	169.	ii	Jacob ABSHIRE b. 1870.

91.	Elisabeth ABSHIRE b. 1827/29, ref: 73A7B, m. John Tamplin, b. 1829, Wales, ref: 73A7B, d. 1905.  Elisabeth died 12 Aug 1907.
				Children:
	  	170.	i	Lewis Bird ABSHIRE b. 3 Sep 1845.
	 	  	ii	Simon Peter TAMPLIN b. 28 Sep 1860, d. 28 May 1885.
	 	  	iii	John Henry TAMPLIN b. 30 Oct 1862.
	  	171.	iv	Rachael Rhoda TAMPLIN b. 4 Jul 1864.
	  	172.	v	Jacob TAMPLIN b. 8 Aug 1867.

92.	Peter Jr. Abshire b. 7 Aug 1831, Franklin Co., KY, ref: 73A7C, m. (1) 23/29 Sep 1857, in Pike Co., KY, Artilda JUSTICE, (See marriage to number 82) m. (2) 25 Aug 1879, in Pike Co., KY, Emley Jane Adkins, b. 1855.
				Children by Artilda JUSTICE:

93.	Simeon ABSHIRE b. Apr 1833/34, Franklin Co., VA or Boone Co., WV, ref: 73A7D, m. Telitha Jane Brim, b. 1835, ref: 73A7D, d. 28 Feb 1898, Petona Boone Co., VA.  Simeon died 25 Sep 1906.
				Children:
	  	173.	i	Lewis Griffin ABSHIRE b. Feb 1856.
	 	  	ii	Simeon Jr. ABSHIRE b. Sep 1863, Boone Co., WV, d. 16 Nov 1865, Big Coal, WV.
	 	  	iii	Rhoda Hannah ABSHIRE b. 22 Oct 1866, Sherman, VA, m. 23 Jun 1890, Charles F. Keeney.
	  	174.	iv	Mary Lee ABSHIRE b. 1869.
	 	  	v	Alia Ann ABSHIRE b. 28 Sep 1872, m. (1) 5 Apr 1888, in Kanawha Co., WV, Addison Keeney, m. (2) 1902, John Thomas Jessie, m. (3) 26 Apr 1909, Robert Eugene Neely.  Alia died 27 Jan 1929.
	 	  	vi	Sarah M. ABSHIRE b. Oct 1876, d. 2 Sep 1877, Boone Co., WV.
	  	175.	vii	George ABSHIRE b. 10 Nov 1880.

94.	Eleanor ABSHIRE b. 1836, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 73A7E, m. James M. Brim, b. ABT 1840, ref: 73A7E.
				Children:
	  	176.	i	Millie Melissa BRIM b. 15 Oct 1875.
	  	177.	ii	Rhoda BRIM b. ABT 1877.

95.	Elizabeth Abshire WRAY also known as: Eliza b. 10 Dec 1823, Franklin Co., VA, m. abt 1843, George P. Wiseman, b. abt 1821, d. abt 1891.  Elizabeth died 23 Oct 1847, Franklin Co., VA, buried: Mendon Cem.
				Children:
	 	  	i	William S. WISEMAN b. abt 1845, d. abt 1915.

96.	Milbird Abshire WRAY b. 15 Dec 1828, Franklin Co., VA, m. 15 Jul 1857, Mahettable Ann Courson Richardson, b. 22 Nov 1837, Warren, PA, d. 20 Feb 1930, Springfield, Lane Co., OR.  Milbird died 3 Mar 1910, West Concord, Dodge Co., MN.
				Children:
	  	178.	i	Carey Milton Richardson WRAY b. 5 May 1858.
	  	179.	ii	Marion Clayton Richardson WRAY b. 18 Jun 1860.
	 	  	iii	Baby Richardson (or Charles) WRAY b. 1862, d. 1862.
	 	  	iv	Florence Annetta Richardson WRAY b. 13 Oct 1863, Mn, m. 22 Nov 1883, Jay J. Chase, b. abt 1861, d. 21 Aug 1948.  Florence died 7 Jan 1940, Springfield, OR.
	 	  	v	Charles Richardson WRAY b. May 1870, d. bef 1875.
	 	  	vi	Frank E. Richardson WRAY b. 30 May MN1870, m. abt 1893, Nellie Vale Sanderson, b. 20 Sep 1869, d. 11 Apr 1948.  Frank died 19 Jul 1931, Silverton, OR.
	 	  	vii	Riley Bird Richardson WRAY b. 15 Jul 1873, Mn, m. 16 May 1923, Helena Marie Peterson, b. 7 Aug 1887, d. 1 Aug 1953.  Riley died 11 Aug 1943, Mn.
	  	180.	viii	Alice L. Richardson WRAY b. 9 Jan 1877.
	  	181.	ix	Hatti Ethel Richardson WRAY b. 18 Apr 1879.

97.	Andrew ABSHIRE b. 1844, Roann, IN, d. 14 Apr.
				Children:
	  	182.	i	Nathan Earl ABSHIRE b. 1879.

98.	Isaac ABSHIRE b. 25 Jun 1826, Lee Co., VA, ref: 73E1B, m. 5 Oct 1847, in Lee Co., VA, Mary Ann (Polly) Eagle, b. 1827, Tazwell Co., VA, ref: 73E1B, d. 1895, Owsley Co., KY, buried: so. of Booneville, KY.  Isaac died 4 Aug 1899/190, Owsley Co., KY.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Francis Marion ABSHIRE b. 17 Jul 1848, Lee Co., VA, d. 18 Jul 1912, Buckorn, Perry Co., KY.
	 	  	ii	James E. ABSHIRE b. 4 Mar 1850, Lee Co., VA, d. 1897.
	 	  	iii	Jefferson Jackson ABSHIRE b. 4 Mar 1850, Lee Co., VA, d. 1958.
	 	  	iv	Abraham ABSHIRE b. 1852, VA, d. 1942.
	 	  	v	Rebecca J. ABSHIRE b. 20 Apr 1855, VA, d. 1950.
	 	  	vi	Rhoda Elizabeth ABSHIRE b. 1856, Owsley Co., VA, d. 1953.
	 	  	vii	Mary C. ABSHIRE b. 1858, d. 1953.
	 	  	viii	John Bell ABSHIRE b. Aug 1860, KY, d. 1951.
	 	  	ix	Joseph Everett ABSHIRE b. 1864, KY, d. 1954.
	 	  	x	George ABSHIRE b. 1 feb 1869, Owsley Co., KY, d. 17 Mar 1938.
	 	  	xi	Sally Ann ABSHIRE b. 31 Dec 1870, KY, d. 12 Oct 1947.
	 	  	xii	Archibald ABSHIRE b. Aug 1873, KY, d. 28 Sep 1939.
	 	  	xiii	Louvina ABSHIRE b. 16 Aug 1875, KY.
	 	  	xiv	Emily V. ABSHIRE (details excluded).

99.	Elizabeth B. ABSHIRE b. 13 Aug 1832, ref: 73E1E, m. 16 Oct 1855, in Andrew, MO, Robert A. Lewis, ref: 73E1E.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Samuel E. LEWIS b. abt 1857, MO.
	 	  	ii	Rebecca E. LEWIS b. abt 1859, VA.
	 	  	iii	John A. LEWIS b. abt 1862, VA.
	 	  	iv	Milla S. LEWIS b. abt 1864, VA.

100.	Amelia Christina ABSHIRE b. 18 Aug 1836, VA, ref: 73E1G, m. 15 Jun 1856, in Andrew, MO, John Henry Maxwell, b. 17 Feb 1826, Mason, W.VA, ref: 73E1G, d. 1 Nov 1894, Brown, KS, buried: Robinson, Brown, KS.  Amelia died 6 Aug 1898, Brown, KS, buried: Robinson, Brown, KS.
				Children:
	  	183.	i	Jonathan S. MAXWELL b. 17 Mar 1857.
	 	  	ii	Sarah Margaret MAXWELL b. 10 Oct 1859, Brown, KS, d. 18 Apr 1877, Brown, KS, buried: Brown, KS.
	  	184.	iii	Lucy Ann MAXWELL b. 5 May 1862.
	  	185.	iv	Thomas K. MAXWELL b. 14 Feb 1864.
	  	186.	v	Alexander MAXWELL b. 17 Feb 1866.
	  	187.	vi	Jesse Patrick MAXWELL b. 18 Oct 1869.
	  	188.	vii	Mary Elizabeth MAXWELL b. 2 Jun 1872.

101.	Lucinda ABSHIRE b. abt 1838, VA, ref: 73E1H, m. 24 Mar 1859, Isaac Martindale, ref: 73E1H.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Alice MARTINDALE m. Glover.

102.	James ABSHIRE b. abt 1825, ref: 73E3A, d. 31 Jul 1892, Lee, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Zachariah ABSHIRE b. abt 1848, d. 5 Sep 1867, Wise, VA.

103.	Christina BOWLES m. Alexander Trent.
				Children:
	  	189.	i	Rena Catherine TRENT.

104.	Fluvanna Wright MILLS b. 1827, Roanoke, Virginia, m. 26 Jul 1866 ?, in Raleigh County, WV, Thomas Elwood Jr. Aliff, b. abt 1812, Roanoke, Virginia, (son of Thomas Aliff and Jane hunt) d. abt 1894, Raleigh County, West Virginia.  Fluvanna died 20 Sep 1874, Raleigh County, West Virginia.
				Children:
	  	190.	i	Calvin Henry Mills ALIFF b. 29 Jan 1856.
	  	191.	ii	Ellawiser ALIFF b. abt 1857.
	 	  	iii	Ocie ALIFF b. abt 1858, m. Peter Hylton, d. 11 Dec 1884, Raleigh County, West Virginia.
	 	  	iv	Christilla ALIFF b. Feb 1861, Roanoke, Virginia, d. 10 Aug 1861, Raleigh County, West Virginia.
	 	  	v	Thomas Wilson ALIFF b. Oct 1862.
	  	192.	vi	Christopher Columbus ALIFF b. 22 May 1864.
	 	  	vii	James H. ALIFF b. 13 Oct 1865, Raleigh County, WV, d. 26 Aug 1885, Raleigh County, West Virginia.
	  	193.	viii	Andrew Jackson ALIFF b. 1869.
	 	  	ix	Caroline ALIFF b. 20 Apr 1870, Raleigh County, West Virginia.

105.	Ambrose Tazwell BREEDLOVE b. 9 Aug 1845, Franklin Co., VA, m. (1) 20 Feb 1868, in Franklin Co., VA, Martha Murphy, b. 5 May 1842, Franklin Co., VA, d. 22 Dec 1875, Fall River Township, Hamilton Co., IN, m. (2) 11 Jun 1877, in Hamilton Co., IN, Lydia E. Whelchel, b. 27 Apr 1855, IN, d. 6 Aug 1937, Scottsburg, Scott Co., IN.  Ambrose died 3 Jun 1927, Vienna Township, Scott Co., IN, buried: Scottsburg City Cem.
				Children by Martha Murphy:
	 	  	i	William Lee BREEDLOVE b. 13 Dec 1868, Franklin Co., VA, d. 15 May 1870, Hamilton Co., IN.
	 	  	ii	Sallie Ann BREEDLOVE b. 12 Jan 1871, Hamilton Co., IN, d. 19 Apr 1881, Hamilton Co., IN.
	  	194.	iii	James Otis BREEDLOVE b. 9 Dec 1872.
	 	  	iv	Sophia Katherine BREEDLOVE b. 8 Nov 1875, Hamilton Co., IN, d. 14 Dec 1875, Hamilton Co., IN.
				Children by Lydia E. Whelchel:
	 	  	v	George C. BREEDLOVE b. 12 Mar 1878, Hamilton Co., IN, d. 1923, Scottsburg, Scott Co., IN.
	 	  	vi	Elizabeth BREEDLOVE b. Oct 1882, Hamilton Co., IN, m. Mr. Lowe.
	 	  	vii	Nellie BREEDLOVE b. Aug 1886, Hamilton Co., IN, m. Mr. Kennedy.
	 	  	viii	Charles F. BREEDLOVE b. 2 Jul 1888, Hamilton Co., IN, d. 22 Dec 1982, Scottsburg, Scott Co., IN.
	 	  	ix	Leonidas BREEDLOVE b. Jun 1893, Hamilton Co., IN.

106.	MARK SMITH b. Oct 1816, Rocky Mt., VA, ref: 16, m. 13 Apr 1838, in Franklin Co., VA, LUCY JOHNSON, b. 6 Sep 1813, Franklin Co., VA, (daughter of NATHAN JOHNSON and ELIZABETH (Betty) OSBORNE) ref: 17, d. 3 Mar 1906, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Hygiene, CO.  MARK died 2 Jul 1893, Loveland, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Hygiene, CO.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Samual Henry SMITH b. 4 Feb 1839, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8A.
	 	  	ii	John Peter SMITH b. 5 Jun 1840, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8B, m. 12 Sep 1865, in Mexico, IN, Leanah Susan Kinzie, b. 1 May 1844, ref: 8B, d. 24 Feb 1927, Whitter, CA.  John died 25 Dec 1925/26, Whitter, CA.
	 	  	iii	Ann Elizabeth SMITH b. 22 Sep 1841, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8C, m. DEC 1868, Wm Henry Harrison Black, b. 14 Nov 1841, ref: 8C, d. 21 Jun 1923, Mexico, IN.  Ann died 25 May 1925, Mexico, IN.
	 	  	iv	Judith Mary SMITH b. 25 Nov 1842, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8D.
	 	  	v	Aley (Aly) A. SMITH b. 25 Feb 1844, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8E, m. Altice, ref: 8E.
	 	  	vi	Charles Chatman SMITH b. 13 Oct 1845, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8F.
	 	  	vii	Sarah Amanda SMITH b. 3 Aug 1847, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8G, m. William Easdale, ref: 8G.  Sarah died Dec 1930, CA.
	 	  	viii	Griffin SMITH b. 27 May 1849, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8H, d. 12 May 1928, Lyons, CO, buried: Hygiene, CO.
	 	  	ix	Charlott SMITH b. 11 Apr 1851, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8I, m. (1) Evorle, m. (2) Jenkins.  Charlott died 24 Jun 1942.
	 	  	x	Nancy Jane SMITH b. 7 Jun 1853, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8J, d. 4 Jan 1878, buried: Hygiene, CO.
	  	195.	xi	WILLIAM  T.W. SMITH b. 15 Feb 1855.
	 	  	xii	Mary (Martha) Frances SMITH b. 23 Jan 1857, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8K, d. bef 1861, Franklin Co., VA.
	  	196.	xiii	Nathaniel Herbert SMITH b. 2 Mar 1859.

107.	Shelby ARTHUR b. Apr 1819, VA, m. Rebecca Naff, b. 1824, VA, d. Aft 1880, Wabash, IN.  Shelby died abt 1905, Wabash, IN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	James ARTHUR b. 1845.
	 	  	ii	Charles ARTHUR b. 1847.
	 	  	iii	Joseph ARTHUR b. 1849.
	 	  	iv	Nancy ARTHUR b. 1851.
	 	  	v	Jonathan ARTHUR b. 1855.
	 	  	vi	Sarah ARTHUR b. Oct 1858, m. Arthur A. Kennedy.
	 	  	vii	Julia ARTHUR b. 1862.
	 	  	viii	Rose ARTHUR b. 1864.
	 	  	ix	Mattie ARTHUR b. 1869.

108.	John III ARTHUR b. 21/29 Sep 1820, Franklin Co., VA, m. 29 Mar 1849, in Franklin Co., VA, Mary M. Griffith, b. 7 Apr 1831, NC, (daughter of Greenberry (GB) Griffith and Frances Jane SMITH) d. 17 Aug 1908, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.  John died 21 Apr 1882, Hopkins Co, TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	William Eaton "Uncle Billy" ARTHUR b. Jan 1851, Franklin Co., VA, d. 1916, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
	  	197.	ii	Epanitus "Eppie" Jane ARTHUR b. Jun 1854.
	  	198.	iii	Charlotte V. (Virginia?) ARTHUR b. Jul 1856.
	  	199.	iv	Jefferson Davis ARTHUR b. 16 Jul 1861.
	 	  	v	Jessie Terrell "Uncle Bud" ARTHUR b. Mar 1864, TX, d. 1939, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
	  	200.	vi	Mary Elizabeth "Molly" ARTHUR b. Apr 1866.
	 	  	vii	Lillie ARTHUR b. Jan 1870, d. 1872/73.
	  	201.	viii	Henry Clay Lorenzo Dow ARTHUR b. 17 Feb 1871.

109.	Luke ARTHUR b. 30 Dec 1827, Franklin Co., VA, m. 20 Apr 1854, in VA, Sarah Mildred Turner, b. 14 Feb 1836, VA, d. 22 Oct 1861, VA.  Luke died 4 Nov 1864, OH.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Nancy Adeline ARTHUR b. 9 Apr 1855, d. 21 Oct 1940, buried: Naff Community, Arthur Cem.
	 	  	ii	Franklin Pierce ARTHUR b. 26 Aug 1858, m. Alvertie Hayden Altice, b. 13 May 1870, d. 28 Jun 1946, buried: Naff Community, Arthur Cem.  Franklin died 16 Aug 1935, buried: Naff Community, Arthur Cem.
	  	202.	iii	Dr. William Hatcher ARTHUR b. 23 Dec 1859.

110.	Lewis H. ARTHUR b. 1828, VA, m. Mary Adeline Turner, b. 1834, VA, d. VA.  Lewis died aft 1890, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John Gideon ARTHUR b. Feb 1856, VA.
	 	  	ii	Clement ARTHUR b. 1857, VA.
	 	  	iii	Mary A. ARTHUR b. 1860.
	 	  	iv	Thomas Franklin ARTHUR b. Dec 1862, VA.
	 	  	v	Samuel T. ARTHUR b. 1866, VA.
	 	  	vi	Edgar G. ARTHUR b. 1868, VA.

111.	Sarah C. ARTHUR b. 14 Dec 1831, Franklin Co., VA, m. 26 Apr 1860, Alexander B. La Prada, b. 12 Oct 1814, d. 27 Aug 1901, VA.  Sarah died 14 Mar 1915, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Charlotte LA PRADA b. 1862, VA.
	 	  	ii	Aggie Elizabeth LA PRADA b. 1872, VA.

112.	Rhoda Rebecca ARTHUR b. 9 Jan 1840, Franklin Co., VA, m. in VA, Thomas B. Cummings, b. Jul 1838, d. Dec 1931, VA.  Rhoda died 8 Feb 1920, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Lucy CUMMINGS b. 1866.
	 	  	ii	James CUMMINGS b. 1867.
	 	  	iii	Mary CUMMINGS b. 1869.
	 	  	iv	Bettie CUMMINGS b. Aug 1879.

113.	Mary Jane SMITH b. 2 Dec 1831, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 18D, m. 29 Dec 1847, in Franklin Co., VA,  (Sur. John A. Smith), Jefferson Wade, b. 17 Nov 1820, d. 16 Aug 1893, Newton, Co., MO, buried: Burkhart Cem., Racine, Newton Co., MO.  Mary died 26 Nov 1934, Newton, Co., MO, buried: Burkhart Cem., Racine, Newton Co., MO.
				Children:
	  	203.	i	Alonzo B. WADE b. 1849.
	 	  	ii	Malissa (Mallissia?) N. WADE b. abt 1851, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	iii	John J. T. WADE b. abt 1852, Franklin Co., VA, m. Rachel.
	 	  	iv	Emma A. WADE b. abt 1854, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	v	Millard J. WADE b. abt 1856, Franklin Co., VA, m. Dora Mason.
	 	  	vi	Sallie (Sally?) A. WADE b. abt 1858, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	vii	William A. WADE b. abt 1860, Franklin Co., VA, m. Lettie Collins.
	 	  	viii	Wyat (Wyatt?) E. WADE b. 22 Apr 862, d. 27 May 1883.
	 	  	ix	Robert N. WADE b. 1868, m. Minnie Gilstrap.
	 	  	x	Allie (Alice?) Z WADE b. 1872, m. James Gilstrap?.
	 	  	xi	Zula WADE.

114.	James C. or A. or G. SMITH b. 2 Jan 1834, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 18E, m. Mary, b. abt  1837, d. aft 1860.  James died aft 1860.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John W SMITH b. abt  1856, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	ii	Victoria V SMITH b. abt 1858, Franklin Co., VA.
	 	  	iii	Henry L SMITH b. abt 1860, Franklin Co., VA.

115.	WYATT HUNLEY SMITH b. 6 Jun 1844, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 18, occupation Farmer, m. (1) 3 Jan 1867, in VA, CALLIE PINKARD  BOONE, also known as: PINKARD, PRESTON b. 17 Jul 1846, Bones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, (daughter of ISAAC HAROLD BOON and MARY LUTE WADE) ref: 19, d. 10 Mar 1878, Glade Springs, Washington Co., VA, m. (2) 20/28 Mar 1880, in Bedford Co., VA, Angie C Morgan, ref: 19, d. 26 Aug 1884/85, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  WYATT died 8 Jun 1932, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children by CALLIE PINKARD  BOONE:
	  	204.	i	Mary Susan SMITH b. 8 Sep 1868.
	  	205.	ii	MINNIE BLANCH SMITH b. 19 Aug 1870.
	  	206.	iii	Efsa Edna SMITH b. 26 Sep 1871.
	  	207.	iv	William Thomas SMITH b. 19 Apr 1873.
	 	  	v	Eugene Water SMITH b. 19 Sep 1874, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9D, d. 1950/60'S, OR.
	 	  	vi	Lura Maude SMITH b. 29 Mar 1876, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9E, d. 29 Aug 1972, Costa Mesa, CA.
	  	208.	vii	Callie Boone SMITH b. 16 Jul 1877.
				Children by Angie C Morgan:
	  	209.	viii	Anna Pearl SMITH b. 3 Mar 1885.
	 	  	ix	Benjamin Franklin SMITH b. 25 Jun 1885, d. 25 Jun 1885.

116.	John William SMITH b. 1837, Floyd Co., or Franklin Co., VA, m. 30 Mar 1858, in Floyd Co., VA, Sarah A Bowers, b. 1835, Botetourt Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Henry SMITH b. 1859.
	 	  	ii	Alice SMITH b. 1864.
	 	  	iii	Taylor SMITH b. 1866, d. 1937/39.
	 	  	iv	Willie SMITH b. 1869.
	 	  	v	Lizzie SMITH b. 1872.
	 	  	vi	Louisa SMITH b. 1875.
	  	210.	vii	John Robert SMITH b. 10 Dec 1877.

117.	Mary M. Griffith (See marriage to number 108.)

118.	Edwin TENCH b. 28 Dec 1842, Crab Tree, VA, m. 9 Mar 1864, Sarah Virginia Cooper, b. 1840, d. 1932.  Edwin died 12 Aug 1928, Crab Tree, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	George W TENCH b. 1864, d. 20 Jul 1865.
	  	211.	ii	Isham Fergusun TENCH b. 8 Sep 1873.
	 	  	iii	Lucy Barron TENCH b. 14 May 1877, d. 23 Dec 1959.
	 	  	iv	Anne TENCH b. 10 Feb 1906, d. APR 1990, Habersham Co., GA.

119.	Otis M TENCH b. 1846, VA, m. 28 Apr 1878, Sabrina Abshire.
				Children:
	  	212.	i	Yuma TENCH.

120.	Grover TENCH
				Children:
	 	  	i	Rudolph TENCH.

121.	John William ABSHIRE b. 22 Feb 1852, ref: 73K5B, m. Lydia Sink, ref: 73K5B.  John died 3 Sep 1925.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Gertrude ABSHIRE.
	  	213.	ii	James Earnest ABSHIRE.

122.	Achilles S. ABSHIRE b. 24 Apr 1860, ref: 73K5E, m. (1) Jenny Deeds, ref: 73K5E, m. (2) Flora Bare, ref: 73K5E.  Achilles died 30 May 1948, Raleigh Co., W.VA.
				Children by Flora Bare:
	 	  	i	Basil ABSHIRE b. Mar 1893.
	 	  	ii	James Dewey ABSHIRE b. 28 May 1898.

123.	Charles Thomas ABSHIRE b. 4 May 1863, Boones Mill, Franklin, VA, ref: 73K5F, m. 25 Dec 1884, Lucy Anne Hickman, b. 17 Dec 1867, Blackwater, VA, ref: 73K5F, d. 13 Apr 1941, Castleford, Twin Falls, Idaho.  Charles died 2 Nov 1939, Castleford, Twin Falls, Idaho.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Cuba B. ABSHIRE b. 12 Jul 1885, Boones Mill, Frankin, VA, m. Molly Loomis.  Cuba died 7 Feb 1911, David City, NE.
	  	214.	ii	James Fred ABSHIRE b. 11 Mar 1887.
	  	215.	iii	Robert A. ABSHIRE b. 4 Feb 1889.
	  	216.	iv	Junnie R. ABSHIRE b. 6 Dec 1891.
	  	217.	v	Claude ABSHIRE b. 18 Mar 1893.
	  	218.	vi	Charles Eston ABSHIRE b. 12Jul 1914/1893.
	  	219.	vii	Marvin W ABSHIRE b. 18 Sep 1895.
	  	220.	viii	Bessie A. ABSHIRE b. 6 Mar 1898.
	  	221.	ix	Joseph Peter ABSHIRE b. 18 Mar 1902.
	  	222.	x	Mary Alma ABSHIRE b. 11 May 1905.
	  	223.	xi	Joyce (Jack) ABSHIRE b. 28 Oct 1907.

124.	Georgia A. ABSHIRE b. 14 Jul 1870, ref: 73K5I, m. 24 Nov 1897, Kirby Douglas Boone, b. 26 Apr 1866, (son of Marquis "Mark" D. L.  BOONE and Nancy Mary FOWLER) ref: 73K5I, d. 21 Dec 1941.  Georgia died 14 Dec 1932.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Paul BOONE b. 1898, d. 1899.
	  	224.	ii	Eulalia BOONE b. 19 Nov 1899.
	 	  	iii	David BOONE b. 15 Mar 1901, d. 1902.
	 	  	iv	Vivian BOONE b. 24 Jul 1902, d. 17 Dec 1962.
	 	  	v	Mary E. BOONE b. 4 Dec 1904.
	 	  	vi	Nellie BOONE b. 17 Jul 1908.
	 	  	vii	James Kirby? Douglas BOONE b. 28 Oct 1910, d. 1941.

125.	Cornelius Tazewell JAMISON b. 1847, ref: 76F8A, occupation CONFEDERATE ARMY, m. 1875, Amanda O Parker, b. 1850, ref: 76F8A.  Cornelius died 24 Aug 1933.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Joseph H JAMISON ref: 76F8A1.
	 	  	ii	Willie C JAMISON ref: 76F8A2.
	 	  	iii	Sallie W JAMISON ref: 76F8A3, m. Moore, ref: 76F8A3.
	 	  	iv	Katie F JAMISON ref: 76F8A4, m. Plunkett, ref: 76F8A4.
	 	  	v	Stanhope JAMISON ref: 76F8A5, d. 11 Mar 1933.

126.	Owen B JAMISON ref: 76F8B, m. 1880, in Franklin Co., VA, Augusta Parker, ref: 76F8B.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Frances JAMISON ref: 76F8B1, m. Marshall Mangus, ref: 76F8B1.
	 	  	ii	Sallie M JAMISON ref: 76F8B2, m. E D Wigington, ref: 76F8B2.
	 	  	iii	Alice Terry JAMISON ref: 76F8B3, m. John B Thompson, ref: 76F8B3.
	 	  	iv	C Parker JAMISON ref: 76F8B4, m. Helen Goggin, ref: 76F8B4.
	 	  	v	Benlah A JAMISON ref: 76F8B5, m. Madison Hutchinson, ref: 76F8B5.
	 	  	vi	Amanda Lillian JAMISON ref: 76F8B6, m. Walter Keylor, ref: 76F8B6.
	 	  	vii	Owen Olander JAMISON ref: 76F8B7, m. Cara Dowdy, ref: 76F8B7.
	 	  	viii	Flaorence Bell JAMISON ref: 76F8B8.
	 	  	ix	Ruth Adelaide JAMISON ref: 76F8B9, m. Elisha Goggin, ref: 76F8B8.
	 	  	x	Lois JAMISON ref: 76F8B10, m. Yost, ref: 76F8B10.

127.	Samuel JAMISON ref: 76F8D, m. in Roanoke, VA, Alice Terry, ref: 76F8D.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mary JAMISON ref: 76F8D1, m. O A Kerns, ref: 76F8D1.
	 	  	ii	Lila JAMISON ref: 76F8D2.
	 	  	iii	Peyton Terry JAMISON ref: 76F8D3, m. Katherine Swanson, ref: 76F8D3.
	 	  	iv	Edith JAMISON ref: 76F8D4.

128.	Frances JAMISON ref: 76F8E, m. 1875, in Franklin Co., VA, Newton Johnson, ref: 76F8E.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sallie JOHNSON ref: 76F8E1, m. Emory Cundiff, ref: 76F8E1.
	 	  	ii	Ernest JOHNSON ref: 76F8E2.
	 	  	iii	Henry JOHNSON ref: 76F8E3.
	 	  	iv	Mattie JOHNSON ref: 76F8E5.
	 	  	v	Myrtle JOHNSON ref: 76F8E5.
	 	  	vi	Grace JOHNSON ref: 76F8E6.
	 	  	vii	Samuel JOHNSON ref: 76F8E7.

129.	William JONES b. abt 1830, m. Eliza J. Burgess.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Elizabeth JONES b. abt 1851.
	 	  	ii	Mary C. JONES b. abt 1853.
	 	  	iii	John JONES b. abt 1855.
	 	  	iv	Isaac JONES b. abt 1857.
	 	  	v	Amanda JONES b. abt 1859.

130.	Julia Ann JONES b. abt 1841, m. 25 Apr 1858, in Wells Co., IN, Cebird Abshire, also known as: C. Bird or C.B. Abshire b. Dec 1821, VA.
				Children:
	  	225.	i	Lewis C. ABSHIRE b. 4 Jul 1861.

131.	Curtis BEALS b. abt 1835, m. Mary Thornburg.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Henry BEALS.

132.	Isaac BEALS b. 5 Mar 1837, m. 16 Aug 1856, Martha J. Pratt.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Willian H. BEALS m. Mary A. Fisher.
	 	  	ii	Mary C. BEALS b. 1861, d. young.
	 	  	iii	Magnolia M. BEALS b. 1868.

133.	Cynthia Ann MILLS b. 19 Oct 1844, Lynn, IN, m. 1 May 1862, Wm. H. Coy.  Cynthia died 12 Oct 1888, Carmel, IN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ida Bell COY b. 26 Mar 1868, m. 25 Mar 1888, Wm. H. Hutton.

134.	Lusetta ABSHIRE b. abt 1848, IN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Oliver Abshire.

135.	Souira A (Alla) ABSHIRE b. abt 1855, CA, m. bef 1877, Milter L Cline.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Xola J CLINE b. abt 1877, IN.
	 	  	ii	Effa L CLINE b. abt 1879, IN.

136.	Margaret Frances (Madge, Maggie) ABSHIRE b. 8 Feb 1871, IN, m. (1) 24 Jun 1885, in Gallatin Co., MT, Herbert L Fuller, m. (2) 31 Jan 1893, in New Westminster, British Columbia,Canada, William Henry Broome.  Margaret died 13 Aug 1923, buried: Forest Lawn Cem, Glendale, CA.
				Children by Herbert L Fuller:
	  	226.	i	Irene Madge FULLER b. MAR 1886.
	  	227.	ii	Guy Leverette FULLER b. 29 Aug 1887.
				Children by William Henry Broome:
	  	228.	iii	Glen BROOME b. 10 Dec 1893.

137.	Josiah WEST b. 23 Jun 1821, KY, m. (1) 24 Jun 1842, in Preble Co., OH, Elizabeth Marshall, d. OH?, m. (2) 9 Mar 1853, Foraby ? Frame, d. 12 Nov 1855  ?, m. (3) 11 Oct 1859, in Wabash Co. ?, Mary E. How, d. 6 Jul 1868.  Josiah died 31 Dec 1865.
				Children by Foraby ? Frame:
	 	  	i	Feraly A. WEST.
	 	  	ii	Hendly WEST b. abt 1856.
				Children by Mary E. How:
	 	  	iii	Charles WEST d. 17 Jul 1866, buried: Holderman Cem.

138.	Alvin WEST b. 2 Nov 1822, KY, m. 14 Dec 1843, in Preble Co., OH ?, Susan Moore.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mary C. WEST m. 6 Oct 1872, J.H. Enbody.  Mary buried: Fairview Cem., N. Manchester.
	 	  	ii	William WEST d. 25 Jul 1849.
	 	  	iii	Henry C. WEST b. abt 1849, m. 31 Jul 1871, in Wabash Co., IN, Margaret A. Shorp.
	 	  	iv	E. WEST b. abt 1854.
	 	  	v	C. WEST b. abt 1859.

139.	Dewitt C. WEST b. 21 Jun 1827, KY, occupation Wheelwright & wagon maker, m. Sarah Helvey, d. 23 Apr 1896, buried: Oaklawn Cem., N. Manchester.  Dewitt died 3 Jul 1885, buried: Oaklawn Cem.,  N. Manchester.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mary A. WEST b. abt 1855.
	 	  	ii	Henry WEST b. abt 1856.
	 	  	iii	C. WEST b. abt 1857.
	 	  	iv	L. WEST b. abt 1860.
	 	  	v	S. WEST b. abt 1868.

140.	William B. WEST b. 16 Dec 1828, Greenup Co., KY, m. 10 Oct 1870, Tressa, b. 2 Sep 1841, Franklin Co., VA, d. 31 Jul 1896.
				Children:
	  	229.	i	Wesley WEST b. 1872.

141.	Wilson L. WEST b. 15 Jul 1830, KY, m. 2 Sep, in Wabash Co., IN, Malinda Mowrer.
				Children:
	 	  	i	William P. WEST b. 25 Jun 1856.
	 	  	ii	James Harvey  WEST b. 25 Apr 1858, m. Ella Harmer, b. 1858, d. 1932.  James died 1924.
	 	  	iii	Charles N. WEST b. 18 Mar 1860, occupation railway engineer, d. 16 jul 1888, buried: Laketon Cem., Wabash Co., IN.
	 	  	iv	Darkeus Lodell WEST b. 11 Apr 1862.
	 	  	v	Ulysses G. WEST b. 11 Feb 1864, occupation railroad worker, d. 17 Jul 1888, buried: Laketon Cem., Wabash Co., IN.
	 	  	vi	Cary Elizabeth WEST b. 1 Mar 1866.
	  	230.	vii	Samuel C. WEST b. 9 Apr 1868.
	  	231.	viii	Joseph W. WEST b. 8 Sep 1871.

142.	Nancy J. WEST b. 1834, m. 6 Apr 1851, in Wabash Co., Neri M. Mowrer, b. 1825, d. 1891, buried: Oaklawn Cem., N. Manchester.  Nancy died 1920.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Alonzo E. MOWRER b. 5 Jan 1852, occupation teacher, d. 5 Oct 1885.
	 	  	ii	William L. MOWRER m. Nancy Pavey.
	 	  	iii	Olive M. MOWRER m. 15 Dec 1888, in Wabash Co., Marcus D. Wright.
	 	  	iv	Geneva MOWRER m. 15 Sep 1881, in Wabash Co., Ledrew M. Wright.
	 	  	v	Frank MOWRER b. abt 1869.
	 	  	vi	Cora L. MOWRER b. 1870, m. Charles O. Signs.  Cora died 1945.
	 	  	vii	Mary MOWRER m. 26 Oct 1871, William Z. Taylor.  Mary buried: bef. 1884.
	 	  	viii	Alice M. MOWRER m. Marcus Wright.  Alice died bef. 1884.

143.	Louisa WEST b. 1837, m. 25 Jul 1855, in Wabash Co., Silas Heeter, b. 1833, d. 1914, buried: Union Cem., Chester Twn.  Louisa died 1905, buried: Union Cem., Chester Twn.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mary E. HEETER b. 1857, m. Benjamin Goodwin, b. 1859, d. 1926, buried: Union Cem., Chester Twn., Wabash Co., IN.  Mary died 1923, buried: Union Cem., Chester Twn., Wabash Co., IN.
	  	232.	ii	Abner M. HEETER b. 1859.
	 	  	iii	Willard F. HEETER b. 1863, m. Alma.  Willard died 1953.
	 	  	iv	Harriett HEETER b. abt 1863.
	 	  	v	Esta HEETER b. abt 1865.
	 	  	vi	Almeda HEETER b. abt 1867.
	 	  	vii	Kate HEETER b. abt 1870.
	 	  	viii	Victor HEETER b. abt 1871.
	  	233.	ix	John J. HEETER b. 1876.
	 	  	x	Mabel HEETER m. Martin.

144.	Margaret Ann WEST b. 10 Nov 1841, OH, m. (1) 27 Sep 1860, in Wabash Co., William F. Kuhnle, b. 7 Dec 1836, d. 3 Aug 1889, buried: Oaklawn Cem., N. Manchester, IN, m. (2) 1899, William Rogers.  Margaret died 2 Apr 1926, buried: Oaklawn Cem., N. Manchester, IN.
				Children by William F. Kuhnle:
	 	  	i	girl KUHNLE.
	 	  	ii	Lillie Heeter KUHNLE.
	 	  	iii	Dayton Heeter HUHNLE.
	 	  	iv	Dearie McFarland KUHNLE.

145.	Amos L. WEST b. 27 Mar 1842, OH, m. 13 May 1864, in Wabash Co., Mary McGuire, b. 1848, d. 1918.  Amos died 18 Dec 1912.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Nellie WEST b. abt 1867, m. Edward Preston.
	 	  	ii	J WEST.
	 	  	iii	Hays WEST b. 1876, m. Phoebe.  Hays died 1947, buried: Fairview Cem.
	 	  	iv	Addie WEST m. David C. Calhoun.
	 	  	v	Edwin WEST b. 2 Jan 1878, m. Mamie.  Edwin died 23 Oct 1950.
	 	  	vi	James WEST m. Eva M. West, b. 1878, d. 1931, buried: Pleasant Hill Cem., Wabash Co., IN.

Seventh Generation

146.	Louisa ABSHIRE b. 1854, m. John Hobson, b. 1843.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Izzie Mae Dora m. Garvie Lamar Hurd, b. 23 Sep 1903, d. 6 Dec 1959.  Izzie died 1949.

147.	William H. ABSHER b. 16 Feb 1856, m. Katherine Elizabeth (Cassie) Ingool, b. 2 Jan 1857, (daughter of Nathanial Ingool and Lydia F. Bauguess) d. 16 May 1939.
				Children:
	  	234.	i	James Matthew ABSHER b. 18 Nov 1878.
	 	  	ii	Lemuel Nathaniel ABSHER b. 1881, m. Mindie E. Spicer, b. 1879.  Lemuel died 1936.
	 	  	iii	Lou Emma ABSHER b. 1883, d. 1938.
	 	  	iv	Richard Stewart ABSHER b. 1886, d. 1953.
	 	  	v	William Loyd ABSHER b. 1887, d. 1956.
	  	235.	vi	Docia Amelia ABSHER b. 1891.
	 	  	vii	Charlie Asur ABSHER b. 1893, d. 1970.
	 	  	viii	Ozina Ada ABSHER b. 1895, d. 1970.

148.	James C. Abshire b. abt 1835, Butler Co., MO, m. Catherine Lemaralice Eaton.  James died 1874, Johnson Co., TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	James T. "Jim" Abshire b. abt 1857, MO.
	  	236.	ii	Sarah Catherine Abshire b. 18 Sep 1861.
	 	  	iii	Henry Abshire b. 1863, Butler County, MO.
	 	  	iv	Nancy Abshire b. 1867, Butler County, MO.
	 	  	v	Betsy (Elizabeth?) Abshire b. 1869, Butler County, MO.

149.	Elizabeth Caroline Abshire b. 3 Sep 1843, Mountain Grove, Wright Co., MO, m. 26 Jul 1862, in Missouri, Jackson Hellums, b. 24 Aug 1837, IN, d. 17 Oct 1862, Mountain Grove, , MO.  Elizabeth died 11 Apr 1928, Oklahoma City, OK.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Elizabeth Jackson Hellums.

150.	Catherine Lee Abshire b. 4 Aug 1845, Missouri, m. bef 1870, Thomas Jefferson Eaton, b. 9 Dec 1836, AR, d. 17 Jan 1906, Bridgeport, Wise, TX, buried: 1906, Thomas Cemetery, Bridgeport, Wise, TX.  Catherine died 9 Aug 1932, Bridgeport, Wise, TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Henry Marcus Eaton b. 13 Mar 1874, d. 27 Mar 1936,  Wise, TX, buried: Thomas Cemetery.
	 	  	ii	Myra Eaton b. 15 Dec 1876,  Johnson, TX, d. 28 Sep 1947,  Wise, TX, buried: Thomas Cemetery, Wise, TX.
	 	  	iii	Julia Eaton b. 1878,  Johnson, TX.
	 	  	iv	Rhoda D. Eaton b. 10 Jun 1879, d. 24 Jun 1880,  Wise, TX, buried: Thomas Cemetery.
	 	  	v	Baby Boy Eaton b. 10 Jun 1879, d. 11 Jun 1879,  Wise, TX, buried: Thomas Cemetery.
	 	  	vi	Bernetta Lee Eaton b. 4 Feb 1881,  Wise, TX, d. 9 Nov 1882,  Wise, TX, buried: Thomas Cemetery.

151.	Hibbard JUSTICE b. 1846, m. Margaret Ann "Peggy" Duty, b. 15 Oct 1841.  Hibbard died 1923.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Leah JUSTICE b. abt 1879, d. 1903.
	  	237.	ii	Mary Jane JUSTICE b. abt 1881.
	 	  	iii	Sally Harriett JUSTICE b. 1884, m. Bord Lucas, also known as: Borda?.
	 	  	iv	Abshire JUSTICE b. abt 1887, m. Donna Hill.
	  	238.	v	Nettie JUSTICE b. 1894.

152.	Tolbert W JUSTICE b. 1848, m. (1) Martha Kendrick, m. (2) Vina Anderson.
				Children by Martha Kendrick:
	 	  	i	Frank JUSTICE.
	 	  	ii	Abshire JUSTICE.
	 	  	iii	Mary JUSTICE.
	 	  	iv	Cleveland JUSTICE.
				Children by Vina Anderson:
	  	239.	v	Marshall JUSTICE.

153.	Louisa J JUSTICE b. 1851, m. Eli Sullivan.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Eli SULLIVAN m. Rosa Taylor.
	 	  	ii	Estelle SULLIVAN m. Columbus Ferrell.

154.	Mary E JUSTICE b. 1854, m. James Anderson.
				Children:
	  	240.	i	Jack ANDERSON b. 12 July 1878.
	 	  	ii	John ANDERSON m. Tilena Rowe.
	 	  	iii	Amanda ANDERSON m. Sebord Cochran.
	 	  	iv	Louisa ANDERSON m. Landon Collins.

155.	John B JUSTICE b. 1857, m. Amanda Duty.  John died 20 Sep 1933.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Albert JUSTICE.
	 	  	ii	Annie JUSTICE b. 10 Sep 1882, m. Ward Lucas.  Annie died 1960.
	 	  	iii	Minnie JUSTICE b. 5 Jan 1885, m. John Workman.
	 	  	iv	Robert JUSTICE b. 25 Mar 1887, m. Ethel Nelson.
	 	  	v	Carl A JUSTICE b. 26 Oct 1889, m. Amy Workman.  Carl died 1959.
	 	  	vi	Delia JUSTICE b. 20 Mar 1894, m. Robert L Lucas.
	  	241.	vii	Everett JUSTICE b. 19 Oct 1897.
	 	  	viii	Eva JUSTICE b. 2 Dec 1898, m. Calvin E Adkins.
	 	  	ix	Okey JUSTICE b. 30 Jun 1901, m. Nola Drake.
	 	  	x	Jesse JUSTICE b. 1 Nov 1903, m. Mae Lucas.
	 	  	xi	Earl JUSTICE b. 4 Feb 1905, m. (1) Ethel Gullett, m. (2) Elsie Buskirk.

156.	Danvy JUSTICE b. abt 1863, m. Amanda Ferrell.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Burbridge JUSTICE m. (1) Mary Hammonds, m. (2) Katie Maynard.
	 	  	ii	Virdie JUSTICE m. (1) Harrison Curry, m. (2) Lawrence Hollandsworth.
	 	  	iii	Pearl JUSTICE m. Howard Atkins.
	 	  	iv	Dollie JUSTICE m. Gary Rengers.
	 	  	v	Holly JUSTICE m. Ance Canada.
	 	  	vi	Emma JUSTICE m. (1) Clarence Justice, m. (2) Ken Thompson.
	 	  	vii	Bertley JUSTICE.
	 	  	viii	Albert JUSTICE.
	 	  	ix	Evans JUSTICE.
	 	  	x	Simon JUSTICE.

157.	Alison (Allie Ann) ABSHIRE b. abt 1858, Pike Co., KY, m. 15 May 1875, in Pike Co., KY  at Peter Absher's, Hardin Sullivan, b. Jun 1854, Ashe Co., NC, d. Pike Co., KY.  Alison died abt 1897, Pike Co., KY.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jane SULLIVAN b. abt 1874, KY.
	 	  	ii	John Melvin SULLIVAN b. Aug 1877, Pike Co., KY, m. 13 Sep 1900, in Pike Co., KY at Hardin Sullivan's, Sirona Casey, b. abt 1871, Pike Co., KY.
	 	  	iii	Polly SULLIVAN b. abt 1878, KY.
	 	  	iv	Vincent "Vint" SULLIVAN b. 25 May 1878, m. 27 Feb 1902, in KY, Orpha Caroline Miller, b. 2 Jul 1887, KY, d. 26 Nov 1966.
	 	  	v	Elizabeth "Lizzie" SULLIVAN b. abt 1882, KY, m. 22 Mar 1906, Andrew "Andy" ABSHIRE, b. 4 Sep 1882, KY, (son of Jackson Abshire and Vina BISHOP).
	 	  	vi	Florence SULLIVAN also known as: Anne or Annie ??  1889-1974? b. abt 1884, Pike Co., KY, m. (1) 18 Jan 1900, in Pike Co., KY, Alex Murphy, b. abt 1878, Pike Co., KY, m. (2) Nelson Lamb, also known as: Jimmy Nelson lamb? 1894-1987?.
	 	  	vii	James Estill SULLIVAN b. Mar 1884, m. Vicy Ellen Smith, b. abt 1891.
	 	  	viii	Peter S. "Pete" SULLIVAN b. Apr 1886, Pike Co., KY, m. abt 1907, Prudie Hamilton, b. abt 1888, KY.  Peter died 2 Apr 1935, Pike Co., KY.
	 	  	ix	George E. SULLIVAN b. Aug 1888, m. Anna "Annie" Hatfield, b. Jun 1890, Pike Co., KY, d. 28 Jan 1972, Pike Co., KY.
	 	  	x	Cora D. SULLIVAN b. Mar 1890, m. abt 1907, Emza "Emzie" Hatfield, b. 8 Dec 1885, Pike Co., KY, d. 19 Dec 1964, Pike Co., KY.  Cora buried: Left Fork of Blackbery, Pike Co., KY.
	 	  	xi	Floyd Hardin SULLIVAN b. May 1892, Pike Co., KY, m. (1) Sarah Katheen Miller, b. abt 1902, m. (2) Jan, Golda Mae Hatfield.
	 	  	xii	Melvina "Viny" SULLIVAN b. 3 Mar 1894, Pike Co., KY, m. David Hatfield, b. Aug 1887, KY.  Melvina died 9 Dec 1966, Pike Co., KY.
	 	  	xiii	Caroline SULLIVAN b. 15 Sep 1896, Pike Co., KY, m. (1) Tilden Taylor, b. ABT 1896, Pike Co., KY, d. Pike Co., KY, m. (2) 1923, Wayne Smith, b. 17 Nov 1887, Pike Co., KY, d. 23 Jan 1965, Pike Co., KY.  Caroline died 18 Nov 1977, Floyd Co., KY, buried: 21 Nov 1977, Pike Co., KY.

158.	Lucinda ABSHIRE b. 12 Oct 1853, Yorktown, Salem Twnsp, IN, m. 18 Oct 1871, George Henry Ronk, b. 14 Apr 1850, Roanoke Co., VA, d. 31 Dec 1920, Girard, IL.  Lucinda died 21 Sep 1932, Girard, IL.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Bertha Agnes RONK b. 12 Nov 1872, Delaware Co., IN, d. 5 Jan 1968, Anderson, IN.
	 	  	ii	Martha Elizabeth (Bessie) RONK b. 25 Oct 1874, Delaware Co., IN, d. 10 Oct 1958, AR.
	 	  	iii	George Emanuel RONK b. 21 Oct 1876, Delaware Co., IN, d. 26 Jun 1963, Carlinville, IL.
	 	  	iv	Fred Benjamin RONK b. 12 Feb 1878, El Paso, IL, d. 17 Nov 1965, Girard, IL.
	 	  	v	Joseph Edware RONK b. 20 Oct 1879, El Paso, IL, d. 11 Nov 1899, Girard, IL.
	 	  	vi	Lewis Albert RONK b. 28 Feb 1884, Auburn, IL, d. 8 Mar 1930, Colorado Springs, CO.
	 	  	vii	Andrew J. RONK b. 18 Jun 1886, Girard, IL, d. 9 Oct 1930, Hillsboro, IL.
	  	242.	viii	Mary Catherine RONK b. 6 Mar 1888.
	  	243.	ix	Vina Orabelle RONK b. 20 Apr 1890.
	 	  	x	Edna Francis RONK b. 25 Nov 1891, Girard, IL, m. Edward Shutt.  Edna died 25 Nov 1891, E. Peoria, IL.

159.	Vina BISHOP m. 4 Jan 1865, Jackson Abshire, b. 1844.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Andrew "Andy" ABSHIRE b. 4 Sep 1882, KY, m. 22 Mar 1906, Elizabeth "Lizzie" SULLIVAN, b. abt 1882, KY, (daughter of Hardin Sullivan and Alison (Allie Ann) ABSHIRE).

160.	Andrew William ABSHIRE b. 28 Aug 1877, IL, m. 17 Mar 1903, in IL, Della Mae Mathews.  Andrew died 20 Apr 1929, IL.
				Children:
	  	244.	i	Hazel ABSHIRE b. 11 Sep 1904.
	  	245.	ii	Gladys Marie ABSHIRE b. 28 Feb 1906.
	 	  	iii	Ruth ABSHIRE b. 4 Oct 1908, IL, d. 7 Mar 1988, IL.
	 	  	iv	Clair ABSHIRE b. 4 Mar 1912, IL, d. 30 Jul 1990, IL.
	 	  	v	Raymond ABSHIRE.
	  	246.	vi	Irene ABSHIRE.

161.	Minnie Mae ABSHIRE b. 19 Nov 1881, IL, m. (1) James Miller, m. (2) Thomas Vice.  Minnie died 11 Jun 1964, IL.
				Children by James Miller:
	  	247.	i	Sylvia Gladys MILLER b. 7 Dec 1900.
	  	248.	ii	George Grandville MILLER b. 14 Nov 1902.
	 	  	iii	David G. MILLER b. 11 Feb 1904, d. 12 Apr 1904.
	 	  	iv	Johnie B. MILLER b. 16 Mar 1907, d. 16 Dec 1907.
				Children by Thomas Vice:
	  	249.	v	Cecil Dale VICE b. 7 Sep 1909.
	  	250.	vi	Bertha VICE.
	  	251.	vii	Florence Eileen VICE.

162.	Anna Belle ABSHIRE b. 20 Jun 1884, IL, m. Charles Calhoun.  Anna died Dec 1952, IL.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Pearl CALHOUN b. 21 Feb 1905, m. Lyman Gibboney.  Pearl died 29 Apr 1993.
	 	  	ii	Hazel CALHOUN m. Mose F. Burrows.
	  	252.	iii	Dorthy CALHOUN.

163.	Blanche I. ABSHIRE b. 10 Jun 1888, IL, m. 7 Aug 1908, in Lewistown, IL, William Joseph Johns, b. 18 Oct 1884, d. 7 May 1965.  Blanche died 25 Apr 1922, IL.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Reba Pauline JOHNS b. 7 Feb 1911, IL, d. 7 Aug 1913, IL.
	  	253.	ii	William Devere JOHNS.
	  	254.	iii	Maxine Irene JOHNS b. 18 Sep 1916.
	  	255.	iv	Harold D. JOHNS b. 18 Sep 1920.

164.	Bert ABSHIER b. 10 Sep 1890, IL, m. (1) Goldie M. Milhone, b. 8 May 1899, Canton, Fulton Co., IL, d. Aug 1959, Stockton, San Joaquin, CA, buried: Stockton, San Joaquin, CA, m. (2) 26 Feb 1914, in MO, Marville Burrows.  Bert died 4 Dec 1973, CA.
				Children by Goldie M. Milhone:
	 	  	i	Jean Essex ABSHIRE.

165.	Bertha ABSHIRE b. 10 Sep 1890, IL, m. Marvin Camerson.  Bertha died 3 Aug 1920, IL.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Edward CAMERON.

166.	Earl ABSHIRE b. 21 Aug 1894, IL, m. 1921, Inez Huffman.  Earl died 26 Sep 1953, CA.
				Children:
	  	256.	i	Mary Louise ABSHIRE.

167.	Alice Virginia ABSHIRE b. 26 Jan 1861, VA, m. (1) 31 Jul 1881, in Petaluma, Ca, John B. Bunch, b. 1858, OR, d. 1932, CA, m. (2) John Robert Johnson, d. 1932.  Alice died 7 Jan 1937, buried: Santa Rosa Mem. Park, Santa Rosa, CA.
				Children by John B. Bunch:
	  	257.	i	Walter BUNCH b. 12 Sep  ?.
	 	  	ii	Grover BUNCH d. Chico, CA, buried: Chico, CA.
	 	  	iii	Anna Bell BUNCH b. 28 Apr 1883, Milldetown, CA, d. 23 Nov 1961, buried: Santa Rosa Mem. Cem.
	 	  	iv	Jessie Olive BUNCH b. 19 Feb 1885, Middletown, CA, d. 10 Sep 1971, buried: Gilliam Cem., W. of Graton, CA.
	 	  	v	Richard BUNCH b. 24 Sep 1888, Middletown, CA, d. 21 Jan 1891, buried: Oat Hill Mine, Napa, CA.
				Children by John Robert Johnson:
	 	  	vi	Vernon Lee JOHNSON b. 2 Dec 1897, Petaluma, Ca, m. Bessie.  Vernon died 1951, buried: Napa, CA.
	  	258.	vii	Velmer Vernita "Nita" JOHNSON b. 10 Jun 1899.

168.	Farley C ABSHIRE m. unknown.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Francis Presley ABSHIRE.

169.	Jacob ABSHIRE b. 1870, m. (1) 15 Mar 1893, Sylvia Davis, m. (2) 2 Mar 1898, Pernina Shafer.
				Children by Sylvia Davis:
	 	  	i	father in law b. Oct 1894.
				Children by Pernina Shafer:
	 	  	ii	Wright ABSHIRE b. Oct 1899.

170.	Lewis Bird ABSHIRE b. 3 Sep 1845, Franklin Co., VA/WV?, m. 15 Jun 1871, in Boone Co., WV, Margaret Elizabeth Meadows, b. Feb 1847/49, Peytona, Boone Co., WV, d. 19 Dec 1917, Sterling, Boone Co., WV.  Lewis died 19 Oct 1913, Racine or Sterling, Boone Co., W.VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mary Alice Eller) ABSHIRE b. 1866, m. 20 Oct 1897, in Boone Co., WV, Isaac W. Williams, b. 1870.
	 	  	ii	Ambrose ABSHIRE b. Dec 1868, Big Coal River, Boone Co., WV, m. 28 Mar 1895, in Fayette Co., WV, Virginia "Jennie" Angus, b. 1877.  Ambrose died bef 1910.
	 	  	iii	John "Rueben Jackson" ABSHIRE b. 1869, d. 10 Oct 1889, Boone Co., WV.
	 	  	iv	George A. ABSHIRE b. Mar 1871, Boone Co., WV, m. 4 Oct 1896, in Fayette Co., WV, Grace Angus, b. 1880.
	 	  	v	Dulsena ABSHIRE b. Oct 1873, m. (1) 7 Apr 1895, in Boone Co., WV, Other P. Sisson, m. (2) 3 Feb 1906, in Boone Co., WV, Lee Kirk, b. 1870.  Dulsena died 27 Dec 1949, Indian Creek, Boone Co., WV.
	 	  	vi	Charles Chapman ABSHIRE b. 24 Nov 1873, Boone Co., WV, d. 28 Jun 1889, Peytona, Boone Co., WV.
	 	  	vii	Elizabeth Margaret ABSHIRE b. 1875, m. 29 Mar 1894, in Boone Co., WV, Elijah "Lid" Williams.
	 	  	viii	James ABSHIRE b. 2 Sep 1878/79, Boone Co., WV, m. 3 Jul 1903, Virgin M. Copley, b. 1889.  James died 19 Apr 1950, Ashford, Boone Co., WV.
	 	  	ix	Britt S. ABSHIRE b. 2 May 1880, m. 1 Jun 1900, in Fayette Co., WV, Esther Robinson, b. 1882.  Britt died 30 Sep 1929, Kanawha Co., WV.
	 	  	x	Frank Howard Abshire also known as: fm:  JP Abshire b. 2 Mar 1881, Boone Co., WV, m. 19 Nov 1906, in Kanawha Co., WV, Amanda Linville, b. 1889.
	  	259.	xi	Elijah H. "Lidge" ABSHIRE b. 13 Mar 1882.
	 	  	xii	Griff Harry ABSHIRE b. 20 Mar 1885, Racine, Boone Co., WV, m. (1) Mary Arthur, b. WV, m. (2) 21 May 1908, in Indian Creek, Boone Co., WV, Judie Johnson, b. 27 Sep 1890, Mason Co., WV, d. 13 Dec 1950, Crown Hill, Kanawha  Co., WV.  Griff died 27 Mar 1968, Charleston, Kanawha Co., WV.
	 	  	xiii	Cora ABSHIRE b. 20 Mar 1885, Racine, Boone Co., WV.
	 	  	xiv	Harlowe M. ABSHIRE b. 30 Sep 1887, Boone Co., WV, m. 1 Feb 1908, in Boone Co., WV, Jane Pauline McComas, b. 19 Oct 1880, Boone Co., WV.
	 	  	xv	Calledonia Daffaoldalia Sarah ABSHIRE b. Aug 1888, WV, m. Robert Shumate, b. 1891, WV, d. abt 1919.  Calledonia died 27 Jan 1956, Boone Co., WV.
	 	  	xvi	Lewis Bird ABSHIRE.
	 	  	xvii	John Snowden ABSHIRE b. 10 Sep 1890/92, Racine, Boone Co., WV, m. (1) 2 Sep 1911, in Boone Co., WV, Pearl R. Miller, b. 21 Jun 1897, Seth, Boone Co., WV, d. 10 Jul 1949, Ashford, Boone Co., WV, m. (2) 17 Mar 1954, in Boone Co., WV, Martha Mae Holly, b. 1918.  John died 9 Feb 1969, Boone Co., WV.
	 	  	xviii	Jacob Rowden ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Theoria Estep.
	 	  	xix	Isaac Earl ABSHIRE b. 13 Nov 1893, m. 29 Jul 1921, in Boone Co., WV, Ida Maye Estep.  Isaac died 21 Jun 1962.
	 	  	xx	Hobert ABSHIRE b. 24 Jun 1904.

171.	Rachael Rhoda TAMPLIN b. 4 Jul 1864, m. William L. Midkiff.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Claude MIDKIFF.
	 	  	ii	Jake MIDKIFF.
	 	  	iii	Herbert MIDKIFF.
	 	  	iv	Okie MIDKIFF.
	 	  	v	Bertha MIDKIFF.
	 	  	vi	Grace MIDKIFF.
	 	  	vii	Narah MIDKIFF.

172.	Jacob TAMPLIN b. 8 Aug 1867, m. Cynthia Arnold.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ira TAMPLIN.
	 	  	ii	Seibert TAMPLIN.
	 	  	iii	Verna TAMPLIN.
	 	  	iv	Hester TAMPLIN.
	 	  	v	Ester TAMPLIN.
	 	  	vi	Edna TAMPLIN.
	 	  	vii	Sally Tamplin.
	 	  	viii	Arnold TAMPLIN.
	 	  	ix	Emory TAMPLIN.
	 	  	x	Clarence TAMPLIN.

173.	Lewis Griffin ABSHIRE b. Feb 1856, Franklin Co., VA, m. 1878, Marry Catherine Maroney, b. 15 Mar 1859, Petona, Boone Co., WV, d. 24 Jun 1938.  Lewis died 13 Jul 1921, Boone Co., WV.
				Children:
	  	260.	i	Ellen ABSHIRE b. 18 Aug 1878.
	  	261.	ii	David ABSHIRE b. 26 Mar 1881.
	  	262.	iii	Lewis Theophilus ABSHIRE b. 22 Nov 1884.
	  	263.	iv	Catherine ABSHIRE b. 24 Apr 1886.
	 	  	v	Mary ABSHIRE b. Mar 1888, d. 7 Jul 1916.
	  	264.	vi	Cullum Kile ABSHIRE b. 4 Apr 1889.
	 	  	vii	Baby Boy ABSHIRE b. 12 Jun 1891.
	  	265.	viii	Ray Romanns ABSHIRE b. 21 Jun 1893.
	 	  	ix	James S. ABSHIRE b. 6 Dec 1895, d. 1940.
	 	  	x	Grace Susanna ABSHIRE b. 22 Apr 1899, d. 18 Dec 1924.

174.	Mary Lee ABSHIRE b. 1869, m. 18 Apr 1901, John Wesley Meadows, b. 1859.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John ABSHIRE b. 1899.

175.	George ABSHIRE b. 10 Nov 1880, m. 3 May 1900, Minerva M. Barker, b. 1878, d. 1939.  George died 26 Dec 1925, Peytona, Bone Co., WV.
				Children:
	 	  	i	William Staton ABSHIRE b. 1908, d. 3 Oct 1912.
	 	  	ii	Female ABSHIRE.
	 	  	iii	Ivy ABSHIRE b. Oct 1912, d. 1914.
	 	  	iv	Belva ABSHIRE.

176.	Millie Melissa BRIM b. 15 Oct 1875, Franklin Co., VA, m. Hundley Patterson Graham, b. 9 Jun 1871, TN, d. 15 Jun 1921, VA.  Millie died 22 Mar 1943, Roanoke, VA.
				Children:
	  	266.	i	Nora Mae GRAHAM b. 25 Nov 1892.
	  	267.	ii	Effie Lee GRAHAM b. 8 May 1894.
	  	268.	iii	Henry Elliott GRAHAM b. abt 1896.
	  	269.	iv	Violetta Ruth GRAHAM b. 23 Aug 1910.

177.	Rhoda BRIM b. ABT 1877, VA, m. Lacy Greenwood, b. ABT 1867.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Hazell A GREENWOOD b. ABT 1892.
	 	  	ii	Mary B GREENWOOD b. ABT 1896.

178.	Carey Milton Richardson WRAY b. 5 May 1858, Dodge Co., MN, m. 2 Nov 1882, Lucy M. Vinicke, b. 23 Oct 1858, Rum River (St. Paul), MN, d. 17 Mar 1951.  Carey died 28 Nov 1930, Silverton, OR.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Lawrence A. Vinicke WRAY b. 3 Oct 1883, d. abt 1953.
	 	  	ii	Ethel Alice Vinicke WRAY b. 25 Aug 1885, d. abt 1955.
	 	  	iii	Robert Milton Vinicke WRAY b. 3 Aug 1887, IL, d. Jul 1976, St Paul, MN.
	  	270.	iv	Milbird Thomas Vinicke WRAY b. 11 Jan 1888.
	 	  	v	Frank Vinack Vinicke WRAY b. 14 Jun 1890, OR, d. Oct 1966, Portland, OR.
	 	  	vi	Paul Emmerson Vinicke WRAY b. 27 Jul 1895, d. abt 1967.

179.	Marion Clayton Richardson WRAY b. 18 Jun 1860, Concord Twn., Dodge Co., MN, m. 30 Nov 1886, in Concord Twn, Dodge Co., MN, Lucy May Abel Andrews, b. 7 Oct 1865, Concord Twn, Dodge Co., MN, d. 2 Dec 1947, Minniapolis, MN.  Marion died 4 Apr 1945, Minneapolis, MN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Violet Andrews WRAY b. 13 Mar 1889, Concord Twn, Dodge Co., MN, m. 7 May 1914, Clayton Kenneth Brace, b. 10 Apr 1897, d. Aug 1985.  Violet died 21 Feb 1973, Denver., CO.
	  	271.	ii	Nola Theressa Ann Andrews WRAY b. 2 Sep 1891.
	  	272.	iii	Ross Milbird Andrews WRAY b. 22 Sep 1893.
	 	  	iv	Baby Boy Andrews WRAY b. abt 1895, Mn, d. abt 1895, Mn.
	 	  	v	Clarence Robin Andrews WRAY b. 10 Oct 1897, Mn, m. Hazelle Irene Jensen, b. 25 Oct 1905, Mn, d. 5 Apr 1993, Mn.  Clarence died 6 Jan 1990, Mn.

180.	Alice L. Richardson WRAY b. 9 Jan 1877, Mn, m. 23 Jun 1897, in Mn, Benjamin F. Shoremaker, b. abt 1875, Mn, d. 4 Jul 1950.  Alice died 5 Mar 1959, Beaverton, OR.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Gertrude M. Wray SHOEMAKER b. abt 1898, d. abt 1968.
	  	273.	ii	Margaret Wray SHOEMAKER b. 4 Aug 1900.
	  	274.	iii	Katherine Lois Wray SHOEMAKER b. 8 Oct 1905.

181.	Hatti Ethel Richardson WRAY b. 18 Apr 1879, Mn, m. 23 Jun 1897, in Mn, Charles Chillion Abel Andrews, b. 25 Feb1872, Mn, d. 21 Jun1959, Mn.  Hatti died 23 May 1919, Mn.
				Children:
	  	275.	i	Carroll Wray ANDREWS b. 17 Apr 1898.
	  	276.	ii	Alice Lucille Wray ANDREWS b. 20 Jun 1899.
	  	277.	iii	Thelma Marion Wray ANDREWS b. 21 Feb 1904.
	  	278.	iv	Graydon Coryell Wray ANDREWS b. 13 Sep 1906.
	  	279.	v	Clayton Lorraine Wray ANDREWS b. 9 Sep 1909.
	  	280.	vi	Royce Bentley Wray ANDREWS b. 1912.
	 	  	vii	Clayton Wray ANDREWS.

182.	Nathan Earl ABSHIRE b. 1879, Roann, IN, m. (1) Zena Correl, d. 1919, m. (2) 1920, Martha.  Nathan died 17 Apr 1960.
				Children by Zena Correl:
	  	281.	i	Andrew Frank ABSHIRE b. 16 Apr 1916.
				Children by Martha:
	 	  	ii	William ABSHIRE m. Gloria ABSHIRE.
	 	  	iii	Robert ABSHIRE d. 31 Jan 2003.
	 	  	iv	John ABSHIRE m. Wanetta.
	  	282.	v	Nellie ABSHIRE.

183.	Jonathan S. MAXWELL b. 17 Mar 1857, Brown, KS, m. 1 Oct 1882, in Brown, KS, Emma C. Renneker, b. MO.  Jonathan died 30 Nov 1922, KS.
				Children:
	 	  	i	George J. MAXWELL b. Sep 1884.
	 	  	ii	Addie F. MAXWELL b. Mar 1887.
	 	  	iii	Clara C. MAXWELL b. May 1891.
	 	  	iv	Harry R. MAXWELL b. Aug 1893.
	 	  	v	Jonathan E. MAXWELL b. Sep 1899.
	 	  	vi	J. Edgar MAXWELL b. 1900.

184.	Lucy Ann MAXWELL b. 5 May 1862, Brown, KS, m. 21 Mar 1883, Jacob B Gabbard, b. 21 Dec 1855, KY, d. 20 Mar 1935, Fairview, Brown, KS, buried: Robinson, Brown, KS.  Lucy died 20 Jan 1939.
				Children:
	  	283.	i	Alice Mode GABBARD b. 16 Jan 1884.
	  	284.	ii	Charles Leland GABBARD b. 11 Sep 1886.
	  	285.	iii	Hattie Olathe GABBARD b. 16 Dec 1890.
	 	  	iv	Sidney Lawrence GABBARD b. 28 Sep 1894, Brown, KS, m. Edith Fern Lyman, b. 8 Apr 1901, Fairview, Brown, KS.  Sidney died 15 Sep 1952, Downey, Los Angeles, CA, buried: same.

185.	Thomas K. MAXWELL b. 14 Feb 1864, Andrew, MO, m. 24 Jul 1887, in Brown, KS, Hattie S. Tucker, b. May 1864, d. 1945.  Thomas died 31 Jan 1953, Topeka, Shawnee Co., KS, buried: Robinson, Brown Co., KS.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Martin L. MAXWELL b. Feb 1893.
	 	  	ii	Edward W. MAXWELL b. Sep 1895.
	 	  	iii	Josie M. MAXWELL b. Jun 1897.
	 	  	iv	Charles J. MAXWELL b. Mar 1900.

186.	Alexander MAXWELL b. 17 Feb 1866, Andrew, MO, m. 20 Aug 1889, in Hiawatha, Brown, KS, Rosetta Anderson, b. Jul 1872.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John H. MAXWELL b. Jun 1889.
	  	286.	ii	Daniel Ketchum MAXWELL b. 21 Jul 1892.
	 	  	iii	Mary MAXWELL b. Apr 1894.
	 	  	iv	Julia MAXWELL b. Mar 1897.
	 	  	v	Hazel MAXWELL b. Jul 1899.
	 	  	vi	Jesse MAXWELL b. abt 1902.
	 	  	vii	Archie MAXWELL b. abt 1904.
	 	  	viii	Chester MAXWELL b. abt 1906.
	 	  	ix	Lola MAXWELL b. abt 1908.
	 	  	x	Ralph MAXWELL b. abt 1911, Atchison, KS.
	 	  	xi	Roy MAXWELL b. abt 1913, Atchison, KS.

187.	Jesse Patrick MAXWELL b. 18 Oct 1869, m. 24 Dec 1890, in Brown, KS, Myrtle O. Trent, b. May 1871.  Jesse died 11 Mar 1934.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sylvia MAXWELL b. Sep 1898.

188.	Mary Elizabeth MAXWELL b. 2 Jun 1872, Robinson, Brown, KS, m. 28 Dec 1892, in Robinson, Brown, KS, Alexander Houston McKee, b. 7 Sep 1865, Cedar IA, d. 21 Mar 1942/3, Horton, Brown, KS, buried: 23 Mar 1942/3, Robinson, Brown, KS.  Mary died Jun 1928, Robinson, Brown, KS, buried: same.
				Children:
	  	287.	i	Jessie Ione McKEE b. Nov 1894.
	 	  	ii	Lillie Amelia McKEE b. May 1896, Robinson, Brown, KS, m. in Mercer, KS, Joseph Burkart, b. abt May 1896.  Lillie died Huntington Park, Los Angeles, CA.
	 	  	iii	Golda Security McKEE b. 28 Apr 1898, Robinson, Brown, KS, m. in Hiawatha, Brown, KS, Denver Bussell.  Golda died 30 Nov 1980, Hiawatha, Brown, KS, buried: same.
	  	288.	iv	Lawrence M McKEE b. 29 May 1901.
	 	  	v	Lucy Drucille McKEE b. 19 Nov 1903, Newkirk, Kay, OK, m. 11 Apr 1923, in Hiawatha, Brown, KS, Harold Walters.  Lucy died AR.
	 	  	vi	Alice Blanche McKEE b. 4 Nov 1906, Brown, KS, m. (1) 7 Oct 1922, in Des Moines, Polk, IA, Edward Simon Leffert, b. 22 Jan 1896, St Joseph, Buchanan, MO, d. 28 Feb 1943, Whiting, Jackson, KS, buried: Powhattan, Brown, KS, m. (2) 17 May 1944, in Sapulpa, Creek, OK, Elza Chelton Miller, b. 18 Jan 1897, d. 28 Nov 1963, Mountain View, Stone, AR.  Alice died 19 Jan 1975, Conway, Faulkner, AR, buried: 21 Jan 1975, Rushing, Stone, AR.
	 	  	vii	Harold Preston McKEE b. 30 Nov 1913, Brown, KS, d. 6 Aug 1914, Robinson, Brown, KS.

189.	Rena Catherine TRENT m. Peter Benjamine Harris.
				Children:
	  	289.	i	Luther Robert HARRIS.
	 	  	ii	Wiley B. HARRIS b. New Ross, Ind, m. 19 Jun 1906, Marrietta Mattice, b. Running Water, SD.

190.	Calvin Henry Mills ALIFF b. 29 Jan 1856, Roanoke, VA, m. 1 Apr 1871, in Raleigh County, West Virginia, Amanda Matilda Cantley, b. abt 1852.  Calvin died 14 Apr 1941, Greenbriar, WV.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Leuna ALIFF b. 2 Jul 1880, Wyoming County, WV.
	 	  	ii	Nora ALIFF b. abt 1881, d. 28 Feb 1890, Wyoming County, WV.
	 	  	iii	Marah ALIFF b. 1881, Wyoming County, WV.
	 	  	iv	Charles ALIFF b. 24 Oct 1883.
	  	290.	v	Winfred Scott ALIFF b. 8 May 1887.
	  	291.	vi	Benjamin Harrison ALIFF b. 25 Jun 1889.
	 	  	vii	Nancy James ALIFF b. 20 Aug 1891.
	  	292.	viii	Lacy Eugene ALIFF b. 1 Jun 1893.
	 	  	ix	Minnie ALIFF b. 6 Apr 1895.
	 	  	x	Winonna ALIFF b. 10 Dec 1896.
	 	  	xi	Winannah ALIFF b. 8 Dec 1897.
	  	293.	xii	Uley ALIFF b. 18 Jul 1899.
	 	  	xiii	Edwin ALIFF b. 3 May 1901, Miller's Camp.

191.	Ellawiser ALIFF b. abt 1857, Roanoke, Virginia, m. 22 May 1878, in Raleigh County, West Virginia, Rupbell Neighbert Bengels, b. Raleigh County, West Virginia, m. 9 Mar 1889, in Raleigh County, WV, John Thomas Roop, b. 6 Mar 1859, Floyd Co., VA, d. 11 Sep 1902, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, buried: Wildwood Cementery, Beckley, Raleigh, WV, m. 22 May 1878, in Raleigh County, WV, Russell N. Burgess.  Ellawiser died 12 Feb 1932, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, buried: Wildwood Cementery, Beckley, Raleigh, WV.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Edward ALIFF b. 20 Oct 1876, Raleigh County, West Virginia.
	 	  	ii	Mary ALIFF.
	 	  	iii	Kate O. ALIFF b. abt 1877, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, m. 11 Sep 1893, in Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, Jake Jenkins, b. abt 1850.  Kate died 15 Jun 1948, buried: Mt. Tabor Cemetery.
				Children by John Thomas Roop:
	 	  	iv	Martin Otis ROOP b. 7 Apr 1884, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, m. Clydie ?.  Martin died 26 Jul 1992, Charleston, Kanawha County, WV.
	 	  	v	Myrtle ROOP b. 30 Aug 1891, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, m. Golden Brown, b. ABT. 1889, d. 1953.  Myrtle died 7 Jun 1966, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, buried: Sunset Memorial Gardens, Beckley, WV.
	 	  	vi	Dolly ROOP b. abt 1892, Sprague, Raleigh County, WV, m. Lee Treadwell, b. abt 1890.  Dolly died 10 Dec 1960, Mt. Hope, Fayette County, WV.
	 	  	vii	John Jr. ROOP b. 22 Jul 1894, Sprague, Raleigh County, WV, m. 28 Jun 1916, in Mabscott, Raleigh County, WV, Lillian Starr, b. ABT. 1896, d. 26 Jun 1989.  John died 28 Sep 1977, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, buried: Blue Ridge Memorial Gardens, WV.
	  	294.	viii	William Gordon ROOP b. 11 Feb 1896.

192.	Christopher Columbus ALIFF b. 22 May 1864, Raleigh County, West Virginia, m. 25 Oct 1886, in Raleigh County, West Virginia, Virginia Lelia Evans, b. abt 1864, Roanoke, Virginia, d. 29 Mar 1899, Marshes, Raleigh County, WV, buried: 31 Mar 1899, Sand Lick Cemetery, Sand Lick, WV.  Christopher died 17 Jan 1943, Raleigh County, West Virginia, buried: 20 Jan 1943, Caperton Wright Aliff Cemetary, Sand, WV.
				Children:
	  	295.	i	Letia Lockwood ALIFF b. 27 Aug 1887.
	 	  	ii	James A. ALIFF b. 6 Jul 1889, Raleigh County, West Virginia.
	 	  	iii	Jenny ALIFF b. 6 Jul 1889, Raleigh County, West Virginia, d. 17 Sep 1902, McDonald, Raleigh County, WV.
	 	  	iv	Letie Pearl (Jetey) ALIFF b. 25 Sep 1891, Raleigh County, WV, m. 24 Apr 1918, in Raleigh County, WV, Alexander Wilson Lowe, b. abt 1889, Summers County, WV.  Letie buried: Wildwood Cemetery.
	  	296.	v	Wilby Washington ALIFF b. 10 Oct 1892.
	 	  	vi	Nettie N. ALIFF b. 26 Jun 1893, m. Archie Reed.  Nettie buried: Oak Grove Cemetery.
	 	  	vii	Erskine Jennings ALIFF b. 27 Aug 1896, Raleigh County, West Virginia, m. 6 May 1920, in Raleigh County, West Virginia, Goldie Richmond, b. abt 1897, Raleigh County, West Virginia.  Erskine died Feb 1975, Jacksonville, Duval, Florida.

193.	Andrew Jackson ALIFF b. 1869, m. Edna Ellen Ferguson, b. abt 1877, (daughter of Thomas S. Ferguson and Mildred Shelton) d. 1955, buried: Wildwood Cemetery, Beckley, Raleigh, WV.  Andrew died 1921, WV, buried: Wildwood Cemetery, Beckley, Raleigh, WV.
				Children:
	  	297.	i	Thomas Newton ALIFF b. abt 1894.
	  	298.	ii	Anna Pearl ALIFF b. Mar 1898.
	 	  	iii	Andrew Jr. ALIFF b. 3 Dec 1899, d. 5 Oct 1900, Raleigh County, WV.
	 	  	iv	Will E. ALIFF b. 3 Nov 1901.
	 	  	v	Horace G. ALIFF b. 2 Nov 1902.
	 	  	vi	Mildred ALIFF b. 10 Feb 1904, m. Joseph Grillo.
	 	  	vii	Ester Mae ALIFF b. 22 Dec 1905.
	 	  	viii	Paul ALIFF b. 1 Apr 1908.
	 	  	ix	Mildred Nellie ALIFF b. 14 Dec 1912.
	 	  	x	Wildia ALIFF b. 26 Dec 1915, Mabscott, d. 26 Dec 1915, Mabscott, Raleigh County, WV.
	 	  	xi	Pauline Wriston ALIFF b. 17 Mar 1917.

194.	James Otis BREEDLOVE b. 9 Dec 1872, Hamilton Co., IN, m. 8 Dec 1897, in Hamilton Co., IN, Emma Edele Gerwig, b. 7 Mar 1871, Hamilton Co., IN, d. 11 Aug 1944, Noblesville, Hamilton Co., IN.  James died 29 Aug 1956, Hamilton Co., IN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Clarence Henry BREEDLOVE b. 29 Sep 1898, Hamilton Co., IN, m. 4 Sep 1922, in Jeffersonville, IN, Martha Florence Cochran, b. 6 Mar 1906, Scott Co., IN, occupation Mechanic, d. 18 Sep 1980, Scottsburg, Scott Co., IN.  Clarence died 19 Jan 1983, Scottsburg, Scott Co., IN, buried: Scottsburg Cem.
	 	  	ii	Christina BREEDLOVE b. 17 Nov 1901, Hamilton Co., IN, m. Jesse Gerrard, b. 13 Oct 1900, d. 2 Aug 1974, Noblesville, Crownland Cem.  Christina died 3 May 1994, Noblesville, Hamilton Co., IN, buried: Crownland Cem.
	 	  	iii	Martha May BREEDLOVE b. 4 May 1904, Hamilton Co., IN, d. 22 Feb 1908, Hamilton Co., IN.
	 	  	iv	Ruth BREEDLOVE b. 28 Jul 1906, Hamilton Co., IN, d. 8 Jun 2005, Noblesville, Hamilton Co., IN, buried: Crownland Cem.

195.	WILLIAM  T.W. SMITH also known as: THOMAS WRIGHT b. 15 Feb 1855, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8, m. 10 Feb 1891, in Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, MINNIE BLANCH SMITH, also known as: Blanche b. 19 Aug 1870, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, (daughter of WYATT HUNLEY SMITH and CALLIE PINKARD  BOONE) ref: 9, d. 26 Oct 1952, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  WILLIAM died 14 Jul 1919, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Hugh Marion SMITH b. 1 Jan 1892, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4A, m. 4 Jun 1924, Pearl Edna Gosney, also known as: Bosney b. 24 Sep 1895, Ft. Collins, CO, ref: 4A, d. 24 Oct 1951, Denver, CO.  Hugh died 1 Jul 1959, Denver, CO.
	  	299.	ii	Lucy Lavonia SMITH b. 18/19 Jan 1893.
	  	300.	iii	Wyatt Captin SMITH b. 7 Jun 1894.
	  	301.	iv	JOSEPH HOYT SMITH b. 1 Jan 1897.
	  	302.	v	Harry Abraham SMITH b. 4 Jun 1901.
	 	  	vi	Carrie M SMITH b. 14 Jan 1903, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4H, d. 31 Dec 1904, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Hygiene, CO.
	  	303.	vii	Tressa SMITH b. 15 May 1906.
	  	304.	viii	Herbert Irvin SMITH b. 23 Apr 1909.
	 	  	ix	Herman Albert SMITH b. 23 Apr 1909, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4G, m. 4 Nov 1934, Myrtle Ruth Jones, b. 19 Feb 1913, Mercedes, TX, ref: 4G, d. 8 Apr 1986, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  Herman died 18 Oct 1985, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.

196.	Nathaniel Herbert SMITH b. 2 Mar 1859, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 8L, m. 1 Jan 1887, in Garden City, KS, Ida Adell Cline, b. 26 Jun 1862, Jackson Co., KS, ref: 8L, d. 29 Oct 1949, Long Beach, CA.  Nathaniel died 25 Dec 1924, Covina, CA, buried: La Verne, CA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Norwood Hazelton SMITH also known as: Haze b. 21 Jan 1888, Garden City, KS, m. 22 Sep 1909, in Denver, CO, Walma Hamilton.  Norwood died 27 Mar 1960, La Verne, CA.
	  	305.	ii	Alice Mildred SMITH b. 24 Dec 1889.
	 	  	iii	Verdeen SMITH also known as: Verde b. 24 Jul 1891, Arkansas City, KS, m. 1925/28, in CO, Mabel Spines.  Verdeen died Denver, CO.
	  	306.	iv	Ruby Ann SMITH b. 26 Sep 1893.
	 	  	v	Marvin Cline SMITH b. 16 Nov 1898, Boulder, CO, d. 11 Jun 1926, Denver, CO, buried: Veteran's Cem.
	  	307.	vi	Jack SMITH.

197.	Epanitus "Eppie" Jane ARTHUR b. Jun 1854, m. 1874, in Saltillo, TX, Dick Washington Hamilton, b. 1856, d. 1938, TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.  Epanitus died 1941, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Richard Arthur HAMILTON b. Feb 1880.
	 	  	ii	Fran E. HAMILTON b. Oct 1881.
	 	  	iii	W.A. HAMILTON b. Oct 1883.
	 	  	iv	E.S. HAMILTON b. Jul 1886.
	 	  	v	Sam J. HAMILTON b. Mar 1891.
	 	  	vi	Earl T. HAMILTON b. Jan 1894.

198.	Charlotte V. (Virginia?) ARTHUR b. Jul 1856, TX, m. 1875, in Saltillo, TX, Richard Hildreth, b. 1855, AL, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.  Charlotte died 1907, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John HILDRETH b. Dec 1881.
	 	  	ii	James HILDRETH b. Jul 1885.
	 	  	iii	Mary HILDRETH b. Dec 1888.
	 	  	iv	Bettie HILDRETH b. Jul 1891.
	 	  	v	Walter A. HILDRETH b. Sep 1893.

199.	Jefferson Davis ARTHUR b. 16 Jul 1861, TX, m. 24 Jun 1889, in Saltillo, TX, Sophia Sarah Jennings, b. 1870, TX, d. 1941, TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.  Jefferson died 1926, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
				Children:
	  	308.	i	Eric William ARTHUR b. Oct 1893.
	 	  	ii	John Terrell ARTHUR b. Apr 1895, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
	 	  	iii	Rua Mercer ARTHUR b. Feb 1898.
	 	  	iv	Valera ARTHUR b. Apr 1899.
	 	  	v	Noble Aubrey ARTHUR b. 1904.
	 	  	vi	Paul Grady ARTHUR b. 1906.

200.	Mary Elizabeth "Molly" ARTHUR b. Apr 1866, TX, m. 25 Apr 1889, in Saltillo, TX, Dr. William Hatcher ARTHUR, b. 23 Dec 1859, VA, (son of Luke ARTHUR and Sarah Mildred Turner) d. 14 Mar 1937, TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.  Mary died 1925, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mary ARTHUR b. Jul 1890.
	 	  	ii	Nannie Neva  Virginia ARTHUR b. 2 Mar 1893.
	 	  	iii	Frank Wister ARTHUR b. Nov 1894.

201.	Henry Clay Lorenzo Dow ARTHUR b. 17 Feb 1871, TX, m. 15 Aug 1906, in Nacona, TX, Johnnie Beatrice Caudle, b. 7 Dec 1890, TX, d. 5 Sep 1966, TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.  Henry died 7 Mar 1953, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Joseph ARTHUR b. 1907, d. 1908.
	 	  	ii	Mary Sue ARTHUR b. 21 Aug 1909, d. 22 Jun 1911, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
	 	  	iii	Francis Gertrude ARTHUR b. 27 Jul 1911, d. 23 Dec 1966.
	  	309.	iv	Georgia Christine ARTHUR b. 11 Oct 1913.
	 	  	v	Charles Ford ARTHUR b. 24 Jun 1917, m. Lorene Tucker, b. 10 Jan 1920, d. 8 Mar 2001, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.  Charles died 6 Apr 1997, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
	 	  	vi	Nannie Lorene Lucille ARTHUR b. 24 Jun 1920, d. 2 Nov 1993.

202.	Dr. William Hatcher ARTHUR b. 23 Dec 1859, VA, m. (1) 25 Apr 1889, in Saltillo, TX, Mary Elizabeth "Molly" ARTHUR, (See marriage to number 200) m. (2) Essie Nalls, b. 29 Jan 1891, d. 31 Oct 1937, Hopkins Co., TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.  Dr. died 14 Mar 1937, TX, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
				Children by Mary Elizabeth "Molly" ARTHUR:

203.	Alonzo B. WADE b. 1849, Franklin Co., VA, m. Elvira (Alvira?) Baker, b. 1861, d. 1942, buried: Belfast Cem.  Alonzo died 1925/42, buried: Belfast Cem.
				Children:
	  	310.	i	William Jess Wade b. 9 Nov 1886.

204.	Mary Susan SMITH also known as: Saudi b. 8 Sep 1868, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A, m. 5 Dec 1889, Jospeh DeMoss Whitworth, ref: 9A.  Mary died 14 Mar 1908, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Callie WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A1.
	 	  	ii	Walter Ernest WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A2, d. 1913.
	 	  	iii	Lucile WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A3.
	 	  	iv	Harold WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A4.
	 	  	v	Perry WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A5.
	 	  	vi	Mary WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A6.
	 	  	vii	Wyatt WHITWORTH b. Wyatt, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9A7.

205.	MINNIE BLANCH SMITH also known as: Blanche (See marriage to number 195.)

206.	Efsa Edna SMITH b. 26 Sep 1871, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9B, m. 27 Dec 1894, John O/U Stryker, ref: 9B, d. 20 Jun 1944.  Efsa died 21 Jan 1955, Lebanon, OR.
				Children:
	  	311.	i	William Edward STRYKER (details excluded).
	  	312.	ii	Robert Nelson STRYKER b. 27 Jul 1901.
	 	  	iii	Persie Ellis STRYKER b. 10 Jun 1902.

207.	William Thomas SMITH b. 19 Apr 1873, Boones Mill, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9C, m. 19 Feb 1905, in Franklin Co., VA, Fannie Dillon, b. 26 Aug 1879, Franklin Co., VA, ref: 9C.  William died 13 Oct 1944, Lebanon, OR.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ralph SMITH b. Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 9C1.
	 	  	ii	Ethel SMITH b. NE, ref: 9C2.
	 	  	iii	Howard SMITH b. NE, ref: 9C3.
	 	  	iv	Helen SMITH b. NE, ref: 9C4.
	 	  	v	Myrtle SMITH b. NE, ref: 9C5.
	 	  	vi	Zelpha SMITH b. NE, ref: 9C6.

208.	Callie Boone SMITH b. 16 Jul 1877, Glade Springs, VA, ref: 9F, m. 2 Oct 1907, in Long Beach, CA, James William Kirks, b. 23 Apr 1873, Penn. Co., VA, ref: 9F, d. 14 Aug 1949, Costa Mesa, CA.  Callie died 2 May 1961.
				Children:
	  	313.	i	James Harvey Sr. KIRKS b. 13 Apr 1909.
	  	314.	ii	Daniel Boone Sr. KIRKS b. 11 Oct 1910.
	 	  	iii	Virginia KIRKS b. 20 Jun 1913, Pomona, CA, ref: 9F3.

209.	Anna Pearl SMITH b. 3 Mar 1885, Beadford Co., VA, ref: 9G, m. (1) Norman Ellis, also known as: Elliot ref: 9G, d. 16 Oct 1907, m. (2) 1912, Clyde Elliot, ref: 9G.  Anna died 4 May 1972, Mitchell, NE.
				Children by Norman Ellis:
	 	  	i	Percy   ELLIS also known as: Persie   Eillis ref: 9G1, d. 16 Nov 1905.
				Children by Clyde Elliot:
	 	  	ii	Virginia ELLIOTT ref: 9G2.

210.	John Robert SMITH b. 10 Dec 1877, Floyd Co., VA, m. 18 Oct 1902, in Narrows, Giles Co., VA, Effie (Ida?) Maude Bouldin, also known as: Effie Mae b. 16 Apr 1888, Dublin, Pulaski Co., VA, d. 16 Mar 1984, Franconia, Fairfax Co., VA, buried: Rich Creek, VA.  John died 17 Dec 1949, Rich Creek, Giles Co., VA, buried: Rich Creek, Giles Co., VA.
				Children:
	  	315.	i	Ella Mae SMITH b. 14 Jul 1903.
	 	  	ii	Ernest Edward SMITH b. 19 Jan 1905, m. Mildred, b. 1905, d. 1942.  Ernest died 1942.
	 	  	iii	Elmer John Henry SMITH b. 6 Apr 1906, d. 27 Aug 1934.
	  	316.	iv	Anna Laura SMITH b. 13 Oct 1907.
	 	  	v	Ora Faye SMITH b. 23 Aug 1909, m. John Dr. Young.  Ora died 3 Mar 1934.
	 	  	vi	Bertis Lee SMITH b. 5 Apr 1911, d. 19 Feb 1939.
	 	  	vii	Ruby Elvie SMITH b. 5 Feb 1913, m. John Phillips.  Ruby died 1972.
	 	  	viii	Dollie Marie SMITH b. 2 Dec 1915, d. 11 Mar 1934.
	 	  	ix	Nora Ellen SMITH b. 7 Jan 1917, d. 30 Sep 1918, Eggleston, VA   Flu epidemic.
	 	  	x	John Robert Jr. SMITH b. 1918, d. 1920.
	 	  	xi	Robert Harvie b. 31 Mar 1919, d. 9 May 1919, Flu epidemic.
	 	  	xii	Frank Allen SMITH b. 13 Jul 1920, m. 22 Jan 1942, in Narrows, VA, Faye Esther Whitlow, b. 1 Apr 1924.
	 	  	xiii	Dorothy Irene SMITH b. 17 Sep 1922, m. 10 Apr 1942, John Calloway Bradberry, b. 22 Dec 1922.  Dorothy died 23 Mar 1990.
	 	  	xiv	Mary Francis SMITH b. 17 Apr 1924, m. (1) 10 Apr 1942, divorced 1969, Charles Bernard Eastburn, b. 1921, CA, m. (2) 10 Oct 1971, divorced, Franklin Forrest Forloines, b. Jan 1921, m. (3) Douglas Leo Murray.  Mary died 1995/96.
	 	  	xv	Jean Elizabeth SMITH b. 1 Feb 1926, m. 23 Aug 1955, divorced, Douglas Leo Murray.
	 	  	xvi	Vivan Arnold SMITH b. 10 May 1929, m. Donna Lee Everett, (details excluded).
	 	  	xvii	Willie Opal SMITH b. 20 Dec 1930, d. 20 Dec 1930.

211.	Isham Fergusun TENCH b. 8 Sep 1873, Snow Creek, VA, m. Sallie Louisiana Campbell.  Isham died 14 Feb 1956, Franklin Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Herman Y TENCH b. 15 Oct 1906, d. 18 Aug 1971, Union Hall, Franklin Co., VA.
	  	317.	ii	Orren Kinsey TENCH b. 23 Jan 1911.
	 	  	iii	Thomas Addison TENCH b. 10 Aug 1913, m. Lorraine Maddox.  Thomas died 14 Aug 1960.
	 	  	iv	Myrtle TENCH b. 1915, d. 1982.
	 	  	v	Emma Giles TENCH.
	 	  	vi	John Bernard TENCH b. 31 Mar 1919, d. 30 Dec 1988, Richmond, VA.

212.	Yuma TENCH m. ? Graham.
				Children:
	  	318.	i	Everett GRAHAM.

213.	James Earnest ABSHIRE m. Edith Isabel Patten, b. 1898, d. 1988, Chatt., TN.
				Children:
	  	319.	i	James Ernest jr ABSHIRE b. 1922.
	 	  	ii	John Patten ABSHIRE b. 1924, occupation Lawyer, d. 1997.
	  	320.	iii	David Manker ABSHIRE b. 11 Apr 1926.

214.	James Fred ABSHIRE b. 11 Mar 1887, Boones Mill, Franklin, VA, m. in Schuyler, NE, Mary Horalick.  James died 1957.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Eleanor ABSHIRE b. 12 Dec 1917, Schuyler, NE.
	 	  	ii	Ruth ABSHIRE b. 13 Oct 1919, Schuyler, NE.

215.	Robert A. ABSHIRE b. 4 Feb 1889, Boones Mill, Franklin, VA, m. (1) ABT 1915, in NE, Mary Josephine Black, b. abt Jun 1891, Octavia, Butler Co., NE, d. Apr 1981, Albany, Linn Co., OR, m. (2) Josephine Hahn.  Robert died Feb 1976, Albany, Linn Co., OR.
				Children by Mary Josephine Black:
	 	  	i	Gladys ABSHIRE b. abt 1915, NE, d. abt 1915, NE.

216.	Junnie R. ABSHIRE b. 6 Dec 1891, Boones Mill, Franklin, VA, m. in Twin Falls, ID, Fay Andrews.  Junnie died 1961.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jun K. ANDREWS b. 19 Sep 1911, d. 28 Sep 1929.
	 	  	ii	Susie V. ANDREWS b. 17 Jul 1913.
	 	  	iii	Willis N. ANDREWS b. 25 Sep 1915.
	 	  	iv	Mable ANDREWS b. 5 Aug 1918.
	 	  	v	Charlie T. ANDREWS b. 14 Jan 1921.
	 	  	vi	George F. ANDREWS b. 27 Jun 1923.
	 	  	vii	Betsy A. ANDREWS b. 16 Sep 1925.
	 	  	viii	Mary W. ANDREWS b. abt 1927.

217.	Claude ABSHIRE b. 18 Mar 1893, Boones Mill, Franklin, VA, m. 29 Jun 1924, in Grand Island, NE or Gouveneur, NY, Ceacil Vera Mashaw, b. 23 May 1906, Teresa, NY, d. 20 Apr 1989, Castleford, Twin Falls, Idaho.  Claude died 27 May 1989, Castleford, Twin Falls, Idaho.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Margaret Ann ABSHIRE b. 20 Aug 1925, Castleford, ID, d. 30 May 1985.
	  	321.	ii	Robert Claude ABSHIRE b. 25 Jul 1927.
	  	322.	iii	Bonnie Elaine ABSHIRE b. 9 Jun 1929.
	  	323.	iv	Janet Lee ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	  	324.	v	James David ABSHIRE (details excluded).

218.	Charles Eston ABSHIRE b. 12Jul 1914/1893, m. 28 Oct 1934, Mary A. Brabb, b. 17 Jun 1916.  Charles died 1968.
				Children:
	 	  	i	David Eston ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	  	325.	ii	Dennis Neal ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	  	326.	iii	Nicklas Eugene ABSHIRE (details excluded).

219.	Marvin W ABSHIRE b. 18 Sep 1895, Boones Mill, Franklin, VA, m. 5 Jun 1919, Effie Simpson, b. 4 Feb 1899, Bent Mountain, VA.  Marvin died 26 Feb 1952, Denver, CO.
				Children:
	  	327.	i	Evelyn Hannah ABSHIRE b. 15 May 1920.
	 	  	ii	Shirley Prudence ABSHIRE b. 15 Jan 1923.

220.	Bessie A. ABSHIRE b. 6 Mar 1898, Boones Mill, Franklin, VA, m. 17 Jun 1919, Harold Mathewson, b. 19 May 1899, NE, d. 8 Aug 1961, Medford, OR.  Bessie died 7 Jul 1982, Medford, OR.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Kenneth Lowell MATHEWSON b. 23 Feb 1921, Octavia, NE.
	 	  	ii	Keith Richard MATHEWSON b. 12 Oct 1924, North Platte, NE.
	  	328.	iii	Marlan Dean MATHEWSON b. 19 May 1928.
	  	329.	iv	Cheryl Joy MATHEWSON (details excluded).

221.	Joseph Peter ABSHIRE b. 18 Mar 1902, Boones Mill, Franklin, VA, m. 15 Sep 1926, in Glenwood, IA, Ethel Elaine Sumption, b. 13 Dec 1907, Schuyler, Fremont, NE.  Joseph died 25 May 1982, Chehalis, Lewis, WA.
				Children:
	  	330.	i	Charles William ABSHIRE b. 12 Apr 1920/27.
	  	331.	ii	Phillip Douglas ABSHIRE b. 22 Dec 1940.

222.	Mary Alma ABSHIRE b. 11 May 1905, Boones Mill, Franklin, VA, m. 28 Oct 1925, in Arlington, NE, Lloyd Utterback, b. 10 Sep 1902, Clarkston, NE, d. 21 Apr 1977, Chehalis, Lewis, WA.  Mary died 12 Feb 1996, Centralia, Lewis, WA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Beverly Ann UTTERBACK b. 14 Jun 1927, NE, d. 5 Nov 1930, NE.
	  	332.	ii	Darlene Joyce UTTERBACK b. 19 Jul 1929.

223.	Joyce (Jack) ABSHIRE b. 28 Oct 1907, m. 27 Apr 1930, Viola Magdalene Bittner, b. 7 Dec 1907, Allegheny, PA, d. 15 Jul 1983, Caldwell, Canyon, ID.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Gordon Elliott ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Susan Marie Koch, (details excluded).
	  	333.	ii	Lynn Thomas ABSHIRE (details excluded).

224.	Eulalia BOONE b. 19 Nov 1899, m. (1) Levi Jamison, m. (2) Leon Bowman.  Eulalia died 11 Aug 1997.
				Children by Leon Bowman:
	 	  	i	Doris B. Bowman.
	 	  	ii	Janie B. Bowman.

225.	Lewis C. ABSHIRE b. 4 Jul 1861, Wells Co., IN, m. 22 Feb 1885, Emma Dawson, b. 7 Apr 1863, Union City?.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Dawson ABSHIRE b. 16 Sep 1890.

226.	Irene Madge FULLER b. MAR 1886, IN, m. Harold Rose.  Irene died OCT 1952, Forest Lawn Cem., Glendale, CA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Verne L ROSE b. 1907, d. 1956, buried: Forest Lawn Cem., Glendale, CA.
	 	  	ii	Doris ROSE b. 20 Sep 1911, LA, CA, m. (1) Jack Spring, m. (2) Jay Hill, m. (3) Garrett Blum.  Doris died 18 Jan 1999, Woodland, CA.
	 	  	iii	Wesley H ROSE b. 1913, d. 1968, Forest Lawn Cem., Glendale, CA.
	 	  	iv	Virginia L ROSE b. 1917, m. (1) Fred McCollough, m. (2) Phil Covington.  Virginia died 1977, Forest Lawn Cem., Glendale, CA.

227.	Guy Leverette FULLER b. 29 Aug 1887, Gallatine City, MT, m. 22 Feb 1914, in Los Angeles, CA, Bessie Ann Stone.  Guy died 16 Apr 1970, Grandview Cem., Glendale, CA.
				Children:
	  	334.	i	Ruth Elizabeth FULLER b. 16 Jun 1917.
	  	335.	ii	Alice Darline FULLER b. 9 May 1927.

228.	Glen BROOME b. 10 Dec 1893, m. Lily _____.  Glen died MAR 1963.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Lois BROOME.
	 	  	ii	Carol BROOME.

229.	Wesley WEST b. 1872, m. Mary, d. 11 Jan 1973, N. Manchester.  Wesley died 1963.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Everett WEST.

230.	Samuel C. WEST b. 9 Apr 1868, m. Manella Hall.  Samuel died 1940, buried: Laketon Cem.
				Children:
	  	336.	i	Cleo Lavonne WEST.

231.	Joseph W. WEST b. 8 Sep 1871, m. Lillie B. Ramey, d. 10 Nov 1909.  Joseph died 1856.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Grace WEST.
	 	  	ii	Darl WEST.
	 	  	iii	Josephine WEST.

232.	Abner M. HEETER b. 1859, m. Mary, b. 1859, d. 1915.  Abner died 1950.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Earl HEETER.

233.	John J. HEETER b. 1876, m. Rhuea, b. 1883, d. 1966.  John died 1951.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ralph HEETER.
	 	  	ii	Hilda HEETER.
	 	  	iii	Edith HEETER.
	 	  	iv	Velma HEETER.
	 	  	v	Coleen HEETER.
	 	  	vi	Harold HEETER.

Eighth Generation

234.	James Matthew ABSHER b. 18 Nov 1878, m. Virginia Orlene Spicer, b. 18 Aug 1844, d. 1 Apr 1974.  James died 3 Nov 1944.
				Children:
	  	337.	i	Mae ABSHER b. 1903.
	  	338.	ii	Alice Azora ABSHER b. 15 May 1906.
	  	339.	iii	Vergie Arlena ABSHER b. 28 Apr 1908.
	  	340.	iv	Kermit ABSHER b. 1910.
	  	341.	v	Ethel ABSHER b. 6 Apr 1913.
	  	342.	vi	Angie Sue ABSHER b. 2 Jan 1916.
	  	343.	vii	Wilma Twinvella ABSHER b. 2 Aug 1918.
	   344.  viii	Russell ABSHER b. 10 Apr 1923.
	 	345.	ix	Willie Hester ABSHER b. 19 Aug 1923.

235.	Docia Amelia ABSHER b. 1891, m. (1) Millard Avery Gambill, b. Mar 1893, d. 1915, m. (2) William Mathew Waddell.  Docia died 1918.
				Children by Millard Avery Gambill:
	 	  	i	Ava.
				Children by William Mathew Waddell:
	 	  	ii	Grant WADDELL.
	 	  	iii	Sherman WADDELL.

236.	Sarah Catherine Abshire b. 18 Sep 1861,  Butler, MO, m. 11 Nov 1876, in Cleburne, Johnson, TX, Robert Nelson Henderson, b. 28 Mar 1847,  Coosa, AL, d. 7 Nov 1908, Blackwell, Coke, TX, buried: OldFt.Chadbourne, Cemetery, TX.  Sarah died 12 Jun 1928, Blackwell, Coke Co., TX, buried: Ft.ChadbourneCem, Blackwell, TX.
				Children:
	  	346.	i	Naomi Frances Henderson b. 15 Oct 1878.
	 	    	ii	Robert Lee Henderson b. 9 Jul 1880,  Calahan, TX, d. 18 May 1883,  Calahan, TX.
	  	347.	iii	William Pearl Henderson b. 8 Feb 1882.
	  	348.	iv	Joseph Clinton Henderson b. 9 Apr 1884.
	  	349.	v	Alexander Miles Henderson b. 24 Feb 1886.
	  	350.	vi	Della Mary Henderson b. 19 May 1888.
	 	    	vii	Arthur Theodore Henderson b. 8 Mar 1891,  Mc Culloch, TX, d. 18 Mar 1970, Snyder, TX.
	  	351.	viii	Oscar Henderson b. 6 Sep 1892.
	 	    	ix	James Beall Henderson b. 20 Feb 1895, Bronte, Coke, TX, d. 22 Oct 1955.
	 	    	x	Ollie Mae Lemaralice Henderson b. 28 Nov 1897, Hayrick, Coke, TX, m. 30 May 1936, George Nelson White, b. 31 Oct 1890, d. 29 Jan 1985, San Angelo, TX, buried: Ft.ChadbourneCem, Blackwell, TX.  Ollie died 15 Jan 1991, Pocahontas, , AR.
	 	    	xi	Larkin Henderson b. 9 Sep 1899, Hayrick, Coke, TX, d. 14 Apr 1960, Albuquerque, NM, buried: Ft.ChadbourneCem, Blackwell, TX.
	  	352.	xii	Benjamine Franklin Henderson b. 29 Sep 1901.
	  	353.	xiii	Verbie Angelina Henderson b. 29 Jan 1904.

237.	Mary Jane JUSTICE b. abt 1881, m. Asa Drake.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ocie DRAKE.
	 	  	ii	Zinne DRAKE.
	 	   iii	Bill DRAKE.
	 	  	iv	Jack DRAKE.

238.	Nettie JUSTICE b. 1894, m. Elbert Ellis.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Isabel ELLIS m. Stollings?.
    354.	    ii	Glada Zell ELLIS b. 13 Dec 1913.
	 	  	iii	Odell ELLIS.
	 	  	iv	Wilmer ELLIS also known as: Seymore ?.
	 	  	v	Remus ELLIS.
	 	  	vi	Donna  Mae ELLIS m. Bell?.

239.	Marshall JUSTICE m. Cora Honaker.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Bertha JUSTICE m. ? Robinson.

240.	Jack ANDERSON b. 12 July 1878, m. (1) Betty Collins, b. 25 Sep 1886, d. 15 Feb 1927, buried: Anderson Cem., Phyllis, Pike Co., KY, m. (2) Caroline Justice.  Jack died 28 Apr 1956, buried: Anderson Cem., Phyllis, Pike Co., KY.
				Children by Betty Collins:
	 	  	i	Landon ANDERSON.

241.	Everett JUSTICE b. 19 Oct 1897, m. (1) Nola Fugate, m. (2) Elizabeth Romine.
				Children by Nola Fugate:
	  	355.	i	Charles Robert JUSTICE b. 1923.

242.	Mary Catherine RONK b. 6 Mar 1888, Girard, IL, m. 7 Sep 1913, in Girard, IL, James Peacock Sr. Gibb, b. 3 Jun 1881, Parish of Temple, Stobhill, Scotland, occupation Coal Miner, d. 14 Jul 1947, Hillsboro, IL.  Mary died 7 Oct 1977, Hillsboro, IL.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Edna Mae GIBB b. 5 Oct 1914, Hillsboro, IL, m. 2 Dec 1933, Raymond Allen Green, b. Walshville, IL.  Edna died 14 Apr 1985, Springfield, IL.
	  	356.	ii	James Peacock Jr. GIBB b. 22 Sep 1919.

243.	Vina Orabelle RONK b. 20 Apr 1890, Girard, IL, m. Theodore John Limberg.
				Children:
	  	357.	i	Raymond LIMBERG.

244.	Hazel ABSHIRE b. 11 Sep 1904, IL, m. Frank Burrows.  Hazel died 22 Jul 1990, IL.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ralph Burrows.

245.	Gladys Marie ABSHIRE b. 28 Feb 1906, IL, m. Leo Millard.  Gladys died 1 Jan 1928, IL.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Marvin MILLARD.

246.	Irene ABSHIRE m. Ernest Robinson.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Dennis ROBINSON.

247.	Sylvia Gladys MILLER b. 7 Dec 1900, IL, m. (1) Wesly Perkhiser, m. (2) Bruce Hinds.  Sylvia died 19 Aug 1976, IA.
				Children by Wesly Perkhiser:
	 	  	i	Russell Lee PERKHISER.

248.	George Grandville MILLER b. 14 Nov 1902, m. Lela Bond.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mildred MILLER.
	 	  	ii	Charles B. MILLER.
	 	  	iii	Paul Edward MILLER.
	 	  	iv	George Robert MILLER.
	 	  	v	David B. MILLER.

249.	Cecil Dale VICE b. 7 Sep 1909, IL, m. Letha Strode.  Cecil died 8 Dec 1982, IL.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sylvia Jane VICE.
	 	  	ii	Mary Irene VICE.
	 	  	iii	Sharon Virginia VICE.
	 	  	iv	James E. VICE.

250.	Bertha VICE m. Max Betson.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Judy BETSON.
	 	  	ii	Margaret BETSON.

251.	Florence Eileen VICE m. Lester Ehresman.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Lester Jr. EHRESMAN.
	 	  	ii	Robert EHRESMAN.
	 	  	iii	Thomas Earl EHRESMAN.
	 	  	iv	Karen J. EHRESMAN.
	 	  	v	Barbara Diann EHRESMAN.
	 	  	vi	Gary Allen EHRESMAN.
	 	  	vii	Larry Lee EHRESMAN.
	 	  	viii	Dennis Dale EHRESMAN.
	 	  	ix	John Eugene EHRESMAN.
	 	  	x	Donald EHRESMAN.

252.	Dorthy CALHOUN m. Norval Graham.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Patsy Joanne GRAHAM.
	 	  	ii	Virginia Lee GRAHAM.

253.	William Devere JOHNS m. Harriet Lila Conner.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sharon K. JOHNS.

254.	Maxine Irene JOHNS b. 18 Sep 1916, IL, m. 20 May 1939, in Keokuk, IA, Ellsworth Blue, b. 12 Apr 1912, d. 2 Apr 1979.  Maxine died 1 Nov 1981, AK.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Janice S. BLUE.
	 	  	ii	Donald Edward BLUE.
	 	  	iii	Vicki Jo BLUE.
	 	  	iv	Susan BLUE.

255.	Harold D. JOHNS b. 18 Sep 1920, m. Genevieve L. Scott, b. 15 Mar 1925, d. 8 Jan 1968.  Harold died 28 Jun 2001.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Priscilla JOHNS.
	 	  	ii	Monte Joe JOHNS b. 4 Aug 1952, d. 8 Jan 1968, Lincoln, IL.

256.	Mary Louise ABSHIRE m. James Greene.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sherri Ann GREENE.

257.	Walter BUNCH b. 12 Sep  ?, m. Rose, buried: Oakland, CA.  Walter died Dec 1966, Oakland, CA, buried: Oakland, CA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Robert BUNCH b. 11 Jun 1916, d. Aug 1970.
	 	  	ii	Mildred BUNCH.
	 	  	iii	Walter Jr. BUNCH b. 20 Sep 1922, d. 24 Dec 1999.

258.	Velmer Vernita "Nita" JOHNSON b. 10 Jun 1899, nr Graton, CA, m. in Santa Rosa, CA, Silas William Hull, b. 8 Oct 1891, Agra, KS, d. 16 Nov 1959, buried: Gilliam Cem., W. of Graton, CA.  Velmer died 1 Dec 1990, buried: Gilliam Cem, W. of Graton.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Virginia Mae HULL b. 26 Aug 1917, at home, W. of Graton, CA, d. 14 Dec 1980, Santa Rosa, CA, buried: Sebastopol Cem., Sebastopol, CA.
	 	  	ii	Mabel Marie HULL b. 16 Aug 1919, at home, W. of Graton, CA, d. 5 Jul 2008, Santa Rosa, CA, buried: Sebastopol Cem., Sebastopol, CA.
	 	  	iii	Viola Addaline HULL b. 24 Apr 1922, at home, N. of Sebastopol, CA, d. 17 Jun 2000, buried: Gillimum Cem.
	 	  	iv	William Robert "Bill" HULL b. 1 Mar 1927, at home, W. of Graton, CA.

259.	Elijah H. "Lidge" ABSHIRE b. 13 Mar 1882, Boone Co., WV, m. 13 Mar 1882, in Boone Co., WV, Lilly M. Harless, b. 31 May 1884, d. 1 Apr 1958.  Elijah died abt 1918/19.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Hollie ABSHIRE b. 6 Apr 1906, d. 8 Jan 1987.
	 	  	ii	Leslie ABSHIRE b. 14 Mar 1908, d. bef 1910.
	 	  	iii	Hobert ABSHIRE b. 24 Jun 1908, d. 18 Jun 1924.
	 	  	iv	Mamie ABSHIRE b. 4 Feb 1911, d. 17 Feb 2000.
	 	  	v	Earl Hobert ABSHIRE b. 10 Mar 1913, d. 28 Mar 1952.
	 	  	vi	George B. ABSHIRE b. 24 Oct 1915.
	  	358.	vii	Obery James ABSHIRE b. 24 Sep 1918.

260.	Ellen ABSHIRE b. 18 Aug 1878, Boone, WV, m. 22 Oct 1897, Wiliam Totten.  Ellen died 27 Aug 1958?.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Emmanuel TOTTEN.
	 	  	ii	Ira TOTTEN.
	 	  	iii	William TOTTEN b. 1899.
	 	  	iv	Holly TOTTEN.
	 	  	v	Lola TOTTEN.
	 	  	vi	Dorley TOTTEN.
	 	  	vii	Stella TOTTEN.
	 	  	viii	Goldie TOTTEN.

261.	David ABSHIRE b. 26 Mar 1881, Fayette Co., WV, m. 14 Jun 1914, in Kanawha Co., WV, Mabel Thomas.  David died 1918.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Marion ABSHIRE m. Beukema.

262.	Lewis Theophilus ABSHIRE b. 22 Nov 1884, Montgomery, WV, m. 6 Nov 1912, Hanna Marie Thudin, b. 9 Aug 1885, KS, d. 10 Dec 1949, Honolulu, HI.  Lewis died 11 Jul 1938, Honolulu, Honolulu Co., HI.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Marie ABSHIRE m. Oliver Wheeler.
	 	  	ii	Grace ABSHIRE m. Ogilvie.
	 	  	iii	Elvie ABSHIRE m. George Moore.

263.	Catherine ABSHIRE b. 24 Apr 1886, m. James Beard.  Catherine died 1928.
				Children:
	 	  	i	James Jr. BEARD.
	 	  	ii	Norman BEARD.
	  	359.	iii	Dorothy BEARD.
	 	  	iv	Margaret BEARD m. Dunkle.

264.	Cullum Kile ABSHIRE b. 4 Apr 1889, m. 8 Jul 1911, in Greenbrier Co., WV, Bertie Adams.  Cullum died 1939.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Betty ABSHIRE m. Simms.
	  	360.	ii	James Fleisher ABSHIRE.

265.	Ray Romanns ABSHIRE b. 21 Jun 1893, m. Selma Peterson.  Ray died Dec 1923.
				Children:
	 	  	i	David ABSHIRE.

266.	Nora Mae GRAHAM b. 25 Nov 1892, Franklin Co., VA, m. Theodore W Hammer, b. 31 Oct 1887, Rockingham Co., VA, d. 4 Mar 1971, MD.  Nora died Oct 1918, Brooklyn Park, MD.
				Children:
	  	361.	i	Blanche Marie HAMMER b. 17 Dec 1911.
	  	362.	ii	Chester Woodrow HAMMER b. 31 Aug 1915.
	 	  	iii	Dorothy Evelyn HAMMER b. 4 Mar 1918, Brooklyn Park, MD, d. 16 Jul 1965, Pasadena, MD.

267.	Effie Lee GRAHAM b. 8 May 1894, Roanoke Co., VA, m. Philip Fletcher Hammer, b. VA,  Roanoke, VA.  Effie died 3 Jun 1956, Roanoke Co., VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Philip Marion HAMMER b. VA, d. 30 Jun 1944, Roanoke, VA.

268.	Henry Elliott GRAHAM b. abt 1896, m. Willie Lucille Hodges, b. abt 1903, d. 12 Feb 1981, buried: Mt. View Cem., Vinton, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Henry E Jr. GRAHAM.
	 	  	ii	Jack I GRAHAM.
	 	  	iii	Stafford F GRAHAM.
	 	  	iv	Mildred GRAHAM.
	 	  	v	Virginia GRAHAM.
	 	  	vi	Betty GRAHAM.
	 	  	vii	Helen GRAHAM.
	 	  	viii	Mary GRAHAM.
	 	  	ix	Dorothy GRAHAM.

269.	Violetta Ruth GRAHAM b. 23 Aug 1910, VA, m. Cecil Spraeker, b. 23 Aug 1905, d. 9 Jul 1997, VA.  Violetta died 7 Sep 1967, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Thelma SPRAEKER b. 19 Jun 1928.

270.	Milbird Thomas Vinicke WRAY b. 11 Jan 1888, Deerhorn, WIlkin Co., MN, m. Sep 1912, Bertha, b. abt 1890, d. abt 1955.  Milbird died abt 1961.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Milbird Thomas II WRAY b. 12 Nov 1914, Mn, m. Llona Phebbe Lansey, b. 13 Oct 1912, d. 10 May 1966.  Milbird died Mar 1974, Winnamuca, NV.
	 	  	ii	Richard G. WRAY b. 19 Oct 1916, Chico, m. 22 Oct 1939, Leabel Miller, b. 24 Jun 1915, OR, d. Feb 1982, Medford, OR.  Richard died abt 1986, OR.

271.	Nola Theressa Ann Andrews WRAY b. 2 Sep 1891, Concord Twn, Dodge Co., MN, m. 28 May 1913, in Minneapolis, MN, Wallace Graetsh Schorr, b. 29 Jan 1887, Cheviot, OH, d. 6 Jun 1969, Wilminton, NC.  Nola died 26 Aug 1959, Minneapolis, MN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Wray Wray SCHORR b. abt 1917, d. abt 1987.
	 	  	ii	Arlene Wray SCHORR b. abt 1919, d. abt 1989.
	 	  	iii	Dorothy Wray SCHORR b. 29 Feb 1924, d. Aug 1972.

272.	Ross Milbird Andrews WRAY b. 22 Sep 1893, Concord Twn., MN, m. 21 May 1921, Lena Hope Williams, b. 2 Aug 1921, Mn, d. Oct 1985, Racine, WI.  Ross died 2 Dec 1949.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Janet Williams WRAY b. 26 Dec 1916, d. May 1980.

273.	Margaret Wray SHOEMAKER b. 4 Aug 1900, Mn, m. 28 Dec 1930, Delbert Daniels, b. 8 Feb 1899, Sd, d. Aug 1957.  Margaret died Jan 1981, Sun City, AZ.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Paul Shoemaker DANIELS b. 24 Jun 1927, Mn, d. Apr 1980, Winona, MN.
	 	  	ii	Peggy Ann Shoemaker DANIELS.

274.	Katherine Lois Wray SHOEMAKER b. 8 Oct 1905, m. 5 Sep 1923, Merle Haley Price, b. 1 Jun 1902, IA, d. Sep 1986, Waterloo, IA.  Katherine died Aug 1993.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Gloria Shoemaker PRICE b. abt 1925, d. abt 1995.
	 	  	ii	Polly Ann Shoemaker PRICE.
	 	  	iii	Layton Shoemaker PRICE.

275.	Carroll Wray ANDREWS b. 17 Apr 1898, West Concord, MN, m. 15 May 1921, Margaret Lucy Chatleain Wilson, b. 18 Jun 1899, Mantorville, MN, d. 5 Jul 1990, St. Paul, MN.  Carroll died 21 Oct 1968, St. Paul, MN.
				Children:
	  	363.	i	Shirley Elrose Wilson ANDREWS.
	  	364.	ii	Charles Frederick Wilson ANDREWS.
	  	365.	iii	Ralph (Coogan) Carrol ANDREWS.
	  	366.	iv	Mary Lorraine ANDREWS.
	  	367.	v	Claude Deleno ANDREWS b. 14 Apr 1933.
	  	368.	vi	Sharon Camile ANDREWS.

276.	Alice Lucille Wray ANDREWS b. 20 Jun 1899, West Concord, MN, m. 3 Jun 1922, Wesley Christopherson, b. 1 Mar 1893, d. Sep 1980, Sonoma, CA.  Alice died 13 Sep 1993, Sonoma, CA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Madella CHRISTOPHERSON b. 24 Mar 1923, OR, m. 27 Jan 1951, in Germany, Charles Gill.  Madella died Aug 1996, Sonoma, CA.

277.	Thelma Marion Wray ANDREWS b. 21 Feb 1904, Concord Twn, Dodge Co., MN, m. 1921, in Rochester, MN, Frank Joseph Pechacek Jr. Pirkl, b. 25 Oct 1896, Concord Twn, Dodge Co., MN, d. 5 Mayh 1957, Mn.  Thelma died 25 Jan 19991999, Dodge, MN.
				Children:
	  	369.	i	Hatti Roberta Andrews PIRKL b. 1921.

278.	Graydon Coryell Wray ANDREWS b. 13 Sep 1906, West Concord, MN, m. (1) abt 1929, Isabelle Ball, b. abt 1911, d. abt 1981, m. (2) abt 1946, Nora Dobson, b. abt 1908, d. abt 1978.  Graydon died 13 Sep 1947, St. Paul, MN.
				Children by Isabelle Ball:
	 	  	i	Lowell ANDREWS b. 18 Aug 1930, Mn, d. Oct 1974.
	  	370.	ii	Betty ANDREWS.
	 	  	iii	Duane ANDREWS b. Mn.
	  	371.	iv	Royce Graydon ANDREWS b. 28 Nov 1938.

279.	Clayton Lorraine Wray ANDREWS b. 9 Sep 1909, West Concord, MN, m. 31 Dec 1934, in Mn, Alberta Bernice Curries, b. 3 Oct 1912, Madrid, IA, d. 11 Jan 1988, Mn.  Clayton died 2 Nov 1997, Grand Rapids, MN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Margeret Rose ANDREWS.

280.	Royce Bentley Wray ANDREWS b. 1912, West Concord, MN, m. 20 Apr 1941, in Excelisor, MN, Lorraine (Pudge) Blaisdell.
				Children:
	  	372.	i	Terrance Wray ANDREWS.
	  	373.	ii	Reginald Bentley ANDREWS.

281.	Andrew Frank ABSHIRE b. 16 Apr 1916, Harlen, MI, m. 26 Dec 1940, Virginia Sarah Conklin.  Andrew died 18 Apr 1969.
				Children:
	  	374.	i	Martha Florance ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	  	375.	ii	Andrew ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Mary Ann ABSHIRE b. 21 Feb 1949, d. 13 Jun 1961.
	 	  	iv	William Joseph ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. not m..
	  	376.	v	Ruth Ann ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	  	377.	vi	Peggy Lynn ABSHIRE (details excluded).

282.	Nellie ABSHIRE
				Children:
	 	  	i	Dexter.
	 	  	ii	Roxanne.

283.	Alice Mode GABBARD b. 16 Jan 1884, Brown, KS, m. 20 Mar 1907, in Hiawatha, Brown, KS, William Oscar Snyder, b. 22 May 1871, Robinson, Brown, KS, d. 8 Feb 1947, buried: Robinson, Brown, KS.  Alice died 4 Sep 1959, buried: Robinson, Brown, KS.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Grant Aubrey SNYDER b. 7 Jan 1908, m. Vena Lois Ferguson, b. 8 Nov 1909.
	 	  	ii	Vanda Veda SNYDER b. 15 Jul 1909, d. 28 Oct 1926.
	 	  	iii	Bille Maxine SNYDER b. 11 Apr 1916, d. 4 Aug 1922.

284.	Charles Leland GABBARD b. 11 Sep 1886, Brown, KS, m. Dora Grace Dillaplain, b. 10 Apr 1894, Padonia, Brown, KS, d. 20 Apr 1978, Marysville, Marshall, KS, buried: same.  Charles died 23 Aug 1954, Marysville, Marshall, KS, buried: same.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Kenneth Milburn GABBARD b. 11 Nov 1916, d. 9 Nov 19?.

285.	Hattie Olathe GABBARD b. 16 Dec 1890, Brown, KS, m. (1) Louis Austin Cyphers, b. 8 Sep 1885, d. 16 May 1936, buried: Hiawatha, Brown, KS, m. (2) Dell Bert Liggatt, b. 14 Feb 1886, d. 3 Mar 1967.  Hattie died 26 Feb 1967, buried: Hiawatha, Brown, KS.
				Children by Louis Austin Cyphers:
	 	  	i	Verda Delorus CYPHERS b. 18 Nov 1913, m. David Wallace Buell, b. 1 Sep 1908, d. 20 Apr 1957.  Verda died 25 May 1981.

286.	Daniel Ketchum MAXWELL b. 21 Jul 1892, KS, m. Clara Virginia Guthriee, b. 22 Nov 1903, Savannah, MO, d. 19 Jun 1946, Topeka, KS.  Daniel died 7 Apr 1952, Riverside, CA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Donna Jean MAXWELL b. 31 Aug 1928.
	  	378.	ii	Buddie Byron MAXWELL b. 29 Jul 1931.

287.	Jessie Ione McKEE b. Nov 1894, Robinson, Brown, KS, m. 24 Dec 1910, Albert Soden.  Jessie died Robinson, Brown, KS, buried: same.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Elsie SODEN b. 7 Jun 1912, m. Willie Albert Everson, b. 29 Jul 1903, d. 24 Apr 19?.  Elsie died 1990.
	 	  	ii	Louis Neal SODEN b. 27 Dec 1919, m. Ruby L. Hixon, b. 11 Jan 1920,  3 Mar 1966.  Louis died 27 Mar 1973.

288.	Lawrence M McKEE b. 29 May 1901, Robinson, Brown, KS, m. 23 Feb 1929, in Atchison, Atchison, KS, Blanche Glenn.  Lawrence died 26 Sep 1971, Horton, Brown, KS, buried: 29 Sep 1971, Robinson, Brown, KS.
				Children:
	 	  	i	infant _____ b. 6 Jan 1930, d. 6 Jan 1930.

289.	Luther Robert HARRIS m. Mamie Mae Brown.
				Children:
	  	379.	i	Luther Richard HARRIS.

290.	Winfred Scott ALIFF b. 8 May 1887, m. (1) Delie ?, m. (2) 25 Dec 1920, in Pax, Fayette County, WV, Virgie L. Humphrey, b. 13 Aug 1896, Fayette County, WV, d. 17 Oct 1967, buried: Pax, Fayette County, WV.  Winfred died 31 Oct 1961, buried: Pax, Fayette County, WV.
				Children by Delie ?:
	 	  	i	Ethel ALIFF b. ABT. 1908.
				Children by Virgie L. Humphrey:
	 	  	ii	Unnamed ALIFF b. 29 Sep 1925, Long Branch, Fayette County, WV.
	 	  	iii	William Everett ALIFF b. 15 Mar 1928.
	  	380.	iv	Harry ALIFF b. 22 Mar 1930.
	 	  	v	Unnamed ALIFF b. 18 May 1933, Beard's Fork, Fayette County, WV, d. 18 May 1933, Fayette County, WV.
	 	  	vi	Ruby Pearl ALIFF (details excluded).

291.	Benjamin Harrison ALIFF b. 25 Jun 1889, m. 11 Oct 1911, in Harper, Raleigh County, WV, Elizabeth Milam, b. 1894, d. 1956, buried: Pax, Fayette County, WV.  Benjamin died 17 Oct 1955, Pax, Fayette County, WV, buried: Pax, Fayette County, WV.
				Children:
	  	381.	i	Eddie Gorlain ALIFF b. 30 Apr 1919.
	 	  	ii	Alfred Lewis ALIFF b. 28 Oct 1921, Pax, Fayette County, WV.
	  	382.	iii	Zella Madge ALIFF b. 12 Sep 1923.
	  	383.	iv	Homer Harrison ALIFF.
	 	  	v	Jack ALIFF.
	  	384.	vi	Lacy Buren ALIFF b. 4 Sep 1927.
	 	  	vii	Pansey ALIFF m. ? Hall.
	 	  	viii	Pearl ALIFF m. ? Holstein.
	 	  	ix	Patsey Ann ALIFF m. ? Parissian.
	 	  	x	John Quentin ALIFF b. 20 May 1930.
	 	  	xi	Ramona Jean ALIFF (details excluded), m. ? Humphrey.

292.	Lacy Eugene ALIFF b. 1 Jun 1893, Sandlick, Raleigh County, WV, m. (1) 8 Oct 1919, in Pax, Fayette County, WV, Vesta Mabel Janney, b. abt 1899, Raleigh County, West Virginia, d. 2 May 1955, oakhill, Fayette County, WV, m. (2) 18 Oct 1962, in Raleigh County, West Virginia, India Bonds, b. 4 Nov 1901, Dameron, Raleigh County, WV.  Lacy died Sep 1969, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, buried: Pax, Fayette County, WV.
				Children by Vesta Mabel Janney:
	 	  	i	Ladia Nell ALIFF b. 4 Jul 1922, Page, Fayette County, WV.
	 	  	ii	Lacy Eugene  Jr. ALIFF b. 23 Apr 1925, Pax, Fayette County, WV, d. Sep 1983, Raleigh County, West Virginia.
	 	  	iii	Unknown ALIFF (details excluded).

293.	Uley ALIFF b. 18 Jul 1899, West Virginia, m. 7 Jan 1921, in Pax, Fayette County, WV, Zella Humphrey, b. West Virginia.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Freda Jane ALIFF b. 11 Nov 1921, Pax, Fayette County, WV.

294.	William Gordon ROOP b. 11 Feb 1896, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, m. Delsie Mae Artrip.  William died 18 Oct 1949, oakhill, Fayette County, WV, buried: Blue Ridge Memorial Gardens, WV.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Willie Kay Roop b. 10 Apr 1924, Clinchfield, Russell Co., VA, d. 8 Sep 1986, Asheville, NC.
	 	  	ii	Gerald Daniel Roop b. 27 Oct 1925, Clinchfield, Russell Co., VA, d. 3 Jul 1981, MD.
	 	  	iii	Verna Ileen Roop.
	 	  	iv	Joyce Roop.
	 	  	v	Jack Jordan Roop.
	 	  	vi	Paul Wakefield Roop.

295.	Letia Lockwood ALIFF b. 27 Aug 1887, m. (1) ? Pearson, m. (2) William T. Lilly.  Letia buried: Wildwood Cemetery.
				Children by ? Pearson:
	 	  	i	Virginia PEARSON.

296.	Wilby Washington ALIFF b. 10 Oct 1892, Coal River Marshes, Raleigh County, WV, m. (1) 8 Dec 1921, in Raleigh County, West Virginia, Lula Mae Lilly, b. 21 Apr 1905, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, d. 25 Jun 1987, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, buried: Sunset Memorial Gardens, Beckley, WV, m. (2) 9 Nov 1915, in Raleigh County, WV, Anna Huffman.  Wilby died 29 Jan 1959, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, buried: Sunset Memorial Gardens, Beckley, WV.
				Children by Lula Mae Lilly:
	 	  	i	Frederick Columbus ALIFF b. 8 Apr 1924, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, d. 23 Mar 1944, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, buried: Sunset Memorial Gardens, Beckley, WV.
	  	385.	ii	Billie Louise ALIFF b. 10 Dec 1925.
	  	386.	iii	Wilby Washington ALIFF b. 15 Oct 1927.
	  	387.	iv	David Harold ALIFF b. 24 Nov 1929.
	  	388.	v	Kenneth Thomas ALIFF (details excluded).
				Children by Anna Huffman:
	  	389.	vi	Woodrow Wilson ALIFF b. 20 Aug 1916.

297.	Thomas Newton ALIFF b. abt 1894, m. Mary ?.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Paul ALIFF.
	 	  	ii	Opal ALIFF.
	 	  	iii	Robert C. ALIFF.
	 	  	iv	Perry H. ALIFF.

298.	Anna Pearl ALIFF b. Mar 1898, Mercer County, WV, m. 18 Sep 1916, in Raleigh County, WV, John Griffin Kasey, b. Fayette County, WV.  Anna died 1927/28.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John Griffin Jr. KASEY b. 17 Jun 1917.
	 	  	ii	James Campbell KASEY.
	  	390.	iii	Virginia Ruth KASEY b. 7 Nov 1921.

299.	Lucy Lavonia SMITH b. 18/19 Jan 1893, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4B, m. (1) divorced, Robert Boatman, ref: 4B, m. (2) 15 Dec 1916, Orval Ernest Bridgeman, b. 13 Feb 1879, Abbyville, KS, ref: 4B, d. 3 May 1922, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, m. (3) 25 Nov 1925, Clint Murphy, b. 1878, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4B, d. 18 Jul 1959, Longmont, Boulder Co., CO.  Lucy died 18 Jan 1988, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children by Robert Boatman:
	 	  	i	Kenneth Howard BOATMAN b. 26 Jul 1913, ref: 4B1, m. Wilma Green.
				Children by Orval Ernest Bridgeman:
	  	391.	ii	Ora Ellen BRIDGEMAN b. 6 Oct 1917.
	 	  	iii	Glen Arther BRIDGEMAN b. 14 Oct 1918, ref: 4B3, m. Kathryn Jones, ref: 4B3, d. 11 Feb 2008, Berthoud, CO.
	 	  	iv	Irene Marjorie BRIDGEMAN b. 7 Dec 1919, ref: 4B4, d. 24 Nov 1931.
	 	  	v	Orval Ernest Jr. BRIDGEMAN b. 14 Sep 1922, ref: 4B5, m. Helen Swanson, ref: 4B5.

300.	Wyatt Captin SMITH b. 7 Jun 1894, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4C, m. 29 Oct 1926, Laura Irene Parker, b. 13 Sep 1893, Cotesfield, NE, ref: 4C, d. 17 Jan 1985, Denver, CO.  Wyatt died 31 May 1984, Denver, CO.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Wyatt Jr. SMITH ref: 4C1.

301.	JOSEPH HOYT SMITH b. 1 Jan 1897, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4, occupation Machinary selesman, m. 7 Nov 1917, in Lafayette, CO, LEORA  M. JOHNSON, also known as: MAUDE b. 15 Sep 1900, Windsor, CO, (daughter of ELMER W. JOHNSON and IDA MAY LOWER) ref: 5, occupation House wife, d. 25 Sep 1974, Thornton, CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  JOSEPH died 17 Apr 1971, Thornton, CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	  	392.	i	WAYNE LEROY SMITH b. 5 Sep 1918.
	  	393.	ii	Betty Lois SMITH b. 29 Apr 1923.

302.	Harry Abraham SMITH b. 4 Jun 1901, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4D, m. 15 Oct 1930, Reta Irene McCart, b. 25 Jun 1911, Canton?, Sioux Co., NE, ref: 4D.  Harry died 20 Aug 1988, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Willma Irene SMITH (details excluded), m. Tom Hutchison, ref: 4D1,  of W.VA.
	 	  	ii	Reta Delores SMITH (details excluded), m. (1) Ted Hardy, ref: 4D2, m. (2) Eugene Traut, ref: 4D2.
	 	  	iii	Juanita Toinette SMITH (details excluded), m. Robert Taylor, ref: 4D3.

303.	Tressa SMITH b. 15 May 1906, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4E, m. 30 Aug 1928, in Phoenix, AZ, Joseph Harrison Snyder, b. 15 Nov 1906, Reedsburg, WI, ref: 4E, d. 8 Aug 1976.  Tressa died 16 Mar 2004, Campbell, CA.
				Children:
	  	394.	i	Stanley Arthur SNYDER (details excluded).
	  	395.	ii	Donald Lee SNYDER (details excluded).
	  	396.	iii	Nancy Louise SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	James Alan SNYDER (details excluded), m. Mary Louise Stenger, b. 3 Sep 1941, ref: 4E4, d. 2 Jul 1980, San Jose, CA.

304.	Herbert Irvin SMITH b. 23 Apr 1909, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 4F, m. 25 Dec 1930, Cora Olive Brown, b. 28 May 1909, Hollenberg, KS, ref: 4F, d. 16 Nov 1996, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  Herbert died 17 Mar 2004, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John Thomas SMITH (details excluded), m. Wanita Currier, ref: 4F1,  of Hoxie, KS.
	 	  	ii	Mark Leander SMITH (details excluded), m. Karen Harrison, ref: 4F2.

305.	Alice Mildred SMITH b. 24 Dec 1889, Arkansas City, KS, m. 20 Aug 1913, in on homestead rance nr. Craig, CO, Robert Lee Humphrey.  Alice died 14 Apr 1976, Redlands, CA.
				Children:
	  	397.	i	Lee Thomas HUMPHREY b. 3 Jul 1914.

306.	Ruby Ann SMITH b. 26 Sep 1893, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, m. (1) 1 Mar 1915, in Craig,  CO, Alvin Nicholson, d. 22 Jan 1919, m. (2) 27 Jul 1925, Guy H. Williams.  Ruby died 1980's, Los Angeles Co., CA.
				Children by Alvin Nicholson:
	 	  	i	Virginia NICHOLSON b. 7 Jan 1916, Steam Boat Springs, CO.

307.	Jack SMITH m. 10 Sep 1929, in Los Angeles, CA, Viola Pomroy.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Howard Jack SMITH (details excluded).

308.	Eric William ARTHUR b. Oct 1893, m. Clara, b. 1894, d. 1977, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.  Eric buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Dorothy May ARTHUR b. 3 May 1918, d. 5 Oct 1918, buried: Old Saltillo Cem., Saltillo, TX.

309.	Georgia Christine ARTHUR b. 11 Oct 1913, d. 3 Dec 2000.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Wanda.

310.	William Jess Wade b. 9 Nov 1886, Newton Co., MO, d. 23 Apr 1950, Newton Co., MO.
				Children:
	  	398.	i	John Nelson WADE b. 19 Feb 1927.

311.	William Edward STRYKER (details excluded), m. Unknown, ref: 9B1.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Edwin Nelson STRYKER b. 1 Jun 1921, ref: 9B1A.
	 	  	ii	Gene Davis STRYKER b. 22 Apr 1927, ref: 9B1B.
	 	  	iii	Donald John STRYKER b. 17 Nov 1929, ref: 9B1C.

312.	Robert Nelson STRYKER b. 27 Jul 1901, ref: 9B2, m. Unknown, ref: 9B2.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John Richard STRYKER b. 2 Mar 1923, ref: 9B2A.
	 	  	ii	Mildred Pauline STRYKER b. 7 Nov 1924, ref: 9B2B.

313.	James Harvey Sr. KIRKS b. 13 Apr 1909, Long Beach, CA, ref: 9F1, d. 6 Aug 2002, Portland, OR.
				Children:
	 	  	i	James Jr. KIRKS.

314.	Daniel Boone Sr. KIRKS b. 11 Oct 1910, Long Beach, CA, ref: 9F2, d. 8 Oct 1995, Torrance, CA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Kathi KIRKS.

315.	Ella Mae SMITH b. 14 Jul 1903, m. 3 Jul 1921, Charles Phillip Ferguson, b. 18 Mar 1898, d. 24 Mar 1969, Wayside, VA.  Ella died Nov 1982/92, Wayside, VA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Elvin Lindwood FERGUSON b. 1922.
	 	  	ii	Mildred Pearl FERGUSON b. 15 Jun 1924, d. 25 Feb 1948.
	 	  	iii	Margaret Ann FERGUSON b. 6 Apr 1926, m. 10 Jun 1948, James Davis Long, b. 2 Oct 1927.  Margaret died 7 Feb 2001.
	 	  	iv	Barbara Ruth FERGUSON b. 2 Oct 1927, m. 24 Nov 1952, James W Wood, b. 20 Aug 1925.
	 	  	v	Charles Robert FERGUSON b. 14 Jun 1929, m. Loetta Jewell Sohthern, (details excluded).
	 	  	vi	Elmer Jennings FERGUSON (details excluded), m. (1) Deborah Lynn Barlow, b. 5 Feb 1936, d. 21 Feb 1936, m. (2) Peggy Jean Porter.

316.	Anna Laura SMITH b. 13 Oct 1907, Wolf's Creek nr Narrows, Giles Co., VA, m. (1) 17 Jul 1926, in Harrisonburg, VA, divorced 1944, Allen Solomon Mehring, b. 29 Jul 1907, York Co., PA, d. 4 Feb 1980, Dallas, TX, buried: Restland Cem., Dallas, TX, m. (2) 12 Apr 1954, in Waukegan, IL, Augustine Santarius, b. 8 Aug 1893, Czechoslavaka.  Anna died 11 Jan 1975, Roanoke, VA, buried: Mt. Carmel Cem., Littlestown, PA.
				Children by Allen Solomon Mehring:
	 	  	i	John Allen MEHRING b. 5 Dec 1929, York Co., PA, m. Marguerite May Phillips, (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Richard Clinton MEHRING (details excluded).

317.	Orren Kinsey TENCH b. 23 Jan 1911, Franklin Vo., VA, m. 1936, in Franklin Co., VA, Helen Snow Bennett.  Orren died 24 May 1991.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Betty Gay TENCH (details excluded).
	  	399.	ii	Joann Bennett TENCH (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Orren Kinsey Jr. TENCH.
	 	  	iv	Frances Darnell TENCH (details excluded), m. (1) James Baker, m. (2) Ray Barnes.

318.	Everett GRAHAM
				Children:
	 	  	i	Tina GRAHAM m. ? Cook.

319.	James Ernest jr ABSHIRE b. 1922, m. in Chatt., TN, Peglar Anne Huffaker.  James died 198?.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Don Peglar ABSHIRE b. 1956, d. 2000.

320.	David Manker ABSHIRE b. 11 Apr 1926, m. 1957, Carolyn Lamar Sample, b. 1929.
				Children:
	  	400.	i	Lupton Patten ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	  	401.	ii	Anna Lamar ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	  	402.	iii	Mary Lee Sample ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Phyllis Anderson ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Francois Dominique D'Hoop, d. 1989.
	 	  	v	Caroline Lamar ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Scott Hall.

321.	Robert Claude ABSHIRE b. 25 Jul 1927, Castleford, ID, m. Lucile Gertrude Sizmore.  Robert died 7 Jun 1983.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Joseph Claude ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Rebecca Lyn ABSHIRE (details excluded).

322.	Bonnie Elaine ABSHIRE b. 9 Jun 1929, Castleford, ID, m. 21 Nov 1948, in Castleford, ID, Glen Easterday.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Grant Warren EASTERDAY (details excluded).
	  	403.	ii	Debra Elaine EASTERDAY (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Jana Gayle EASTERDAY (details excluded).

323.	Janet Lee ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Glen Wiggins.
				Children:
	  	404.	i	Anthony Glen WIGGINS (details excluded).
	  	405.	ii	Jimmy Allen WIGGINS (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	David Ray WIGGINS (details excluded), m. Jennifer Barron.
	 	  	iv	Marisa Jan WIGGINS (details excluded).

324.	James David ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Mary Louise Rhodes, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Steven James ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Kim Allen ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Janice LeAnn ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Jamie Lynn ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	v	John Ceacil ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	vi	Mona Marie ABSHIRE (details excluded).

325.	Dennis Neal ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Evalena Patricia Owens, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Melinda Jo ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Martin Denny ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Matthew J. ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Michael A. ABSHIRE (details excluded).

326.	Nicklas Eugene ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Lee Ann Brockmeier, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Andrea Marie ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Wesley David ABSHIRE (details excluded).

327.	Evelyn Hannah ABSHIRE b. 15 May 1920, m. unknown.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Larry MARVIN (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Grant ROBERT (details excluded).

328.	Marlan Dean MATHEWSON b. 19 May 1928, North Platte, NE, m. 27 Jun 1948, LaBerta A., b. 31 Dec 1929, Spokane, WA, d. 22 Jul 1996, Bellevue, King Co., WA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Craig D. MATHEWSON.
	 	  	ii	Linda L. MATHEWSON.

329.	Cheryl Joy MATHEWSON (details excluded), m. Ralph W. Turner.
				Children:
	  	406.	i	Cherilyn Rene TURNER (details excluded).
	  	407.	ii	Marla Joy TURNER (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Kandice Joan TURNER (details excluded), m. Crandall L. Bevans.

330.	Charles William ABSHIRE b. 12 Apr 1920/27, Schuyler, NE, m. 2 Feb 1951, in Ashton, Fremont, ID, Cleo Frieda Lenz, b. 23 Jan 1928, Ashton, Fremont, ID.  Charles died 1991.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Susan Eleanora ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. (1) Robert Gobel, m. (2) Norman Monaco.
	 	  	ii	Charles Thomas ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Jean Ethel ABSHIRE (details excluded).

331.	Phillip Douglas ABSHIRE b. 22 Dec 1940, Twin Falls, Twin Falls, ID, m. 11 Oct 1963, in Chehalis, WA, Jeannette Ann Roush.  Phillip died 21 Jun 1996, Montesano, WA.
				Children:
	  	408.	i	Richard Joseph ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	  	409.	ii	Jennifer Elaine ABSHIRE.
	  	410.	iii	Jonathan Phillip ABSHIRE b. 11 Apr 1974.

332.	Darlene Joyce UTTERBACK b. 19 Jul 1929, Fremont, NE, m. 7 Nov 1947, David Jensen.
				Children:
	  	411.	i	Christine Mary JENSEN.
	  	412.	ii	Stephen Paul JENSEN.
	  	413.	iii	Sidney SuzAnne JENSEN (details excluded).

333.	Lynn Thomas ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. (1) Marcia Louise Jensen, (details excluded), m. (2) Barbara Ann McCune, m. (3) Jean Desantos.
				Children by Marcia Louise Jensen:
	 	  	i	Mark Alan ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Julie Ann Bates.
	 	  	ii	Timothy Bryce ABSHIRE (details excluded).
				Children by Barbara Ann McCune:
	 	  	iii	Matthew Ryan ABSHIRE (details excluded).

334.	Ruth Elizabeth FULLER b. 16 Jun 1917, Highland Park, LA Co., CA, m. (1) 4 Jun 1939, in Eagle Rock, CA, Carl Wilford Longworth, m. (2) 27 Jun 1964, in Eagle Rock Pres. Church, Wiliam Edward Smith.
				Children by Carl Wilford Longworth:
	 	  	i	Jon Wilford LONGWORTH (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Ruth Anita Wilford (Ruthie) LONGWORTH (details excluded), m. (1) Raymond Griffith Ross, m. (2) Eland Eugene Alexander.

335.	Alice Darline FULLER b. 9 May 1927, Monterey Park, CA, m. 5 Jun 1948, in Eagle Rock, CA, Howard Withington Miller.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Susan Ann MILLER (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Lynda Carol MILLER (details excluded), m. (1) Hoyman Louie, m. (2) Gary WIley Winberg.

336.	Cleo Lavonne WEST m. Charles Edward Blasko, b. Chicago, IL.
				Children:
	  	414.	i	Carol BLASKO.
	 	  	ii	Frances BLASKO.
	 	  	iii	Karen BLASKO.
	 	  	iv	Sandra BLASKO.

Ninth Generation

337.	Mae ABSHER b. 1903, m. Chester Billings.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Anna Mae BILLINGS d. infant death.
	 	  	ii	Helen BILLINGS m. (1) Phillips, m. (2) Arthur Cockerham.
	 	  	iii	Hubert BINNINGS m. Ruth Stone.
	 	  	iv	Elbert BILLINGS m. Vinnie Church.
	 	  	v	Donald BILLINGS.
	 	  	vi	Mildred BILLINGS m. Harold Burcham.
	 	  	vii	Geraldine BILLINGS m. Charles Jordan.
	 	  	viii	Erelene BILLINGS m. Kenneth Poplin.

338.	Alice Azora ABSHER b. 15 May 1906, m. (1) Millard Wiles, b. 3 Aug 1884, d. 4 Apr 1928, m. (2) Roby Dan Kilby.  Alice died 12 Apr 1987.
				Children by Millard Wiles:
	 	  	i	Madalene WILES b. 1 Mar 1927, d. 27 Mar 1928, from Spineobiffita.
	  	415.	ii	James Millard WILES.
	  	416.	iii	Roby Bill KILBY.
	  	417.	iv	Robert Lee KILBY.
	  	418.	v	Wayne Morris KILBY.

339.	Vergie Arlena ABSHER b. 28 Apr 1908, m. Grant Wiles.  Vergie died 10 Apr 2001.
				Children:
	  	419.	i	Marie Jessie WILES.
	 	  	ii	Z.W. WILES b. 9 Jun 1928, m. Collie Absher Sparks, b. 26 Jun 1918, d. 23 Oct 1983.  Z.W. died 14 Oct 1981.
	 	  	iii	Ray Von WILES m. Nina WILES.
	  	420.	iv	James Early WILES.
	  	421.	v	Roby WILES.
	 	  	vi	Virginia WILES m. Joseph Surdykowski.
	 	  	vii	Pauline WILES m. Burly Wiles.
	 	  	viii	Donnie Lee WILES.
	 	  	ix	Vergie Kay WILES b. 24 Dec 1945, m. Dean Wiles.  Vergie died 18 July 2002.
	 	  	x	Johnnie WILES.

340.	Kermit ABSHER b. 1910, m. Davie Mahaffey.
				Children:
	  	422.	i	Barbara ABSHER.
	 	  	ii	James ABSHER m. Peggy Hawkins.
	 	  	iii	Eugene ABSHER m. Blevins.

341.	Ethel ABSHER b. 6 Apr 1913, m. Squire Wiles, b. 11 Nov 1909, d. 13 Sep 1966.  Ethel died 19 Dec 2005.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Willard WILES m. (1) Zell, m. (2) Eddie Triplett.
	  	423.	ii	Georgia Lee WILES b. 10 Dec 1933.
	 	  	iii	Harvey WILES m. Sue Patterson.

342.	Angie Sue ABSHER b. 2 Jan 1916, m. (1) Shirley Stone, m. (2) Billy Wray Cauthren, b. 1928, d. 2000.  Angie died 2000.
				Children by Shirley Stone:
	 	  	i	Eugene STONE d. infant.
	  	424.	ii	Margaret Sue STONE (details excluded).
	  	425.	iii	Garland Gilbert STONE.
	  	426.	iv	Steven STONE.
	  	427.	v	Dwight STONE.
				Children by Billy Wray Cauthren:
	  	428.	vi	Anthony Bruce CAUTHREN.

343.	Wilma Twinvella ABSHER b. 2 Aug 1918, m. Walter Stone, b. 12 May 1912, d. 30 May 1958.
				Children:
	  	429.	i	Ray Vestal STONE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Glenn James STONE b. 15 Oct 1937, d. Dec 1937.
	  	430.	iii	Janice Marie STONE (details excluded).
	  	431.	iv	Kenneth Dean STONE (details excluded).
	  	432.	v	Walter Stanley STONE (details excluded).

344.	Russell ABSHER b. 10 Apr 1923, m. Vinia Roland, b. 2 Sep 1923, d. 1999.  Russell died 1990.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Edna ABSHER b. lived one day.
	  	433.	ii	Mary Joan ABSHER (details excluded).
	  	434.	iii	Linda ABSHER (details excluded).

345.	Willie Hester ABSHER b. 19 Aug 1923, m. (1) James Donald Morrison, m. (2) Boyd Cook.
				Children by James Donald Morrison:
	  	435.	i	Jerry D. MORRISON (details excluded).
	  	436.	ii	Brenda Jean MORRISON (details excluded).
	  	437.	iii	Deborah Diane MORRISON.

346.	Naomi Frances Henderson b. 15 Oct 1878,  Brown, TX, m. 27 Aug 1899, in  Brown, TX, Jerry Boyd Terrell, b. 1 Mar 1877,  Milam, TX, d. 9 Dec 1946, Edinburg, Hidalgo, TX, buried: Highland Cem., Comanche, OK.  Naomi died 25 Apr 1965, Mercedes, Hildago, TX, buried: Highland Cem., Comanche, OK.
				Children:
	  	438.	i	Theodore William Terrell b. 22 Aug 1900.
	  	439.	ii	Ollie Edna Terrell b. 16 Aug 1901.
	  	440.	iii	Nora Lee Terrell b. 1 Jan 1905.
	 	  	iv	Jerry Boyd Terrell b. 17 Dec 1905, m. 24 Nov 1930, in OK, Ora Sudie Jones, b. 24 Sep 1902, Fiffe, AL, d. 28 Jan 1986, Duncan,  OK, buried: Resthaven Mem.Gd, Duncan, OK.  Jerry died 22 Sep 1979, Duncan, , OK.
	  	441.	v	Stella Naomi Terrell b. 19 Apr 1907.
	  	442.	vi	Robert Nelson Terrell b. 28 Jan 1909.
	  	443.	vii	John Wesley Terrell b. 18 Dec 1914.

347.	William Pearl Henderson b. 8 Feb 1882,  Calahan, TX, m. 25 May 1906, in Snyder, Scurry, TX, Louella Luttrell, b. 2 Aug 1889, Quero, Dewitt, TX, d. 3 Oct 1972, Van Nuys, Los Angeles, CA, buried: 4 Oct 1972, Vahalia Mem.Cem.  William died 18 Apr 1927.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Robert D. Henderson b. 16 Nov 1907, d. 22 Nov 1907.
	 	  	ii	Willa Mae Henderson.
	  	444.	iii	Richard Grady Henderson.

348.	Joseph Clinton Henderson b. 9 Apr 1884, Rochelle, Calahan, TX, m. 19 Jun 1910, in Sweetwater, Nolan, TX, Lula Jane Gollihar, b. 27 Jul 1893, Clyde, Callahan, TX, d. 20 Apr 1979, Tulia, Swisher, TX, buried: Portales Mem.Cem,  NM.  Joseph died 27 Jan 1957, Portales, Roosevelt, NM, buried: Portales Mem.Cem, , NM.
				Children:
	 	  	i	un-named Henderson b. 13 Feb 1911, Blackwell, Coke, TX, d. 13 Feb 1911, Blackwell, Coke, TX.
	 	  	ii	Zola Vee Henderson b. 18 Dec 1911, Blackwell, Coke County, TX, d. 8 Sep 1978.
	  	445.	iii	Zella Maye Henderson b. 26 Mar 1913.
	  	446.	iv	G. R. Henderson b. 22 Dec 1914.
	  	447.	v	Harold Loyd Henderson b. 17 Apr 1917.
	  	448.	vi	Doyle Henderson.
	  	449.	vii	Joseph Clinton (J.C.) Henderson b. 21 Feb 1926.
	 	  	viii	Dollie Henderson b. 5 May 1929, Artesia, Eddy, NM, d. 8 May 1929, Artesia, Eddy, NM.
	  	450.	ix	Julia Louise Henderson b. 12 Sep 1930.
	 	  	x	Bonnie Elma Henderson b. 6 Jun 1934, Weed, Otero Co., NM, d. 27 Jan 1951.

349.	Alexander Miles Henderson b. 24 Feb 1886,  Mc Cullough, TX, m. 3 Dec 1912, Maggie Odell (Herrod) Abshire, b. 24 Feb 1887, d. 16 Feb 1975, Breckenridge, Stephens, TX, buried: Allison, Hood, TX.  Alexander died 15 Nov 1939, Dennis, Parker, TX, buried: Allison, Hood, TX.
				Children:
	  	451.	i	Gus D. Henderson b. 7 Apr 1913.
	  	452.	ii	Rena Odell Henderson.
	  	453.	iii	Lola Emma Henderson.

350.	Della Mary Henderson b. 19 May 1888, Brady, TX, m. 15 Oct 1911, in Blackwell, Coke, TX, Bert Lee Brandon, b. 20 Aug 1891, Gurdon, AR, d. 6 Apr 1960.  Della died 12 Jun 1965, Robert Lee, Coke, TX, buried: Old Ft.Chadbourn, Blackwell, TX.
				Children:
	  	454.	i	Bertie Lee Brandon b. 11 Oct 1913.
	  	455.	ii	Leslie Brandon b. 19 Jun 1915.
	 	  	iii	Thomas Robert Brandon b. 1 Oct 1916, Greenfield, NM, m. 17 Sep 1947, Rosie Anglia Morgan, b. 3 Apr 1907, Fort Worth, Tarrant, TX, d. 6 Feb 1963.  Thomas died May 1997.
	  	456.	iv	Vivian Opal Brandon b. 24 Sep 1919.
	 	  	v	Billie Brandon.
	  	457.	vi	James Calvin Brandon b. 19 Apr 1924.
	  	458.	vii	Delbert Brandon.
	  	459.	viii	Ida Catherine Brandon.
	 	  	ix	Curtney Donald Brandon m. Mary Peterson.

351.	Oscar Henderson b. 6 Sep 1892,  Mc Culloch, TX, m. 25 Aug 1925, in Sweetwater, , Texas, Daisy Lee (Vest) Snow, b. 20 Apr 1893, San Saba, TX, d. 2 Jun 1988.  Oscar died 14 Dec 1932, Blackwell, Coke, TX, buried: Ft.ChadbourneCem, Blackwell, TX.
				Children:
	  	460.	i	G. B. Henderson.
	  	461.	ii	Oscar Lee Henderson.
	  	462.	iii	Doris Henderson.
	  	463.	iv	Bobby Glen Henderson.

352.	Benjamine Franklin Henderson b. 29 Sep 1901, Blackwell, Coke, TX, m. Eugenia Victoria Patterson.  Benjamine died 21 May 1984, Snyder, Scurry, TX, buried: Ft.ChadbourneCem, Blackwell, TX.
				Children:
	  	464.	i	Charles Herbert Henderson.
	  	465.	ii	Harrell Dean Henderson.

353.	Verbie Angelina Henderson b. 29 Jan 1904, Blackwell, Coke, TX, m. 10 Dec 1927, in Blackwell, Coke, Texas, William Elija Burns, b. 28 Jan 1889, Hylton, Runnells, TX, d. 7 Mar 1984, Ravenden Springs, AR, buried: Janes Cemetery, Ravenden, AR.  Verbie died Oct 1998, AR.
				Children:
	  	466.	i	Kenneth Verlene Burns.
	  	467.	ii	Finis Dean Burns.
	  	468.	iii	Samuel Oscar Burns.
	 	  	iv	Joyce Mae Burns m. Roger Charles Moon, b. 9 Jun 1913, Bisbee,  AZ, d. 14 Sep 1977, Douglas,  AZ, buried: Evergreen Cem., Bisbee, AZ.

354.	Glada Zell ELLIS b. 13 Dec 1913, Boone Co., WV, m. (1) Philip Arden Arthur, b. 16 Jan 1910, Cabel Co., WV, d. 1 Sep 1975, Boone Co., WV, m. (2) Charles Perry, d. 2004.  Glada died 13 Jul 2001, buried: Boone Co., WV.
				Children by Philip Arden Arthur:
	  	469.	i	Wanda Marie ARTHUR b. 31 Jul 1933.
	 	  	ii	Philip Arden Jr. ARTHUR b. 6 Aug 1939, d. 6 Aug 1939, Died 7 hours after birth.
	  	470.	iii	Louise ARTHUR.
	  	471.	iv	Helen ARTHUR.

355.	Charles Robert JUSTICE b. 1923, Logan, WV, m. Nell Marie Barker, b. 1924, Big Creek, WV, d. 1998, Oak Ridge, TN.  Charles died 2008, Big Sandy, TN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Candace Renae JUSTICE (details excluded), m. (1) Stough David Teague, m. (2) Rodney Dale Cole.
	  	472.	ii	Charles Robert II JUSTICE (details excluded).

356.	James Peacock Jr. GIBB b. 22 Sep 1919, Hillsboro, IL, m. 8 Oct 1938, in St. Louis, MO, Lucille Marie Green, b. 30 Nov 1920, Litchfield, IL, d. 29 Apr 1990, Litchfield, IL.  James died 16 Jun 1993, Vigo Co., IN.
				Children:
	  	473.	i	James Peacock III GIBB (details excluded).
	  	474.	ii	John Phillip GIBB (details excluded).
	  	475.	iii	Amy Marie GIBB (details excluded).

357.	Raymond LIMBERG
				Children:
	 	  	i	Gwendala LIMBERG.
	 	  	ii	Pamela LIMBERG.

358.	Obery James ABSHIRE b. 24 Sep 1918, m. 23 Jun 1943, Josephine L. Maschari, b. 7 Feb 1921.  Obery died 7 Jun 1980.
				Children:
	  	476.	i	Pauline Bertha ABSHIRE b. 28 Jun 1944.
	  	477.	ii	Jerome Peter ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	  	478.	iii	Donald James ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	  	479.	iv	Joyce Ann ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	  	480.	v	Alan Bruce ABSHIRE (details excluded).

359.	Dorothy BEARD m. Louis Keeney.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Selma Katherine KEENEY.
	 	  	ii	Louis McClure KEENEY.

360.	James Fleisher ABSHIRE m. Norma Jean Clark.
				Children:
	 	  	i	David Reynolds ABSHIRE m. Anna Marie Kasha.

361.	Blanche Marie HAMMER b. 17 Dec 1911, Roanoke, VA, m. Henry Gordon Williams, b. 2 Oct 1908, Annapolis, MD, d. 13 May 1980, Annapolis, MD.  Blanche died 22 May 1997, Annapolis, MD.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Henry Gordon Jr. WILLIAMS (details excluded), m. Alice Sperow, (details excluded).
	  	481.	ii	June Marie WILLAMS (details excluded).

362.	Chester Woodrow HAMMER b. 31 Aug 1915, Brooklyn Park, MD, m. Anne Daunsuob?, b. 20 Sep 1916.  Chester died 1975, MD.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Janice HAMMER.

363.	Shirley Elrose Wilson ANDREWS b. West Concord, MN, m. 12 Dec 1942, Gayland Richard Lindstrom.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Brent Duane Andrews LINDSTROM.
	 	  	ii	Susan Gay Andrews LINDSTROM.

364.	Charles Frederick Wilson ANDREWS b. Mn, m. Judith Altena IntVeld, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Gregory Paul ANDREWS b. Mn, m. 7 Jun 1980, Cindy Jean Chriss.
	  	482.	ii	Scott Kevan ANDREWS.
	  	483.	iii	Shelley Yvonne ANDREWS.

365.	Ralph (Coogan) Carrol ANDREWS m. 28 Jun 1952, Vivian Murrell.
				Children:
	  	484.	i	Randy Wray ANDREWS.
	  	485.	ii	Kimberly Kay ANDREWS.

366.	Mary Lorraine ANDREWS b. West Concord, MN, m. 1 Mar 1951, Ronald Gene Zaspel, b. Minneapolis, MN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Debra Joy ZASPEL b. St Paul, MN.
	  	486.	ii	Pamela Kay ZASPEL.

367.	Claude Deleno ANDREWS b. 14 Apr 1933, Mn, m. abt 1952, Gloria Fishbeck.  Claude died 14 Jul 1999, Mn.
				Children:
	  	487.	i	Dan Joseph ANDREWS.
	  	488.	ii	Mark Wilson ANDREWS.
	 	  	iii	Claudia Jean ANDREWS b. St. Paul, MN, d. as baby.
	  	489.	iv	Brenda Lee ANDREWS.
	  	490.	v	Lisa Rae ANDREWS.

368.	Sharon Camile ANDREWS b. St. Paul, MN, m. 21 Sep 1957, Robert Celestine Karel.
				Children:
	  	491.	i	Gerald Louis KAREL.
	  	492.	ii	Donald Joseph KAREL.
	  	493.	iii	Barbara Ann KAREL.

369.	Hatti Roberta Andrews PIRKL b. 1921, Mn, m. 9 Jul 1945, Thomas L Hall, b. TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Craig Parker HALL m. Judy Roberts Jones, b. Mn.

370.	Betty ANDREWS b. Mn, m. 27 Oct 1951, Eddie Jensen.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Maryln Louise JENSEN.

371.	Royce Graydon ANDREWS b. 28 Nov 1938, Brainerd, MN, m. 16 Apr 1965, in Concord., MN, Judy Kay Perrett Bringgold.  Royce died 3 Jan 992, Placerville, CA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Michael D. ANDREWS b. 31 Jul 1967, Rochester, MN, d. 17 Apr 1992, West Concord, MN.
	  	494.	ii	Kelly ANDREWS.
	  	495.	iii	Caryn ANDREWS.

372.	Terrance Wray ANDREWS b. CA, m. abt 1963, Laurie Lund.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Greg ANDREWS b. CA.
	 	  	ii	Todd ANDREWS b. CA.
	 	  	iii	Brent ANDREWS b. CA.

373.	Reginald Bentley ANDREWS b. CA, m. 25 Jun 1966, in Mn, Mary Jane Henry Blaisdell.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jill ANDREWS.
	 	  	ii	Stacey ANDREWS.
	 	  	iii	Scott ANDREWS.

374.	Martha Florance ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Don Sterzik.
				Children:
	  	496.	i	Don STERZIK.
	  	497.	ii	Beverly STERZIK.
	  	498.	iii	Roberta STERZIK (details excluded).

375.	Andrew ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Paulette Edinger.
				Children:
	  	499.	i	Kayleen ABSHIRE.
	  	500.	ii	Pamela ABSHIRE.

376.	Ruth Ann ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. not m..
				Children:
	  	501.	i	Angel ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Bruce Jeffery ABSHIRE.

377.	Peggy Lynn ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. not m..
				Children:
	  	502.	i	Christopher Andrew ABSHIRE (details excluded).

378.	Buddie Byron MAXWELL b. 29 Jul 1931, Potter, KS, m. (1) Oct 1956, in Weston, MO, Bonnie Lou Padgett, m. (2) Julia Upchurch ?.  Buddie died 8 Nov 1986.
				Children by Bonnie Lou Padgett:
	 	  	i	Leslie MAXWELL (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Guy Jesse MAXWELL (details excluded).
				Children by Julia Upchurch ?:
	 	  	iii	Buddie Byron Jr. MAXWELL.
	 	  	iv	Deborah Virginia MAXWELL.
	 	  	v	Daniel Kenneth MAXWELL.

379.	Luther Richard HARRIS m. Rose Lucy Furio.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Richard HARRIS.

380.	Harry ALIFF b. 22 Mar 1930, m. Doris J. Treadway.  Harry died 1973, buried: Pax, Fayette County, WV.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Brenda Kay ALIFF (details excluded).

381.	Eddie Gorlain ALIFF b. 30 Apr 1919, Pax, Raleigh County, WV, m. 22 Nov 1937, in Raleigh County, West Virginia, Ruth Elinor Billups, b. 10 Oct 1917, Cirtsville, Raleigh County, WV, d. 11 Mar 1997, buried: Pax, Fayette County, WV.  Eddie died 26 Nov 2002, Raleigh General Hospital, Beckley, WV, buried: 1 Dec 2002, Pax, Fayette County, WV.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Elizabeth Ann ALIFF (details excluded), m. ? Trauner.
	 	  	ii	John Edwin ALIFF (details excluded), m. Shirley ?.
	 	  	iii	Gladys Irene ALIFF (details excluded), m. ? Sprouse.
	 	  	iv	Edward Gavin ALIFF (details excluded), m. Rose ?.
	 	  	v	James ALIFF m. Carol ?.
	 	  	vi	Benjamin ALIFF m. Sue ?.

382.	Zella Madge ALIFF b. 12 Sep 1923, Pax, Fayette County, WV, m. (1) 31 Jul 1942, in Raleigh County, West Virginia, Claude Jr. Hubbard, b. 20 Nov 1922, Princeton, Mercer County, WV, d. 9 Nov 1944, France, buried: Coal City Cem., Coal City, WV, m. (2) 24 Apr 1945, in Raleigh County, WV, Jack Weeks, b. 26 May 1922, Kellysville, WV.
				Children by Claude Jr. Hubbard:
	 	  	i	Kenneth HUBBARD (details excluded).

383.	Homer Harrison ALIFF m. Eunice Mae Reed.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Dianna Lynn ALIFF (details excluded).

384.	Lacy Buren ALIFF b. 4 Sep 1927, Fayette County, WV, m. Joan Thompson.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Deborah Sue ALIFF (details excluded), m. Michael Stephens Williams, (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Lacey Buren Jr.  ALIFF (details excluded).

385.	Billie Louise ALIFF b. 10 Dec 1925, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, m. 13 Sep 1947, Charles Hunter Jr. Good, b. 30 Aug 1920, d. 2 Jul 1974.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Richard Gilligan GOOD (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Rebecca GOOD (details excluded).

386.	Wilby Washington ALIFF b. 15 Oct 1927, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, m. Patsey Ellen Blankenship, (details excluded), (daughter of Troy Blankenship and Grace Bolen). Wilby died 9 Feb 1999, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, buried: 11 Feb 1999, Forest Lawn Cemetery, Hinton, Summers WV.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Troy William ALIFF (details excluded), m. Diedre R. Bennett, (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Clifford James ALIFF (details excluded), m. Debra Harris, (details excluded).
	  	503.	iii	Wilby Daniel ALIFF (details excluded).
	  	504.	iv	Debra Ellen ALIFF (details excluded).

387.	David Harold ALIFF b. 24 Nov 1929, Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, m. Theda Fay O'Quinn.
				Children:
	  	505.	i	Gina Marie ALIFF (details excluded).
	  	506.	ii	David ALIFF.

388.	Kenneth Thomas ALIFF (details excluded), m. (1) Judy Kay Bolin, (details excluded), m. (2) Rebecca Anne Lambert, (details excluded).
				Children by Rebecca Anne Lambert:
	 	  	i	Kenneth ALIFF m. Feb 2002, in Beckley, Raleigh County, WV, Unknown.

389.	Woodrow Wilson ALIFF b. 20 Aug 1916, Beckley, Raleigh County, West Virginia, m. (1) Dorothy Macil Brunk, m. (2) 20 Aug 1936, in Raleigh County, West Virginia, Ocie Bennett, b. ABT. 1915, Hinton, Summers County, WV.  Woodrow died 7 Jan 1998, Jacksonville, Duval, Florida.
				Children by Dorothy Macil Brunk:
	  	507.	i	James Robert ALIFF (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Jean Paulette ALIFF (details excluded).
				Children by Ocie Bennett:
	  	508.	iii	Robert "Bobby" Aliff.
	 	  	iv	Jean Aliff m. ? Hudgens.

390.	Virginia Ruth KASEY b. 7 Nov 1921, m. Frederick Charles Williams, b. 1 Nov 1918.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Janice Elaine WILLIAMS (details excluded).

391.	Ora Ellen BRIDGEMAN b. 6 Oct 1917, ref: 4B2, m. Eugene Albert HAGLER, ref: 4B2.
				Children:
	  	509.	i	Bobbetta Jean HAGLER b. Aug 1939.
	 	  	ii	David HAGLER m. Alyce.

392.	WAYNE LEROY SMITH b. 5 Sep 1918, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 2, occupation Electrical Engineer, m. 27 Jun 1942, in Plainfield, NJ, BENITA JANET WELTY, b. 17 Feb 1921, Longmont, Boulder Co., CO, (daughter of ROY VIRGIL WELTY and NAOMI DILLY REESE) ref: 3, occupation Teacher, d. 15 May 2005, Centennial, Arapahoe Co., CO, buried: 20 May 2005, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  WAYNE died 13 Sep 2007, Centennial, Arapahoe Co., CO, buried: 21 Sep 2007, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	  	510.	i	Janice Ann SMITH (details excluded).
	  	511.	ii	DONALD JACK SMITH (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Robert Wayne SMITH (details excluded), m. Adrienne, ref: 1B, occupation Office Mgr.
	 	  	iv	Richard Lee SMITH (details excluded).

393.	Betty Lois SMITH b. 29 Apr 1923, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 2A, occupation House wife, m. 13 Nov 1942, in Kimble, NE, Jay Franklin Graves, b. 9 Oct 1919, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 2A, occupation Radio engineer.
				Children:
	  	512.	i	Ronald Jay GRAVES (details excluded).
	  	513.	ii	Connie Jo GRAVES (details excluded).

394.	Stanley Arthur SNYDER (details excluded), m. Sharon Marguerite Sprengle, (details excluded).
				Children:
	  	514.	i	Cynthia Louyse SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Kathryn Anne SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Christopher Joseph SNYDER (details excluded), m. Deborah Lynette McClellan, ref: 4E1C.

395.	Donald Lee SNYDER (details excluded), m. Patricia Louise Stoller, (details excluded).
				Children:
	  	515.	i	Terrence Lee SNYDER (details excluded).
	  	516.	ii	Debra Ann SNYDER (details excluded).
	  	517.	iii	Richard Michael SNYDER (details excluded).

396.	Nancy Louise SNYDER (details excluded), m. James Collin Biggers, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jeffery Collin BIGGERS b. 26 Mar 1965, Mountain View, CA, ref: 4E3A, d. 5 Aug 1977, at sea near Nassau.
	 	  	ii	Gregory William BIGGERS (details excluded), m. Daisy Alicia Koepf, (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Andrew James Biggers (details excluded).

397.	Lee Thomas HUMPHREY b. 3 Jul 1914, d. 30 Sep 1998.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Turk Thomas HUMPHREY.

398.	John Nelson WADE b. 19 Feb 1927, Newton Co., MO, m. 11 Oct 1951, Barbara J. Abernathy, b. 28 Dec 1928, d. 25 Jan 1998, Neosho, Newton Co., MO.  John died 28 Jan 1993, Neosho, Newton Co., MO.
				Children:
	  	518.	i	Larry WADE.

399.	Joann Bennett TENCH (details excluded), m. William A Meeks.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Patricia Ann MEEKS (details excluded).

400.	Lupton Patten ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Diane Hawley.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Lupton Patten jr ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	George Wilson ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Zeboim Cartter ABSHIRE (details excluded).

401.	Anna Lamar ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Dana Gibson Bowman, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mary Lee ( Malia) Lamar BOWMAN (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	William Sample Kekoa BOWMAN (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Phillip Gibson Kanoa BOWMAN (details excluded).

402.	Mary Lee Sample ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Steve Jensvold.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Hannah Mae JENSVOLD (details excluded).

403.	Debra Elaine EASTERDAY (details excluded), m. Dean Alred.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jason Dean ALRED (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Erik Glen ALRED (details excluded).

404.	Anthony Glen WIGGINS (details excluded), m. Karen Thometz.
				Children:
	 	  	i	B.J. WIGGINS (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Courtney WIGGINS (details excluded).

405.	Jimmy Allen WIGGINS (details excluded), m. Florence Wasko.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Shane Allen WIGGINS (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Micheal David WIGGINS (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Ryan Glen WIGGINS (details excluded).

406.	Cherilyn Rene TURNER (details excluded), m. Gary E. Halaas.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Gary Eugene HALAAS (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Keith Mathew HALAAS (details excluded).

407.	Marla Joy TURNER (details excluded), m. David L. Perini.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Eric David PERINI (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Joshua Paul PERINI (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Adam Lee PERINI (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Sarah Nichole PERINI (details excluded).

408.	Richard Joseph ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Tracy LaRoque.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Douglas James ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Gavyn Joseph ABSHIRE (details excluded).

409.	Jennifer Elaine ABSHIRE m. (1) 11 Oct 1986, divorced 1994, John David O'Lague, m. (2) 28 Aep 2004, Arlee D. Rothwell.
				Children by John David O'Lague:
	  	519.	i	Benjamin Douglas O'LAGUE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Megan Elaine O'LAGUE (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Zachary John O'LAGUE (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Kimber Lee-Ann JOHNSON (details excluded).

410.	Jonathan Phillip ABSHIRE b. 11 Apr 1974, d. 4 Jun 1996.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mitchell Jonathan ABSHIRE (details excluded).

411.	Christine Mary JENSEN m. Darrell Don McGregor, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Travis Lloyd McGREGOR.
	 	  	ii	Jeffrey Darrell McGREGOR (details excluded).

412.	Stephen Paul JENSEN m. 15 Aug, in Chehalis, WA, Judy Sharon Keen.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Dustin Paul JENSEN.
	 	  	ii	Ron JENSEN.
	 	  	iii	Jodi Samantha JENSEN (details excluded).

413.	Sidney SuzAnne JENSEN (details excluded), m. Jerry Theodore Martin, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jeremy Todd MARTIN (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Chad Tyler MARTIN (details excluded).

414.	Carol BLASKO
				Children:
	 	  	i	Darla Jean.
	 	  	ii	Ray Raymaond Allen  ??.

Tenth Generation

415.	James Millard WILES m. Mary Griffin.
				Children:
	  	520.	i	Carol WILES.
	  	521.	ii	Ronald WILES.
	  	522.	iii	Jack WILES.

416.	Roby Bill KILBY m. Jean Hawks.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Billy KILBY.

417.	Robert Lee KILBY m. Nancy Minton.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Scott KILBY.
	 	  	ii	Robin KILBY.

418.	Wayne Morris KILBY m. Kay Tripplett.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sherry KILBY.

419.	Marie Jessie WILES m. Letcher Clyde Dillard.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Lucille DILLARD.
	 	  	ii	Judy DILLARD.
	 	  	iii	Letcher Clyde Jr. DILLARD.

420.	James Early WILES m. Alene Parsons, b. 10 Jun 1934, d. 9 Oct 2009.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Debbie WILES m. Denny Teague.

421.	Roby WILES m. Irene Cleary.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Roby Jr. WILES m. Sandra Pruitt.

422.	Barbara ABSHER m. Delano Oakley.  Barbara died 2003.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Cindy ABSHER.
	 	  	ii	Mike OAKLEY.

423.	Georgia Lee WILES b. 10 Dec 1933, m. James Evan Wiles, b. 28 Apr 1934, d. 26 Apr 1999.  Georgia died 28 Sep 2003.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Joseph WILES.
	 	  	ii	Randy WILES.
	 	  	iii	Charlene WILES.

424.	Margaret Sue STONE (details excluded), m. William Franklin Sr. Brown, (details excluded).
				Children:
	  	523.	i	Denise BROWN (details excluded).
	  	524.	ii	Sonja Lorraine BROWN.
	  	525.	iii	Shela Gail BROWN.
	  	526.	iv	Margaret Diane BROWN (details excluded).
	  	527.	v	William Franklin Jr. BROWN.

425.	Garland Gilbert STONE m. Janice Wood.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Morris STONE.
	 	  	ii	Rodney STONE.

426.	Steven STONE m. Kay Wagner.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Darrell STONE.
	 	  	ii	Jimmy STONE.
	 	  	iii	Timmy STONE.

427.	Dwight STONE m. Betty Wagner.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mark STONE.
	 	  	ii	Sherry STONE.

428.	Anthony Bruce CAUTHREN m. Debbie Porter.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Crystal CAUTHREN.

429.	Ray Vestal STONE (details excluded), m. Marlene Bennett, b. 23 May 1934, d. 5 Dec 1977.
				Children:
	  	528.	i	Jim BENNETT (details excluded).
	  	529.	ii	William BENNETT (details excluded).

430.	Janice Marie STONE (details excluded), m. Charles Hayden Byrd, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jody Lynn BYRD (details excluded).

431.	Kenneth Dean STONE (details excluded), m. Carolyn Gail Pauley, (details excluded).
				Children:
	  	530.	i	Jeffery Dean STONE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Lance STONE (details excluded).

432.	Walter Stanley STONE (details excluded), m. Lauretta Antoinette Shafer, (details excluded).
				Children:
	  	531.	i	Mark Stanley STONE (details excluded).
	  	532.	ii	Michelle Rae STONE (details excluded).
	  	533.	iii	Melissa Ann Stone (details excluded).

433.	Mary Joan ABSHER (details excluded), m. (1) Douglas Cleary, m. (2) Dennis Taylor.
				Children by Dennis Taylor:
	  	534.	i	Absher Dennis TAYLOR.
	 	  	ii	Shawn.

434.	Linda ABSHER (details excluded), m. Ronald Key.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Karen KEY.
	 	  	ii	Marc KEY.

435.	Jerry D. MORRISON (details excluded), m. (1) Judy, m. (2) Paula, m. (3) Kathy.
				Children by Judy:
	 	  	i	Scotty MORRISON.

436.	Brenda Jean MORRISON (details excluded), m. (1) Spencer Bebee, m. (2) Wade Adams.
				Children by Spencer Bebee:
	 	  	i	Kimberly BEBEE.
	 	  	ii	Cindy BEBEE.

437.	Deborah Diane MORRISON m. (1) Ned, m. (2) Stacey Rice.
				Children by Stacey Rice:
	 	  	i	Huston RICE.

438.	Theodore William Terrell b. 22 Aug 1900, m. (1) Clarabel, m. (2) abt 1941, Henrietta Newport, b. 15 Feb 1906, Sunny Slope, , OK?, d. Nov 1982, Lawton, Comanche, OK, buried: Highland Cem., Comanche, OK.  Theodore died 14 Dec 1949, buried: Highland Cem., Comanche, OK.
				Children by Clarabel:
	 	  	i	Tomas Jerry Terrell.
	 	  	ii	Theodore Terrell.
	 	  	iii	Robert Terrell.
	 	  	iv	Roger Mills Terrell.
				Children by Henrietta Newport:
	 	  	v	Sandra Terrell.

439.	Ollie Edna Terrell b. 16 Aug 1901, m. (1) Lewis V. James, m. (2) abt 1934, in Lawton?, Comanche, OK, Embry G. West, b. 13 May 1893, McGregor, McLennon, TX, d. 5 Jul 1954, Lubbock, Lubbock, TX.  Ollie died 22 Apr 1988.
				Children by Lewis V. James:
	 	  	i	Mildred Junita James b. 22 Apr 1921, OK, d. 13 Aug 1921, OK.
	 	  	ii	Dolares Mae James b. 13 Jan 1923, OK, d. 21 Feb 1923, OK.
				Children by Embry G. West:
	  	535.	iii	Nalene Joy West.
	  	536.	iv	Ronald Terrell West b. 27 Oct 1939.

440.	Nora Lee Terrell b. 1 Jan 1905, Poetry, Kaufman, TX, m. 5 Jun 1920, in Fletcher, Comanche, OK, William Thurman Burch, b. 3 Nov 1898, Lindsey, OK, d. 20 Mar 1946, Edinburg, Hidalgo, TX.  Nora died 7 Mar 1988, Mercedes, Hildago, TX.
				Children:
	  	537.	i	Amilee Jeanne Burch.
	  	538.	ii	William Thurman Burch.
	  	539.	iii	Leland Kenneth Burch b. 22 Apr 1927.
	 	  	iv	Sydney Burch b. abt 1931, d. 1 Apr 1933, OK.
	  	540.	v	Jerry Charles Burch.

441.	Stella Naomi Terrell b. 19 Apr 1907, m. 22 Dec 1923, in Lawton, Comanche, OK, Leslie Edward Howell, b. 31 Jan 1905, Kewanee, IL, d. 17 Jan 1992, Lawton, Comanche, OK, buried: 18 Jan 1992, Lawton, Comanche, OK.  Stella died 22 Oct 1977, Fort Smith, Sebastian, AR, buried: Ramsey Cemetery, Sebastian, AR.
				Children:
	  	541.	i	Leslie Boyd Howell.
	  	542.	ii	Marion Edward Howell.
	  	543.	iii	Joyce Nelson Howell.

442.	Robert Nelson Terrell b. 28 Jan 1909, Blackwell, Nolan County, TX, m. 4 Feb 1932, in Anadarko, OK, Letha Lorene Walker, b. 2 Sep 1915, Hackett, Sebastian County, AR, d. 3 Sep 1962, Fort Smith, Sebastian Co, AR, buried: 6 Sep 1962, Pleasant Hill Cemetery, east of, AR.  Robert died 30 May 1948, near Hackett, Sebastian, AR, buried: Pleasant Hill Cemetery, east of, AR.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Bobby John Terrell b. 19 Dec 1932, d. 29 Dec 1936.
	  	544.	ii	Billy Arthur Terrell.
	  	545.	iii	Barbara Ethel Terrell.
	  	546.	iv	Margaret Naomi Terrell.
	 	  	v	Gary Paul Terrell.
	  	547.	vi	Raymond Nelson Terrell.

443.	John Wesley Terrell b. 18 Dec 1914, Fletcher, Comanche, OK, m. 1 Jan 1937, in Lawton, Comanche, OK, Alma Clark, b. 1 Sep 1911, Marlow, OK, d. 21 Feb 1998, Lawton, Comanche, OK.  John died 12 Aug 1980, Lawton, Comanche, OK, buried: Sunset Mem.Gard., Comanche, OK.
				Children:
	  	548.	i	Lois Elaine Terrell.
	  	549.	ii	Jerry Cuba Terrell.
	  	550.	iii	Leland Ray Terrell.

444.	Richard Grady Henderson m. Juanita Hammond.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Richard Grady Henderson m. Judy Welch.
	 	  	ii	William Pearl Henderson b. 25 May 1956, Sun Valley, Los Angeles, California, d. 25 May 1956, Sun Valley, Los Angeles, California.

445.	Zella Maye Henderson b. 26 Mar 1913, Blackwell, Coke Co., TX, m. 8 Sep 1936, Alex Raymond Pennington, b. 13 Feb 1906, d. 15 Feb 1989, Artesia, Eddy, NM, buried: Feb 1989.  Zella died 11 Dec 1994, Artesia, Eddy Co., NM.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Austin Ray Pennington b. 9 Dec 1938, Carlsbad, Eddy, NM, d. 1 Mar 1988, Artesia, Eddy, NM.
	  	551.	ii	Edna Corrinne Pennington.
	  	552.	iii	Elma Louise Pennington.
	  	553.	iv	Helen Maye Pennington.

446.	G. R. Henderson b. 22 Dec 1914, Weed, Otero, NM, m. Lola Florene Allen.  G. R. died 6 Aug 1947.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Judith Ann Henderson m. Leo Guy Holleman.
	  	554.	ii	Donald Wayne Henderson.

447.	Harold Loyd Henderson b. 17 Apr 1917, Pinon, Otero, NM, m. Bonnie Earl Boyles.  Harold died 21 Apr 1998, Amarillo, Potter, TX.
				Children:
	  	555.	i	Billy Jean Henderson.
	  	556.	ii	Harold Loyd Henderson.
	  	557.	iii	Marilyn Sue Henderson.
	  	558.	iv	Joe Dick Henderson.
	  	559.	v	Benny Earl Henderson.
	  	560.	vi	James Edward Henderson.

448.	Doyle Henderson m. (1) unknown, m. (2) Fannie Bertha Clay, m. (3) Vera Mobley.
				Children by unknown:
	 	  	i	Scott "Zeke" (INMAN) Henderson.
				Children by Fannie Bertha Clay:
	  	561.	ii	Clifford Doyle Henderson.
	  	562.	iii	Tracy Dean Henderson.

449.	Joseph Clinton (J.C.) Henderson b. 21 Feb 1926, Highway, Roosevelt, NM, m. (1) 12 Nov 1948, Thelma Ilamae Bethel, d. Nov 1959, OK, m. (2) Frances Louise (McCollum) Green.  Joseph died 25 Jun 1999.
				Children by Thelma Ilamae Bethel:
	  	563.	i	Vivian (Vickie) Kay Henderson.
	 	  	ii	Clinton Ray Henderson.

450.	Julia Louise Henderson b. 12 Sep 1930, Artesia, Eddy Co., NM, m. 17 Apr 1948, Roy Winfred Thomas, b. 24 Nov 1922, d. 23 Jun 1964, Altus, Jackson, OK.  Julia died 9 Apr 1974.
				Children:
	  	564.	i	Janice Faye Thomas.
	 	  	ii	Gwendolyn Ruth Thomas.
	  	565.	iii	Wanda Lynn Thomas.
	 	  	iv	Peggy Thomas.

451.	Gus D. Henderson b. 7 Apr 1913, Albany, Shackleford, TX, m. Opal Green.  Gus died 28 Jun 1984, Lipan,  TX.
				Children:
	  	566.	i	Gusta Marie Henderson.
	 	  	ii	Geraldine Henderson m. Keith Bright.
	  	567.	iii	Emma Jean Henderson.

452.	Rena Odell Henderson m. (1) Nolan Basham, m. (2) Will Sawyer, m. (3) Charles Belding.
				Children by Nolan Basham:
	 	  	i	Buck S.A. Basham.
	 	  	ii	Elizabeth Odell Basham.
	 	  	iii	Fronie Basham.
	 	  	iv	Nolan Yvonne Basham.
				Children by Will Sawyer:
	 	  	v	Billy Lee Sawyer.
				Children by Charles Belding:
	 	  	vi	Tony Belding.

453.	Lola Emma Henderson m. Jefferson Deleath Addison.
				Children:
	  	568.	i	Charles Harold Addison.
	  	569.	ii	Kenneth Deleath Addison.
	  	570.	iii	David Winston Addison.

454.	Bertie Lee Brandon b. 11 Oct 1913, Decker, Nolan, TX, m. Ocie Lee Mc Cutchen.  Bertie died 4 Oct 1957, buried: OldFt.Chadbourne, Blackwell, TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Guinn Dean Mc Cutchen.
	 	  	ii	Donald Joe Mc Cutchen.
	 	  	iii	Kerry Lee Mc Cutchen.

455.	Leslie Brandon b. 19 Jun 1915, Dexter, Chaves, NM, m. Edgar Andrew Bagwell.  Leslie died 3 Jun 1988.
				Children:
	  	571.	i	Joyce Bagwell.
	 	  	ii	Carroll Jean Bagwell.

456.	Vivian Opal Brandon b. 24 Sep 1919, Blackwell, Coke, TX, m. (1) Feb 1947, William Alonzo "Shorty" Glasgow, d. Jul 1958, m. (2) James Morris.  Vivian died 21 Dec 1996, buried Ft. Chadbourne Cem.
				Children by William Alonzo "Shorty" Glasgow:
	 	  	i	Delbert Wayne Glasgow b. 2 Jan 1948, Bronte, Coke, TX, d. 18 Nov 1979, buried: Waterloo, WI.
	  	572.	ii	Janet Merl Glasgow.

457.	James Calvin Brandon b. 19 Apr 1924, Blackwell, Coke, TX, m. Wanda Marie Rich.  James died 26 Jul 1996.
				Children:
	  	573.	i	James Calvin Brandon.
	  	574.	ii	Patricia Anne Brandon.

458.	Delbert Brandon m. Bobbie Hall.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sharon Brandon.
	 	  	ii	Sandra Brandon.

459.	Ida Catherine Brandon m. Eugene Williams.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Marilyn Gail Williams b. 20 Jan 1954, d. 1 Mar 1959.
	 	  	ii	David Lonnie Williams.
	 	  	iii	Carl Williams m. Sue Ann Johnson.
	 	  	iv	Jeffery Lynn Williams.

460.	G. B. Henderson m. Marie Lackey.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Gary Henderson.
	 	  	ii	Judy Henderson.

461.	Oscar Lee Henderson m. Edwina _____.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Beverly Henderson.
	 	  	ii	Kathy Henderson.

462.	Doris Henderson m. Walter Clements.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Walter Clements.
	 	  	ii	Jacky Clements.
	 	  	iii	Larry Clements.

463.	Bobby Glen Henderson m. Gloria.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Scotty Henderson.
	 	  	ii	Tracy Henderson.
	 	  	iii	Korby Henderson.

464.	Charles Herbert Henderson m. (1) Ima Reed Jordan, m. (2) Sandra Faye Neinast.
				Children by Ima Reed Jordan:
	 	  	i	Jeanene Nanette Henderson.
	 	  	ii	Jennifer Suzzette Henderson.
				Children by Sandra Faye Neinast:
	 	  	iii	Gayle Elaine Henderson.

465.	Harrell Dean Henderson m. (1) Virginia Lou Taylor, m. (2) Virginia Middleton, b. 21 Oct 1938, d. 1995.
				Children by Virginia Lou Taylor:
	  	575.	i	Ricky Dean Henderson.
	 	  	ii	Russell Jean Henderson.

466.	Kenneth Verlene Burns m. Joseph Elbridge Pickett.
				Children:
	  	576.	i	Sheri Lynne Pickett.
	 	  	ii	Karen Patrice Pickett.
	 	  	iii	Gary Joseph Pickett.

467.	Finis Dean Burns m. Alta Marie Stallings.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Warren Lee Burns m. Marilyn Sue Duncan.
	 	  	ii	Debila Kay Burns m. James H. Woods.
	 	  	iii	Russell Lynn Burns.

468.	Samuel Oscar Burns m. Rebecca Adams.
				Children:
	  	577.	i	Philip Craig Burns.
	  	578.	ii	Deborah Jan Burns.
	 	  	iii	David Alan Burns m. Marie Du Pree.

469.	Wanda Marie ARTHUR b. 31 Jul 1933, Boone Co., WV, m. Jesse Lee Jr. Nasby.  Wanda died 16 Jun 2003, Charleston, WV.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Robert NASBY.
	 	  	ii	Jonathan NASBY.
	 	  	iii	Jennifer NASBY.
	 	  	iv	Arthur NASBY.

470.	Louise ARTHUR m. James Ellis, d. 1996, Cleveland, OH.  Louise died 2001, Cleveland, OH.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Judith ELLIS.
	 	  	ii	Karen ELLIS.
	 	  	iii	Greggory ELLIS.

471.	Helen ARTHUR m. Eugene Herman Maxey.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Michael MAXEY.
	 	  	ii	Philip MAXEY.

472.	Charles Robert II JUSTICE (details excluded), m. (1) Cynthia Louise Borella, m. (2) Roseanne Lombino.
				Children by Cynthia Louise Borella:
	 	  	i	Katherine Rebeca JUSTICE.

473.	James Peacock III GIBB (details excluded), m. (1) Betty Lou Trhlik, m. (2) June Elaine Swango, (details excluded).
				Children by Betty Lou Trhlik:
	 	  	i	Randy James GIBB (details excluded).

474.	John Phillip GIBB (details excluded), m. Brenda Kay Donham, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Briana Brooke GIBB (details excluded).

475.	Amy Marie GIBB (details excluded), m. Richard Lee Clark.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Andrew CLARK-GIBB.
	 	  	ii	Stephanie CLARK-GIBB.

476.	Pauline Bertha ABSHIRE b. 28 Jun 1944, m. Jules P. Ligouri, (details excluded).  Pauline died 17 Feb 1980.
				Children:
	  	579.	i	Christina LIGOURI (details excluded).
	  	580.	ii	Vincent M. LIGOURI (details excluded).

477.	Jerome Peter ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Betty Jean Pasternak, (details excluded).
				Children:
	  	581.	i	Steven Edward ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Scott Evertt ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Mark Douglas ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Brian WIlliam ABSHIRE (details excluded).

478.	Donald James ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Marcella M. Bihn, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Michael J. ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Jeffrey A. ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Edward J. ABSHIRE (details excluded).

479.	Joyce Ann ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. James M. Kubik, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	James M. Jr. KUBIK (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Jennifer KUBIK (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Kathryn KUBIK (details excluded).

480.	Alan Bruce ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Magdalina Wanschura, (details excluded).
				Children:
	  	582.	i	David A. ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Jason M. ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Ryan J. ABSHIRE (details excluded).

481.	June Marie WILLAMS (details excluded), m. Stephen James Motosicky, b. 1929, Natrona Heights, PA, d. 1975, Bedford, PA.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Linda MOTOSICKY.

482.	Scott Kevan ANDREWS b. Mn, m. 20 Oct 1984, Jody Marie Gibson.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Kevan Charles ANDREWS.
	 	  	ii	Kimberly Rosemanry ANDREWS.

483.	Shelley Yvonne ANDREWS b. Mn, m. 29 Dec 1979, Philip Edward Veerman.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Kali Nicole VEERMAN.
	 	  	ii	Brendan Philip VEERMAN.
	 	  	iii	Colin Jacob VEERMAN.

484.	Randy Wray ANDREWS m. 25 Nov 1978, Cheri Lea Yates.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Eric ANDREWS.
	 	  	ii	Kellea Marie ANDREWS.

485.	Kimberly Kay ANDREWS m. 27 Dec 1986, Scott Seman.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Chelsea Elaine SEMAN.

486.	Pamela Kay ZASPEL b. St. Paul, MN, m. 7 Apr 1980, Guy Kenneth Johnson, b. Minneapolis, MN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Adam Guy JOHNSON.
	 	  	ii	Gordon Kenneth JOHNSON.

487.	Dan Joseph ANDREWS b. St. Paul, MN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Rose Elizabeth ANDREWS b. N. St. Paul., MN.

488.	Mark Wilson ANDREWS b. St. Paul, MN, m. 2 Nov 1983, Debbie Lee King, b. Hudson, WI.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Blake Robert ANDREWS b. Hudson, WI.

489.	Brenda Lee ANDREWS b. St. Paul, MN, m. 29 Nov 1986, Thomas Leonard Ricci, b. St. Paul, MN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Clayton Daniel RICCI b. St. Paul, MN.
	 	  	ii	Jared Taylor RICCI b. St. Paul, MN.

490.	Lisa Rae ANDREWS b. St. Paul, MN, m. 9 Sep 1989, Darrel Lee LaFlair, b. Duluth, MN.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Zachary Dwight LaFLAIR b. St. Paul, MN.
	 	  	ii	Jacob Claude LaFLAIR b. St. Paul, MN.
	 	  	iii	Daniel LaFLAIR b. St. Paul, MN.

491.	Gerald Louis KAREL m. 21 Aug 1982, Judy Fay Mohnen.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Anthony James HAREL.
	 	  	ii	Patrick Robert KAREL.

492.	Donald Joseph KAREL m. 3 Jul 1993, Barbara Jean Hannig.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mathew Joseph KAREL.

493.	Barbara Ann KAREL m. 29 Oct 1994, Scott Dale Moritz.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Zachary Dale MORITZ.

494.	Kelly ANDREWS b. CA, m. abt 1989, John Paladini.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jessica PALADINI.
	 	  	ii	Hope Francis PALADINI.

495.	Caryn ANDREWS b. CA, m. Jason Hagon.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Alexa Faye HAGON.

496.	Don STERZIK m. Debra ?.
				Children:
	 	  	i	William STERZIK.

497.	Beverly STERZIK m. not m..  Beverly died Jan 2004.
				Children:
	  	583.	i	Brandi BOOTHMAN.
	  	584.	ii	William BOOTHMAN.
	 	  	iii	Randy JOHNSON.

498.	Roberta STERZIK (details excluded), m. Christopher Lamont.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Brianna LAMONT.
	 	  	ii	Jordan LAMONT.

499.	Kayleen ABSHIRE m. Donald Booher.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jake BOOHER.
	 	  	ii	Zachery BOOHER.
	 	  	iii	Sarah BOOHER.

500.	Pamela ABSHIRE m. Brian Witkop.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Trevor WITKOP.
	 	  	ii	Evan WITKOP.

501.	Angel ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Nicholas Shadoff.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Emily SHADOFF b. 17 Jun 1999, d. 17 Jun 1999.
	 	  	ii	Gable Kermit SHADOFF (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Evelyn Virginia SHADOFF (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Elouise Martha SHADOFF (details excluded).
	 	  	v	Allison Lucile SHADOFF (details excluded).

502.	Christopher Andrew ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. not m..
				Children:
	 	  	i	Blake Andrew ABSHIRE (details excluded).

503.	Wilby Daniel ALIFF (details excluded), m. Vickie Kay Smith, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Wilby Daniel Aliff II (details excluded).

504.	Debra Ellen ALIFF (details excluded), m. (1) Sidney Thomas, m. (2) Richard Blackburn, (details excluded).
				Children by Richard Blackburn:
	 	  	i	Michael BLACKBURN (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Nicholas BLACKBURN (details excluded).

505.	Gina Marie ALIFF (details excluded), m. (1) Unknown, m. (2) Stephen Alan Card, (details excluded).
				Children by Unknown:
	 	  	i	Stephanie Unknown.
	 	  	ii	Steven Unknown.

506.	David ALIFF
				Children:
	 	  	i	David ALIFF.

507.	James Robert ALIFF (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Neal Aliff.
	 	  	ii	Alan Aliff.

508.	Robert "Bobby" Aliff m. Linda ?.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Alan Aliff.
	 	  	ii	Neal Aliff.

509.	Bobbetta Jean HAGLER b. Aug 1939, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, m. James Allen Nation.  Bobbetta died 24 Mar 2006, Arvada, CO.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Tracy NATION.
	 	  	ii	Scott NATION.
	  	585.	iii	Barbra NATION.

510.	Janice Ann SMITH (details excluded), m. Joe Jostes, (details excluded), (son of Joseph Charles Jostes and Georgia Frances Maifarth).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Kimberly Janet JOSTES (details excluded).

511.	DONALD JACK SMITH (details excluded), m. (1) Connie Sue Lowe, m. (2) Sharon Carol Carr, (details excluded), m. (3) Ruth Ann Carlson, (details excluded), (daughter of Robert Carlson and Helen Carlson) m. (4) Jean Y Brandenburg, (details excluded), (daughter of A G Brandenburg and Dorothy Janice Cox).
				Children by Connie Sue Lowe:
	  	586.	i	JOSEPH MICHAEL LOWE (details excluded).
				Children by Sharon Carol Carr:
	  	587.	ii	Electa Ellen SMITH (details excluded).
	  	588.	iii	Radonda Kay Barton (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Cari Kim Blecha (details excluded).
				Children by Ruth Ann Carlson:
	 	  	v	Robert Carlson.

512.	Ronald Jay GRAVES (details excluded), m. (1) Rose Marie Hixon, (details excluded), m. (2) Catherine Bernadette Justice, (details excluded), m. (3) Geraldine Elizabeth Ellis, (details excluded).
				Children by Rose Marie Hixon:
	  	589.	i	Andrea Dawn GRAVES (details excluded).

513.	Connie Jo GRAVES (details excluded), m. (1) Ernest Barry Kozacek, (details excluded), m. (2) Scott Alan Winfrey, (details excluded).
				Children by Ernest Barry Kozacek:
	 	  	i	Christopher Sean KOZACEK (details excluded).
				Children by Scott Alan Winfrey:
	 	  	ii	Jason Scott WINFREY (details excluded).

514.	Cynthia Louyse SNYDER (details excluded), m. James Clayton Collier, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Margaret Louyse COLLIER (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Samuel James COLLIER (details excluded).

515.	Terrence Lee SNYDER (details excluded), m. Darcia Lynn Smith, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	David Lee SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Timothy Lee SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Donald Lee SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Thomas Lee SNYDER (details excluded).
	 	  	v	Tressa Lynn Priyadarshini (details excluded).

516.	Debra Ann SNYDER (details excluded), m. Dan Caldwell, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	April Ann CALDWELL (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Dustin Daniel CALDWELL (details excluded).

517.	Richard Michael SNYDER (details excluded), m. Katherine Marie Mauro, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Brooke Michelle SNYDER (details excluded).

518.	Larry WADE
				Children:
	 	  	i	Billy WADE.

519.	Benjamin Douglas O'LAGUE (details excluded), m. Cayla Etelmaki.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Allie Mae Iris O'LAGUE (details excluded).

Eleventh Generation

520.	Carol WILES m. Russell Milne.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Heather MILNE.

521.	Ronald WILES m. Laura.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Merissa WILES.
	 	  	ii	Jeffery WILES.

522.	Jack WILES m. Mary.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Brad WILES.
	 	  	ii	Ashley WILES.

523.	Denise BROWN (details excluded), m. Roger Lee Bell, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jamey Randall BELL (details excluded), m. Crystal Kerley.

524.	Sonja Lorraine BROWN m. (1) Randy Adams, m. (2) Gary Staley.
				Children by Gary Staley:
	  	590.	i	David STALEY (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Taryn STALEY (details excluded).

525.	Shela Gail BROWN m. (1) Danny Blane McCoy, d. 2008, m. (2) Randy Keith Buzz, (details excluded).
				Children by Danny Blane McCoy:
	  	591.	i	Angie Marie McCOY.
	 	  	ii	Mickel Buzz.

526.	Margaret Diane BROWN (details excluded), m. Eric Mitchell Winglar.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Kayla Ann WINGLER (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Brooke Rae WINGLER (details excluded).

527.	William Franklin Jr. BROWN m. (1) Carla Elmore, m. (2) Benita Gayle Johnson, (details excluded).
				Children by Carla Elmore:
	 	  	i	Holly Renna BROWN (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Magen Leniole JOHNSON (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Cassy Lee BROWN (details excluded).

528.	Jim BENNETT (details excluded), m. Shirley Norris, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Adam BENNETT (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Jennifer BENNETT (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Pamela BENNETT (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Olevia BENNETT (details excluded).

529.	William BENNETT (details excluded), m. (1) Mary Johnson, m. (2) Debbie, (details excluded).
				Children by Mary Johnson:
	 	  	i	Marlene BENNETT (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Matthew BENNETT (details excluded).

530.	Jeffery Dean STONE (details excluded), m. Ashley Viola Stone.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ryan Zackery STONE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Sarah Ashley STONE (details excluded).

531.	Mark Stanley STONE (details excluded), m. Christina Smith Chase, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Desiree STONE (details excluded).
	  	592.	ii	Kira Chase.
	  	593.	iii	Patricia Chase.

532.	Michelle Rae STONE (details excluded), m. Aaron D. Smith, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Brady Aaron SMITH (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Caitlyn Emily SMITH (details excluded).

533.	Melissa Ann Stone (details excluded), m. Michael Marple, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	garrett michael MARPLE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Gabrielle Mae MARPLE (details excluded).

534.	Absher Dennis TAYLOR
				Children:
	 	  	i	Absher Dennis Jr. TAYLOR.

535.	Nalene Joy West m. Howard G. Lowery.
				Children:
	  	594.	i	Mary Frances Lowery.
	  	595.	ii	Pamela Joy Lowery.
	  	596.	iii	Dawna June Lowery.
	  	597.	iv	Howard Gerald Lowery.
	  	598.	v	Boyd Lee Lowery.
	  	599.	vi	Cynthia Ann Lowery.

536.	Ronald Terrell West b. 27 Oct 1939, Alma, Crawford, AR, m. Nell Nolen.  Ronald died 22 Mar 1999.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Cathy Annette West.
	 	  	ii	Jerri Jo West.

537.	Amilee Jeanne Burch m. Clarence Lloyd DeShayes.
				Children:
	  	600.	i	Ronald Joe DeShayes.
	  	601.	ii	Carol June DeShayes.
	  	602.	iii	William Edward DeShayes.

538.	William Thurman Burch m. Marjorie Louise Ball.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Allen Boyd Burch b. 16 Oct 1951, d. ABT 1953.
	  	603.	ii	Cynthia Jean Burch.
	  	604.	iii	Gary Matthew Burch.
	 	  	iv	Karen Marie Burch.
	 	  	v	William "Billy" T. Burch.

539.	Leland Kenneth Burch b. 22 Apr 1927, Lawton, Comanche, OK, m. Vida Mae Taylor, b. 7 May 1929, Edinburg, Hidalgo, TX, d. 12 Mar 2005, Weslaco, TX.  Leland died 22 Dec 1990, Edinburg, Hidalgo, TX.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Wendelin Burch m. Tom McCoy.
	 	  	ii	Mark Davidson Burch m. (1) Myra Bishop, m. (2) Cheryl A. Martin.
	 	  	iii	Jerry Kenneth Burch b. 4 Aug 1955, Edinburg, Hidalgo, TX, d. 1976.
	  	605.	iv	Susan Denise Burch.
	  	606.	v	Kimberly Ann Burch.

540.	Jerry Charles Burch m. Nanette Bowie.
				Children:
	  	607.	i	Barbara Jean Burch.
	 	  	ii	Latasha Burch.
	 	  	iii	Paula Burch.

541.	Leslie Boyd Howell m. Blanche Marie Williams, b. 26 Apr 1926, Roswell, , NM, d. 24 Oct 2006, Fayetteville, Washington, AR.
				Children:
	  	608.	i	Lisa Marie Howell.
	 	  	ii	Jana Kaye Howell m. Jeffery Alan Roussel.

542.	Marion Edward Howell m. Mary Alice Shirley.
				Children:
	  	609.	i	Cheryl Kaye Howell.
	  	610.	ii	Phillip Ray Howell.
	  	611.	iii	Shirley Kaye Howell.
	 	  	iv	Paul Leslie Howell.

543.	Joyce Nelson Howell m. Louella Decker.
				Children:
	  	612.	i	Kathy Lynn Howell.
	 	  	ii	Kevin Scott Howell m. LaDeane Faye Orndorff.

544.	Billy Arthur Terrell m. Cleta Mae Jameson.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Joyce Elaine Terrell.
	 	  	ii	John Robert Terrell.
	 	  	iii	Mary Elizabeth Terrell.
	  	613.	iv	Sarah Lorene Terrell.

545.	Barbara Ethel Terrell m. Lester James "Pete" Roberts.
				Children:
	  	614.	i	Terry Mitchell Roberts.
	  	615.	ii	Robert Boyd (Bob) Roberts.
	  	616.	iii	Kim Rachel Roberts.

546.	Margaret Naomi Terrell m. Joe Donald Fain.
				Children:
	  	617.	i	Joe Donald Fain.
	 	  	ii	Gary Scott Fain m. Melaine unknown.
	  	618.	iii	John Gregory Fain.

547.	Raymond Nelson Terrell m. (1) Betty Lou Boone, m. (2) Susan Renne Frank.
				Children by Betty Lou Boone:
	  	619.	i	Jackie Ray Terrell.
	  	620.	ii	Tammy Lynn Terrell.

548.	Lois Elaine Terrell m. Jerry Dallas Butler.
				Children:
	  	621.	i	Carrie Diane Butler.
	  	622.	ii	Cathy Lynn Butler.

549.	Jerry Cuba Terrell m. (1) Birdie Faye Gunn, m. (2) Dorothy Faye Roe.
				Children by Birdie Faye Gunn:
	 	  	i	Darci Anne Terrell.
	 	  	ii	John Wesley Terrell m. Kerry Glassburn.

550.	Leland Ray Terrell m. Linda Kathryn Peck.
				Children:
	  	623.	i	Lisa Jan Terrell.
	  	624.	ii	Michael Ray Terrell.

551.	Edna Corrinne Pennington m. Jerry Lofties.
				Children:
	 	  	i	David Lofties.
	 	  	ii	Michael Lofties.

552.	Elma Louise Pennington m. (1) James Eldon Warren, m. (2) Frank Mc Clure.
				Children by James Eldon Warren:
	 	  	i	Allen Wade Warren.

553.	Helen Maye Pennington m. Larry Neal Thompson.
				Children:
	  	625.	i	Penelope Dawn Thompson.
	  	626.	ii	Stephanie Lynn Thompson.
	 	  	iii	Jennifer Denise Thompson m. Wayne Gailey.

554.	Donald Wayne Henderson m. Judith Dorine Wood.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Lori Lee Henderson.
	 	  	ii	Laci Lynn Henderson.
	 	  	iii	Tammy Jo Henderson.

555.	Billy Jean Henderson m. Gary Len Hobbs.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Gary Len Hobbs b. 24 Aug 1965, Downey, Los Angeles, CA, d. 19 Dec 1986, Happy, TX.
	  	627.	ii	William Kevin Hobbs.
	  	628.	iii	Michelle Leah Hobbs.

556.	Harold Loyd Henderson m. Shelley Fox.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jason Williams Henderson.
	 	  	ii	Melissa Sue Henderson.
	 	  	iii	Stacy Leanne Henderson.
	 	  	iv	Andrea Kathleen Henderson.
	 	  	v	Kelsey Elizabeth Henderson.

557.	Marilyn Sue Henderson m. (1) Scott Stillman Webber, d. 18 Dec 1966,  , , Viet Nam, m. (2) Bradley Clair Ross.
				Children by Bradley Clair Ross:
	 	  	i	Julie Ann Ross.
	 	  	ii	Steven George Ross m. Lynette Lee.

558.	Joe Dick Henderson m. Sherri Lynn Moore.
				Children:
	  	629.	i	Angela Marie Henderson.
	  	630.	ii	Carole Lynn Henderson.

559.	Benny Earl Henderson m. (1) Christine Mae Cochems, m. (2) Laura Dianne Holder.
				Children by Christine Mae Cochems:
	  	631.	i	Loyd Earl Henderson.
				Children by Laura Dianne Holder:
	 	  	ii	Jenalee Dawn Henderson.
	 	  	iii	Kali Dena Henderson.

560.	James Edward Henderson m. Nancy Ann Drolet.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Heather Lynn Henderson m. Chris Milan.
	 	  	ii	Laura Jean Henderson.
	 	  	iii	Mary Ann Henderson.
	 	  	iv	Jacob Scott Henderson.

561.	Clifford Doyle Henderson m. Deborah Suzanne Miller.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jeremy Leigh Henderson.
	 	  	ii	Jana Dee Henderson.
	 	  	iii	Heather Leann Henderson.

562.	Tracy Dean Henderson m. Carlene Greenwood.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Darin Clay Henderson.
	 	  	ii	Logan Dean Henderson.

563.	Vivian (Vickie) Kay Henderson m. Daniel Jackson Hundley.
				Children:
	  	632.	i	Daniel Kyle Hundley.
	 	  	ii	Jeremy Todd Hundley.
	 	  	iii	Amy Beth Hundley.

564.	Janice Faye Thomas m. James Dean Sawyer.
				Children:
	  	633.	i	James Christopher Sawyer.
	 	  	ii	Tracy Lee Sawyer b. 26 Jan 1972, Elgin AFB, Okalbosa, FL, d. 7 Apr 1974, Elgin AFB, Okalbosa, FL.
	 	  	iii	Barbara Ellen Sawyer.
	 	  	iv	Jennifer Ruth Sawyer.

565.	Wanda Lynn Thomas m. Tommy Scott Hinton.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Venessa Ann Hinton.

566.	Gusta Marie Henderson m. Curtis L. Boase.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Gusta Boase.
	 	  	ii	Leona Kathleen Boase.
	 	  	iii	Curtis L. Boase.
	 	  	iv	Gary Lynn Boase.
	 	  	v	Cynthia Eloise Boase.

567.	Emma Jean Henderson m. (1) Johnny Mack Strickler, b. 2 Jun 1936, Cheaney, Eastland Co., TX, USA, d. 8 Jan 1973, Ft Worth, Tarrant Co., TX, USA, buried: 10 Jan 1973, Bluebonnet Hills Cemetary, USA, m. (2) Kenneth Deleath Addison, (son of Jefferson Deleath Addison and Lola Emma Henderson).
				Children by Johnny Mack Strickler:
	  	634.	i	Vicki Diane Strickler.
	  	635.	ii	Paul Wesley Strickler.
	  	636.	iii	Glen Michael Strickler.
	  	637.	iv	Tia Tomara Strickler.

568.	Charles Harold Addison m. Neta Tomlinson.
				Children:
	  	638.	i	Terecia Ann Addison.
	  	639.	ii	Vickie Lynn Addison.
	 	  	iii	Ricky Charles Addison.

569.	Kenneth Deleath Addison m. (1) Beverly Young, m. (2) Margie Brown, m. (3) Emma Jean Henderson, (daughter of Gus D. Henderson and Opal Green).
				Children by Beverly Young:
	  	640.	i	Paula Carol Addison.
	 	  	ii	Kathy Ann Addison.
	 	  	iii	Sherri Lea Addison.
	 	  	iv	Kenna Leigh Addison.

570.	David Winston Addison m. Linda Gayle Thomas.
				Children:
	 	  	i	James David Addison.

571.	Joyce Bagwell m. Joe Earl Stephens.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Michael Edward Stephens m. Kimberly Leann Caston.
	 	  	ii	Phillip Patrick Stephens.

572.	Janet Merl Glasgow m. Lawrence Randel Baines.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Regina Lynn Baines.
	 	  	ii	Tinka Baines b. 2 Dec 1968, d. 1975.
	 	  	iii	Lawrence Randel Baines.

573.	James Calvin Brandon m. Sandra Gayle Hopkins.
				Children:
	 	  	i	James Gregory Brandon.
	 	  	ii	Michael Craig Brandon.

574.	Patricia Anne Brandon m. Steven Roscoe Self.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Crystal Marie Self.
	 	  	ii	Steven Jason Self.

575.	Ricky Dean Henderson m. Christy Shulsen.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Michelle (Shelley) Henderson m. Jonathan Scott Pozzi.

576.	Sheri Lynne Pickett m. David Midkiff.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Joseph Thomas Midkiff.

577.	Philip Craig Burns m. Janet _____.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jennifer Burns.
	 	  	ii	Amy Burns.

578.	Deborah Jan Burns m. Richard Carlton Sanders.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jennifer Sanders.
	 	  	ii	Sarah Katherine Sanders.

579.	Christina LIGOURI (details excluded), m. Melvin Gaines, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Marissa Pauline GAINES.
	 	  	ii	Jordan C. GAINES (details excluded).

580.	Vincent M. LIGOURI (details excluded), m. Rebecca A. Umbower, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Theresa N. Kyer (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Ian N. Kyer (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Timothy A. Kyer (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Melissa B. Kyer (details excluded).

581.	Steven Edward ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Susan Hummrich, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Kaitlin ABSHIRE (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Benjamin ABSHIRE (details excluded).

582.	David A. ABSHIRE (details excluded), m. Donna R. Boles, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Paige M. ABSHIRE (details excluded).

583.	Brandi BOOTHMAN m. not m..
				Children:
	 	  	i	Novia BOOTHMAN (details excluded).

584.	William BOOTHMAN m. not m..
				Children:
	 	  	i	Cameron BOOTHMAN (details excluded).

585.	Barbra NATION m. Kevin Silvers.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sarah SILVERS.
	 	  	ii	Jessica SILVERS.
	 	  	iii	Nicole SILVERS.
	 	  	iv	Kyle SILVERS.

586.	JOSEPH MICHAEL LOWE (details excluded), m. Shirley Ann Kaschke, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	JOSLYN RENEE LOWE (details excluded).

587.	Electa Ellen SMITH (details excluded), m. (1) Larry Johnsen, (details excluded), m. (2) Rocky Sayer, ref: 0.
				Children by Larry Johnsen:
	  	641.	i	Heidi Michell Johnsen (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Casey Lynn Johnsen (details excluded).

588.	Radonda Kay Barton (details excluded), m. Ivan Joe Stanley, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Gwynne Estelle Stanley (details excluded).

589.	Andrea Dawn GRAVES (details excluded), m. Daniel Elward Pendar, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Megan Alexandrea PENDAR (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Lauren Alise PENDAR (details excluded).

Twelfth Generation

590.	David STALEY (details excluded), m. (1) Monata Church, m. (2) Jernise Felts.
				Children by Monata Church:
	 	  	i	Kenley ADAMS (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Mace ADAMS (details excluded).
				Children by Jernise Felts:
	 	  	iii	Owen Felst (details excluded).

591.	Angie Marie McCOY m. Jimmy Miller.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Shawn MILLER.
	 	  	ii	Scott MILLER.
	 	  	iii	Austin MILLER.
	 	  	iv	Lynn MILLER.

592.	Kira Chase
				Children:
	 	  	i	Brianna (details excluded).

593.	Patricia Chase m. Christopher Roe.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jaden Roe (details excluded).

594.	Mary Frances Lowery m. _____ Clark.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Matthew Lowery.
				Children by _____ Clark:
	 	  	ii	Elizabeth Loriane Clark.

595.	Pamela Joy Lowery m. Ricky Joe Exum.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Dennis Exum.
	 	  	ii	Jeffry Exum.

596.	Dawna June Lowery
				Children:
	 	  	i	Amy Nichole Lowery.

597.	Howard Gerald Lowery m. Lisa Wilson.
				Children:
	  	642.	i	Michelle Tense Lowery.
	 	  	ii	Tammi Rene Lowery.
	 	  	iii	Robert Michael Lowery.

598.	Boyd Lee Lowery m. Reyes Aguilon.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Victoria Jo Lowery.
	 	  	ii	Allena Lee Lowery.
	 	  	iii	Adalade Marie Lowery.
	 	  	iv	Caroline Nalene Lowery.

599.	Cynthia Ann Lowery m. (1) John Robert Barrientos, m. (2) Bradley Scott Willbanks.
				Children by John Robert Barrientos:
	 	  	i	John Robert (J.R.) Barrientos.
	 	  	ii	Cayla Nichole Barrientos.
	 	  	iii	Anthony Michael Barrientos.

600.	Ronald Joe DeShayes m. Diane Baldwin.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jessi Jo DeShayes.
	 	  	ii	Michelle Lee DeShayes.

601.	Carol June DeShayes m. (1) Tim Juleff, m. (2) Mel Johnson.
				Children by Tim Juleff:
	 	  	i	Mark Corbet Juleff.

602.	William Edward DeShayes m. Kathy Marie Taylor.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ezekiel Aaron DeShayes.

603.	Cynthia Jean Burch m. Goette.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Heather Goette.
	 	  	ii	Eric Goette.

604.	Gary Matthew Burch m. Debra Rae Tobin.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ashley Marie Burch.

605.	Susan Denise Burch m. James Thomas "Tom" Glenn.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jamie Glenn.
	 	  	ii	Justin Glenn.

606.	Kimberly Ann Burch m. Clay R. Brieger.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Madeline Brieger.
	 	  	ii	Megan Brieger.
	 	  	iii	Kenneth Richmond Brieger.

607.	Barbara Jean Burch m. Eugene Luyet.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jennifer Leann Luyet.

608.	Lisa Marie Howell m. Danial Leslie Prier.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Staci Marie Prier.

609.	Cheryl Kaye Howell m. Danny Kent.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Justin Dean Kent.
	 	  	ii	Gina Brooke Kent.

610.	Phillip Ray Howell m. Regina Danee Baldwin.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Leah Janae Howell.

611.	Shirley Kaye Howell m. Rocky Jefferson.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Michael Lynn Jefferson.
	 	  	ii	Bradly Eugene Jefferson.

612.	Kathy Lynn Howell m. George William Briden.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Joe Daniel Briden b. 9 Nov 1979, d. 13 Nov 1979.
	 	  	ii	David Nelson Briden.
	 	  	iii	Julie Ann Briden.

613.	Sarah Lorene Terrell m. Burt Gregory Stover.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jared Nelson Stover.
	 	  	ii	Jack Arthur Stover.

614.	Terry Mitchell Roberts m. (1) Sherry Hicks, m. (2) Lisa Mc Kinney.
				Children by Sherry Hicks:
	 	  	i	Brandi Kay Roberts.
				Children by Lisa Mc Kinney:
	 	  	ii	Stephen Mitchell Roberts.
	 	  	iii	Ryan Matthew Roberts.

615.	Robert Boyd (Bob) Roberts m. (1) Lavonda Kay Qualls, m. (2) Amy Laree Staggs.
				Children by Amy Laree Staggs:
	 	  	i	Jace Garrett Roberts.

616.	Kim Rachel Roberts m. Christopher Brian Winford.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Grayson Elizabeth Winford.

617.	Joe Donald Fain m. Carla Ann Andrus.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Travis Paul Fain.
	 	  	ii	Andrew Joseph Fain.
	 	  	iii	Matthew Ryan Fain.
	 	  	iv	Kayla Renee Fain.

618.	John Gregory Fain m. Kimberly Jo Johnson.
				Children:
	 	  	i	John Brennon Fain.
	 	  	ii	Jessica Brooke Fain.
	 	  	iii	John Brady Fain.
	 	  	iv	Jordan Briahana Fain.

619.	Jackie Ray Terrell m. Stephanie Renee Mendenhall.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jansen Ray Terrell.
	 	  	ii	Jack Marshall Terrell.

620.	Tammy Lynn Terrell m. (1) Gaylon Dean Wiseman, m. (2) James Mc Cutcheon, m. (3) Mark Willhite.
				Children by James Mc Cutcheon:
	 	  	i	Anthony Dewayne Mc Cutcheon.
	 	  	ii	Janie Marie Mc Cutcheon.
				Children by Mark Willhite:
	 	  	iii	Christopher Willhite.

621.	Carrie Diane Butler m. Charles David Dickinson.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ashley Diane Dickinson.
	 	  	ii	Cole Patrick Dickinson.

622.	Cathy Lynn Butler m. Bobby Gene Strohmeyer.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Heather Lynn Strohmeyer.
	 	  	ii	Amanda Elaine Strohmeyer.

623.	Lisa Jan Terrell m. Paul Alexander Metcalfe.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Adam Paul Metcalfe.
	 	  	ii	Aaron Michael Metcalfe.
	 	  	iii	Kaitlyn McKenzie Metcalfe.

624.	Michael Ray Terrell m. (1) Pam Hendricks, m. (2) Kecia Ketchum.
				Children by Pam Hendricks:
	 	  	i	Aliesha Gail Terrell.
				Children by Kecia Ketchum:
	 	  	ii	Michael Wesley Terrell.

625.	Penelope Dawn Thompson m. (1) James David Brinkley.
				Children by James David Brinkley:
	 	  	i	Dalton Thomas Brinkley.
				Children:
	 	  	ii	J. J. Fafrank.

626.	Stephanie Lynn Thompson m. Casey Allen Pack.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Zachary Taylor Pack.
	 	  	ii	Makenzye Jordyn Pack.

627.	William Kevin Hobbs m. Julie Jenkins.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Haley Adel Hobbs.
	 	  	ii	Hannah Michelle Hobbs.

628.	Michelle Leah Hobbs m. Ernest Climer.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Tanner Lynn Climer.
	 	  	ii	Sarah Michelle Climer.
	 	  	iii	Rachael Brianne Climer.

629.	Angela Marie Henderson m. Robert Ellis.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Brandon Joseph Ellis.

630.	Carole Lynn Henderson m. Steven Earle Cox.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Madelyn Grace Cox.

631.	Loyd Earl Henderson m. Dianne Marie Hammond.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Harold Carter Henderson.

632.	Daniel Kyle Hundley m. Michelle lynn Wright.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Justin Alton Wright.
	 	  	ii	Daniel Joseph Hundley.

633.	James Christopher Sawyer d. 13 Jan 2009, Lawton, OK.
				Children:
	 	  	i	James David SAWYER.

634.	Vicki Diane Strickler m. (1) Robert Elkins, m. (2) Bradley Morris.
				Children by Robert Elkins:
	 	  	i	Jeremiah Chance Elkins.
	 	  	ii	John Charles Elkins.
	 	  	iii	Micah Desiree Elkins.
				Children by Bradley Morris:
	 	  	iv	Charlie Jeanann Morris.

635.	Paul Wesley Strickler m. Patricia Lynn (Patti) Browning.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Lincoln St. John Strickler.

636.	Glen Michael Strickler m. Terri Lynn Green.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ashley Brooke Strickler.
	 	  	ii	Logan Michael Strickler.

637.	Tia Tomara Strickler m. Ramon Bishara.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Taylor Weston Bishara.

638.	Terecia Ann Addison m. Johnny Perales.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jennifer Delynn Perales.

639.	Vickie Lynn Addison m. Steve West.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Christina Deann West.

640.	Paula Carol Addison m. Randy Luttrell.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Chad C. Luttrell.

641.	Heidi Michell Johnsen (details excluded), m. Jamie Dieter, occupation Feedlot rider.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sage Dieter (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Tryon Dieter.

Thirteenth Generation

642.	Michelle Tense Lowery
				Children:
	 	  	i	Tenisha La Shay Curtis.


 
Pictures:
	Frank Abshear Family 
	Isaac Abshear Discharge Paper 
	In the Begining, How the counties in Virgina developed 



References:  (some are listed in the text above)
	info on Tench/FERGUSON came from: Tricia MEEKS   triciameeks@yohoo.com 
	Jim Farrar   farrarjg@aol.com 
      Ab-1 = The Abshire Family of Virginia & West Va. by James & Jean  Abshire
      Ab-2 = Claire Abshire Kolaites
      Ab-3 = Howard D. Abshire & Abshire Abstracts Sep-Oct 1981 Pg. 34-35 
	        Rt 1, Box 470 Boone Mill, VA.
      Ab-4 = Abshire/Absher Notes Vol 3, No 1 May-June 1986.
      Ab-5 = Gordon Abshire  abshire@wolfenet.com.
      Ab-6 = Jim Farrar  FARRARJG@aol.com.
      Ab-7 = "Craig".
      Ab-8 = "untitled".
      Ab-9 = Judy Cawley  JCawley101@aol.com.
Note: 1. Dates for living people have been left off. 2. All information is not verified and is only displayed as I found it. 2. If you know of any errors or have any additional information, please notify me.

Please E-mail me at:    donny (at) djsmith.us
(sorry, do to spam, I have to disguise the address)
My old address was: donsm52 (at) comcast.net
also was: don (at) djsmith.us
djsmith.us/index.htm



 Click on goose to return to my home page, or use your Back Key.
Updated 2013 Don Smith..