THOMAS CROPPER

Click here for RTF file of this family with ALL data and history.

    
1.	THOMAS CROPPER b. 1510, Manchester, Lancashire, Englan, m. abt 1535, in Ormskirk,  Lancashire, England, ISABEL, b. abt 1510, Ormskirk, Lancashire, England, d. 1581, Preston, Lancashire, England.  THOMAS died 1565, Latham, Lancashire, England.
				Children:
	  	2.	i	PETER CROPPER b. abt 1538.

Second Generation

2.	PETER CROPPER b. abt 1538, Rayforth, Lancashire, England, m. abt 1559, in Prescot, Lancashire, England, ELIZABETH, b. abt 1538, Rayforth, Lancashire, England, d. 28 Jul 1614, Rayforth, Lancashire, England.  PETER died abt 1600, Prescot, Lancashire, England.
				Children:
	  	3.	i	Edmund CROPPER b. abt 1559.

Third Generation

3.	Edmund CROPPER b. abt 1559, m. 1579, in Prescot, Lancashire, England, ?, b. 1559, Prescot, Lancashire, England, d. 1610, Prescot, Lancashire, England.  Edmund died 31 Jul 1614.
				Children:
	  	4.	i	THOMAS CROPPER b. 1580.

Fourth Generation

4.	THOMAS CROPPER b. 1580, Rayforth, Lancashire, England, m. 15 Nov 1600, in Prescot, Lancashire, England, CAHTERINA HEY, b. abt 1580, Rayforth, Lancashire, England, d. 30 Jul 1639, Rayforth, Prescot, Lancashire, England.  THOMAS died 26 Aug 1646, Prescot, Lancashire, England.
				Children:
	  	5.	i	PEETER CROPPER b. 9 Apr 1605.
	 	  	ii	John CROPPER b. 15 Jan 1604, Rayforth, Lancashire, England.
	 	  	iii	Edmund CROPPER b. 16 Apr 1608, Rayforth, Lancashire, England.
	 	  	iv	Ellen CROPPER b. 22 Oct 1610, Rayforth, Lancashire, England.
	 	  	v	Thomas CROPPER b. 12 Apr 1614, Rayforth, Lancashire, England.
	 	  	vi	Richard CROPPER b. 12 Apr 1614, Rayforth, Lancashire, England.
	 	  	vii	Edward CROPPER b. May 1615, Rayforth, Lancashire, England.
	 	  	viii	Ann CROPPER b. 1 Dec 1616, Rayforth, Lancashire, England.
	 	  	ix	Elizabetha CROPPER b. 23 Jun 1617, Rayforth, Lancashire, England.
	 	  	x	Margret CROPPER b. 20 Oct 1619, Rayforth, Lancashire, England.
	 	  	xi	George CROPPER b. 20 Oct 1619, Rayforth, Lancashire, England.

Fifth Generation

5.	PEETER CROPPER b. 9 Apr 1605, Rayforth, Lancashire, England, m. (1) abt 1644, in Accomac, VA, ELIZABETH OSBOURNE, b. abt 1607, Snow Hill, Somerset, MD, d. abt 1677, Accomack, Accomack, VA, m. (2) 22 Aug 1638, in Ormskirk, Lancashire, England, Ellen Heaton, b. 21 Dec 1595, Rayforth, Lancashire, England.  PEETER died abt 1646, Accomack, Accomack Co., VA.
				Children by ELIZABETH OSBOURNE:
	  	6.	i	JOHN CROPPER b. 1645.
	 	  	ii	Richard Chambers CROPPER.
	 	  	iii	Edmund CROPPER.
	 	  	iv	Thomas Osbourne b. abt 1641, Accomac, Accomack Co., VA.

Sixth Generation

6.	JOHN CROPPER b. 1645, Accomack, VA, m. (1) 1678, in Snow Hill, MD, RHODA LAMBERTON, b. 1640, Northampton, Accomack, VA, d. 1700, Somerset, Worcester, MD, m. (2) 1670, in Accomac, VA, Gertrude Carthwright, b. 1646, Accomack, VA, d. 1693, Accomack, VA.  JOHN died 7 Jun 1688, Snow Hill, Somerset, MD.
				Children by RHODA LAMBERTON:
	  	7.	i	EBENEZER CROPPER b. 1685.
	 	  	ii	John CROPPER b. 1678, Snowhill, Somerset, MD.
				Children by Gertrude Carthwright:
	 	  	iii	Sebastian CROPPER b. abt 1670, Accomack, Accomack Co., VA.
	 	  	iv	Sarah CROPPER b. abt 1672, Accomack, Accomack Co., VA.
	 	  	v	Edmund Bowman CROPPER b. 1673, Accomack, Accomack Co., VA.
	 	  	vi	Elizabeth CROPPER b. abt 1675, Accomack, Accomack Co., VA.
	 	  	vii	Nathaniel CROPPER b. abt 1675, Accomack, Accomack Co., VA.

Seventh Generation

7.	EBENEZER CROPPER b. 1685, Snow Hill, Somerset, MD, m. 1705, in Snow Hill, MD, ELIZABETH C, b. 1682, Snow Hill, Somerset, MD, d. abt 1752, Worcester, MD.  EBENEZER died 7 Jan 1752, Snow Hill, Somerset, MD.
				Children:
	  	8.	i	EDMUND CROPPER b. abt 1730.
	 	  	ii	Ebenezer CROPPER b. 1707, Snowhill, Somerset, MD.
	 	  	iii	William CROPPER b. abt 1709, Snowhill, Somerset, MD.
	 	  	iv	Comfort CROPPER b. 1711, Worcester, MD.
	 	  	v	Mary CROPPER.
	 	  	vi	Nathaniel CROPPER b. 1703, Worcester Co., MD.
	 	  	vii	Comfort CROPPER b. 1706, Snow Hill, Somerset, MD.

Eighth Generation

8.	EDMUND CROPPER b. abt 1730, Snowhill, Somerset, MD, m. abt 1720, in Somerset, MD, HANNAH RATCLIFFE, b. 1700, Sussex, DE, d. 3 Sep 1761, Sussex, DE.  EDMUND died 27 Mar 1753, Worcester, MD.
				Children:
	  	9.	i	EDMOND CROPPER b. abt 1725.
	 	  	ii	CROPPER b. 1719, Worcester, MD.

Ninth Generation

9.	EDMOND CROPPER b. abt 1725, d. 1803.
				Children:
	  	10.	i	SALLIE CROPPER b. 1778.
	 	  	ii	Solomon CROPPER b. 1784.
	 	  	iii	Levin CROPPER b. 1803.
	 	  	iv	Polly CROPPER b. 1803.

Tenth Generation

10.	SALLIE CROPPER b. 1778, England, m. JOHN WASHINGTON JOHNSON, b. 1776, England, d. 1 Dec 1886, Deu.  SALLIE died 1846, KY.
				Children:
	  	11.	i	JOHN W JOHNSON b. 14 Nov 1800.

Eleventh Generation

11.	JOHN W JOHNSON also known as: JACK b. 14 Nov 1800, Snow Hill, Warchester Co., MD,  ref: 40, occupation Farmer, m. 9 Nov 1830, in Bourbon or Lewis Co., KY?, THERISA HAYMEN, b. OH, ref: 41, d. 18 Feb 1847, Lewis Co., KY.  JOHN died 6 Dec 1886, Big Creek, Phillips Co., KS,  buried: Pleasant Hill Cem., Phillips Co., KS. 
				Children:
	  	12.	i	ISAAC JOHNSON b. May 1836/37.
	  	13.	ii	Littleton Phillip JOHNSON b. 18 May 1842.
	  	14.	iii	James JOHNSON b. Aug 1843/34.
	 	  	iv	Wilson JOHNSON also known as: Wilse b. 26 Nov 1833, Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY, ref: 20C.
	  	15.	v	John W. JOHNSON b. 1835.
	 	  	vi	Salem JOHNSON ref: 20E.
	 	  	vii	Sarah  Jane JOHNSON ref: 20F, m. T Clark, ref: 20F.
	  	16.	viii	Georganna JOHNSON.
	 	  	ix	Elizabeth Ann JOHNSON.

Twelfth Generation

12.	ISAAC JOHNSON also known as: Ike b. May 1836/37, Lewis Co., KY, ref: 20, occupation Farmer, m. 1857/58, in Clark Co., MO, MARILLA CRAIG, also known as: Marila b. 11 Dec 1834, Ripley Co., IN, ref: 21, d. 22 May 1908, Phillips Co., KS, buried: Pleasant Hill Cem., Phillipsburg, KS.  ISAAC died 20 Feb 1911, Phillipsburg, Phillips Co., KS, buried: Pleasant Hill Cem., Phillipsburg, KS.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Mary T JOHNSON b. Jun 1861, MO, ref: 10A.
	  	17.	ii	Sary Ella JOHNSON b. 26 May 1863/64.
	  	18.	iii	ELMER W. JOHNSON b. 18 Aug 1865.
	  	19.	iv	Salem Sherman JOHNSON b. Jan 1867.
	 	  	v	John D JOHNSON b. 1873, MO, ref: 10D.
	  	20.	vi	Thomas H JOHNSON b. 1873.
	 	  	vii	Edwin Francis JOHNSON b. 1874, NE, ref: 10F.
	 	  	viii	Albert W JOHNSON b. 14 May 1877, Phillips Co., KS,  19 Apr 1904, Phillips Co., KS, ref: 10G.
	 	  	ix	Alfred W JOHNSON b. 14 May 1877, Phillips Co., KS, ref: 10H, d. 19 Aug 1946, Phillipsburg, KS.

13.	Littleton Phillip JOHNSON also known as: Lit b. 18 May 1842, Vanceburg, Lewis Co., KY,  ref: 20A, occupation Farmer,  m. 13 Apr 1871, in Granger, MO, Jemima Sparks, also known as: Jemima per Pleasant Hill Cem. record b. 24 Apr 1849, Lewis Co., KY,  ref: 20A,  d. 4 Jan 1910, on the homestead, Phillips Co., KS,  buried: Pleasant Hill Cem., Phillips Co., KS.  Littleton died 24 Mar 1927, Phillipsburg, Phillips Co., KS,  buried: Pleasant Hill Cem., Phillips Co., KS.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ethel J. Johnson b. 24 Aug 1876, Phillips Co., KS, ref: 20A1,  m. 17 Oct 1929, in Phillips Co., KS, Jacob Putnam, b. 11 Sep 1855, Fulton Co., IN, ref: 20A1,  d. 11 Mar 1933, Phillips Co., KS, buried: Fairview Cemetary, Phillipsburg, KS.   Ethel died 31 Jan 1959, Phillipsburg, KS, buried: Fairview Cem, Phillipsburg, KS. 
	  	21.	ii	Irene Isabel (Rena) JOHNSON b. Aug 1881.
	  	22.	iii	Ira C JOHNSON b. 29 Jan 1883.

14.	James JOHNSON b. Aug 1843/34, Lewis Co., KY, ref: 20B, occupation Farmer, m. 1870, Francis Littleton, b. NOV 1846, Ashland, KY ?, ref: 20B.
				Children:
	  	23.	i	Gertha Pearl JOHNSON b. 16 May 1872.
	 	  	ii	Dora Agnus JOHNSON b. Mar 1874, NE, ref: 20B2, m. Alvin Oliver Kemper, ref: 20B2.
	 	  	iii	George JOHNSON b. Mar 1886, KS, ref: 20B3.
	 	  	iv	Elsie Grace JOHNSON ref: 20B4, d. Granger, MO.

15.	John W. JOHNSON b. 1835, KY, ref: 20D, m. (1) Margaret Ann Irwin, d. 1870, m. (2) 1873, Margaret Jane Thompson.  John died Dec 1886, Scotland Co., MO ?.
				Children by Margaret Ann Irwin:
	  	24.	i	David D. JOHNSON.
	 	  	ii	Mary Alice JOHNSON.
	 	  	iii	Laura Belle JOHNSON.
	 	  	iv	John C. JOHNSON.
				Children by Margaret Jane Thompson:
	 	  	v	Myra Susan JOHNSON.
	  	25.	vi	Lulu Etta JOHNSON.

16.	Georganna JOHNSON ref: 20G, m. McIntyre _____, ref: 20G.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Josephine McINTYRE ref: 20G1, m. I H Witt, ref: 20G1.
	 	  	ii	Nellie McINTYRE ref: 20G2, m. Reason Naylor, ref: 20G3.
	 	  	iii	Georgia McINTYRE ref: 20G3.

Thirteenth Generation

17.	Sary Ella JOHNSON b. 26 May 1863/64, MO, ref: 10B, m. 22 Aug 1889, David Harry LOWER, b. 23 Apr 1865, Scott Co., IA, (son of DAVID H LOWER and SUSANNAH CARBOUGH) ref: 11K, 10B.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Roy Edwin LOWER b. 9 Sep 1890, ref: 11K1, d. 24 Sep 1890.
	 	  	ii	Lyulph Harry LOWER b. 17 Dec 1892, ref: 11K2.

18.	ELMER W. JOHNSON also known as: WILSON b. 18 Aug 1865, Lurry, Scottand Co., MO, ref: 10, m. 16 Sep 1888, in Phillipsburg, KS, IDA MAY LOWER, b. 23 Apr 1861, nr Davenport, Scott Co., IA, (daughter of DAVID H LOWER and SUSANNAH CARBOUGH) ref: 11, d. 1950, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  ELMER died 4 Mar 1937, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	  	26.	i	Edna Luella JOHNSON b. 29 Nov 1889.
	  	27.	ii	Vera Mabel JOHNSON b. 27 Apr 1893.
	  	28.	iii	Vernon Lower JOHNSON b. 19 Jan 1897.
	  	29.	iv	LEORA  M. JOHNSON b. 15 Sep 1900.

19.	Salem Sherman JOHNSON b. Jan 1867, MO, ref: 10C, occupation Farmer, m. 8 Sep 1892, in Hillside, Phillips Co., KS,  Della Verna Cannon, b. 23 Sep 1870, Shelby Co., MO, ref: 10C,  d. 18 Jun 1949, Phillips Co., KS, buried: Fairview Cem., Lot 2-4-19.  Salem died 1949, Phillips Co., KS, buried: Fairview Cem., Phillips Co., KS.
				Children:
	  	30.	i	Floyd Ray JOHNSON b. 15 Nov 1893.
	 	  	ii	Mamie Click JOHNSON.

20.	Thomas H JOHNSON b. 1873, MO, ref: 10E, m. Elme _____, ref: 10E.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Harold JOHNSON ref: 10E1.
	 	  	ii	Loyd JOHNSON ref: 10E2.
	 	  	iii	Willard JOHNSON ref: 10E3.
	 	  	iv	Craig JOHNSON ref: 10E4.

21.	Irene Isabel (Rena) JOHNSON b. Aug 1881, Phillips Co., KS, ref: 20A2, m. 1912, in Phillips Co., KS, Chester Hubert Jacobs, also known as: m.n.  Hubart b. 1889, ref: 20A2, d. Aug 1962, Phillips Co., KS, buried: Fairview Cem., Phillips Co., KS.  Irene died 1957, Phillips Co., KS, buried: Pleasant Hill Cem., Phillips Co., KS.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jessie Leona JACOBS b. 1921, ref: 20A2A, d. 1921, Phillips Co., KS, buried: Pleasant Hill Cem., Phillips Co., KS.
	  	31.	ii	William Philip JACOBS b. 1916.
	 	  	iii	Lenore Faith JACOBS b. 1914, m. Alford Roy Vandiest, b. 1914, d. 1995.
	  	32.	iv	Charles Harry JACOBS b. 1917.
	  	33.	v	Russell Johnson (Fuzz) JACOBS b. 1918.
	 	  	vi	Carl Donald JACOBS b. 1919, d. 1999.
	 	  	vii	Robert E. JACOBS b. 1920, m. (1) Irene Shotwell, m. (2) Genevieve Bothwell, m. (3) Shirley Tegethoff.  Robert died 1993.

22.	Ira C JOHNSON b. 29 Jan 1883, Phillips Co., KS, ref: 20A3, m. 3 Feb 1904, in Phillips Co., KS, Sarah Ellen Moore, also known as: Ella Moore b. 9 May 1879, Zanesville, OH, ref: 20A3, d. 3 Mar 1976, Phillipsburg, KS, buried: Fairview Cem., Phillips Co., KS.  Ira died Sep 1950, Phillips Co., KS, buried: Fairview Cem., Lot 2-4-19. 
				Children:
	 	  	i	Lucile JOHNSON ref: 20A3A, m. Frank Hoover, ref: 20A3A.
	 	  	ii	Eileen JOHNSON ref: 20A3B, m. Jack Rumbaugh, ref: 20A3B.
	 	  	iii	Ora JOHNSON b. 1908, KS, ref: 20A3D.
	  	34.	iv	Loyd Philip JOHNSON b. 28 Jun 1916.

23.	Gertha Pearl JOHNSON b. 16 May 1872, Granger, MO, ref: 20B1, m. 14 Apr 1897, William Kirby Alexander Smith, b. 23 Jul 1871, ref: 20B1, d. 3 Apr 1945.  Gertha died 4 Jul 1971, Granger, MO.
				Children:
	  	35.	i	William Henry SMITH b. 18 May 1898.
	 	  	ii	Emerson James SMITH b. Jun 1900, m. divorced, Ruth Warmac Davis.  Emerson died 1964, Granger, MO.
	  	36.	iii	Frances Elizabeth SMITH b. 28 Mar 1904.

24.	David D. JOHNSON
				Children:
	 	  	i	Emmet Ray JOHNSON.
	 	  	ii	Gladys JOHNSON.
	 	  	iii	Charley JOHNSON.

25.	Lulu Etta JOHNSON m. Wesley Miller.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Hubert Waltman MILLER.
	 	  	ii	Alfred C. MILLER.

Fourteenth Generation

26.	Edna Luella JOHNSON b. 29 Nov 1889, Licking, MO, ref: 5A, m. 26 Nov 1908, in Windsor, CO, Guy George Hunter, b. 28 Mar 1889, ref: 5A, occupation Welder, d. 20 May 1968, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  Edna died 16 Jun 1986, Loveland, Larimer Co., CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	  	37.	i	Wilson Vaughn HUNTER b. 9 Nov 1912.
	  	38.	ii	James Roy HUNTER b. 8/11 Aug 1915.

27.	Vera Mabel JOHNSON b. 27 Apr 1893, ref: 5B, m. Roy Evertt Sans, b. 21 Feb 1896, ref: 5B, occupation Trucker, Bue. of reclima., d. 1969, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  Vera died Dec 1962, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	  	39.	i	Marcella Mae SANS b. 23 May 1918.

28.	Vernon Lower JOHNSON b. 19 Jan 1897, ref: 5C, occupation City Administrator, m. 31 Dec 1919, Mabel Alice McBride, b. 25 Jun 1898, ref: 5C, d. 27 Jul 1981, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  Vernon died 5 Aug 1967, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	  	40.	i	Audrey Laverne JOHNSON b. 25 Dec 1925.

29.	LEORA  M. JOHNSON also known as: MAUDE b. 15 Sep 1900, Windsor, CO, ref: 5, occupation House wife, m. 7 Nov 1917, in Lafayette, CO, JOSEPH HOYT SMITH, b. 1 Jan 1897, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, (son of WILLIAM  T.W. SMITH and MINNIE BLANCH SMITH) ref: 4, occupation Machinary selesman, d. 17 Apr 1971, Thornton, CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  LEORA died 25 Sep 1974, Thornton, CO, buried: Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	  	41.	i	WAYNE LEROY SMITH b. 5 Sep 1918.
	  	42.	ii	Betty Lois SMITH b. 29 Apr 1923.

30.	Floyd Ray JOHNSON b. 15 Nov 1893, Phillips Co., KS, ref: 10C1, occupation Farmer, m. 24 Nov 1915, in Phillips Co., KS, Ruth Edna Loughery, b. 21 Nov 1895, Phillips Co., KS, ref: 10C1,  d. 30 Jan 1971, Phillipsburg, KS, buried: Fairview Cem.  Lot 2-4-19.  Floyd died 4 Jul 1960, Phillips Co., KS, buried: Fairview Cem., Phillips Co., KS.
				Children:
	  	43.	i	Wayne Laverne JOHNSON b. 8 Nov 1916.
	  	44.	ii	Merton Neil JOHNSON b. 21 Aug 1923.
	  	45.	iii	Juanita Ray JOHNSON b. 8 Feb 1926.
	  	46.	iv	Darrell Dean JOHNSON (details excluded).

31.	William Philip JACOBS b. 1916, m. (1) Nola Pearl Thrasher, b. 1920, m. (2) Lola Mae Beard, b. 1921.  William died 1975.
				Children by Nola Pearl Thrasher:
	  	47.	i	Ronald William JACOBS (details excluded).
				Children by Lola Mae Beard:
	  	48.	ii	Cathryn Faith JACOBS (details excluded).
	  	49.	iii	Philip Bruce JACOBS (details excluded).

32.	Charles Harry JACOBS b. 1917, 1982, m. Doris Munyon,  1924, buried: 2007.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Patrick Terrill JACOBS (details excluded).
	  	50.	ii	Michael James JACOBS (details excluded).
	  	51.	iii	Mary Lynn JACOBS (details excluded).

33.	Russell Johnson (Fuzz) JACOBS b. 1918, m. Hilda Schubarth.  Russell died 1968.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jerry Dean JACOBS (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Gary Lee JACOBS (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Sandy JACOBS.

34.	Loyd Philip JOHNSON b. 28 Jun 1916, Phillips Co., KS, ref: 20A3C, m. Juineta Lee, ref: 20A3C.
				Children:
	  	52.	i	Kenneth Dale JOHNSON (details excluded).

35.	William Henry SMITH b. 18 May 1898, Granger, MO, ref: 20B1A, m. 27 Mar 1921, Ethel M Carter, b. 14 Mar 1897, ref: 20B1A, d. 14 Sep 1977, Memphis, MO.  William died 5 Sep 1984, Granger, MO.
				Children:
	  	53.	i	Waldo Weston SMITH b. 1923.
	  	54.	ii	Vincent Vern SMITH b. 18 Jun 1924.
	  	55.	iii	Willa Mae SMITH (details excluded).

36.	Frances Elizabeth SMITH b. 28 Mar 1904, m. 14 Apr 1938, Charles Sylvester Carter, b. 12 Nov 1898, d. 1965.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sylvia Elizabeth CARTER (details excluded).

Fifteenth Generation

37.	Wilson Vaughn HUNTER b. 9 Nov 1912, ref: 5A1, occupation US Army, m. 18 Oct 1941, Mildred Tabitha Neweels Simpson, b. 4 Jun 1914, ref: 5A1.  Wilson died 1980, San Antonio, TX.
				Children:
	  	56.	i	Lloyd Vaughn HUNTER (details excluded).

38.	James Roy HUNTER b. 8/11 Aug 1915, nr Berthoud, CO,  ref: 5A2, m. (1) 1940, Jean Herrel, b. 19 Oct 1921, ref: 5A2, m. (2) 16 Feb 1956, in Englewood, CO, Eileen Olga Smith, ref: 5A2.  James died 20 Apr 2003, Loveland, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children by Jean Herrel:
	  	57.	i	James Roy Jr HUNTER (details excluded).
				Children by Eileen Olga Smith:
	  	58.	ii	Terry Dee HUNTER (details excluded).

39.	Marcella Mae SANS b. 23 May 1918, ref: 5B1, m. 31 Dec 1941, Elmer Frederick Sullivan, b. 2 Jun 1920, ref: 5B1, occupation Prefessor.  Marcella died 6 Nov 1987, Grand Jct., CO.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sandra Lee SULLIVAN (details excluded), m. Phil Bacon.
	 	  	ii	Richard Dean SULLIVAN (details excluded), m. (1) Shirley Edith Ure, (details excluded), m. (2) Linda Lou Barnes, (details excluded).

40.	Audrey Laverne JOHNSON b. 25 Dec 1925, ref: 5C1, m. Merle Alvin Reisbeck, b. 23 Sep 1924, ref: 5C1.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Kirk Spencer REISBECK (details excluded), m. Gail Charlotte Hollingsworth, (details excluded).

41.	WAYNE LEROY SMITH b. 5 Sep 1918, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 2, occupation Electrical Engineer, m. 27 Jun 1942, in Plainfield, NJ, BENITA JANET WELTY, b. 17 Feb 1921, Longmont, Boulder Co., CO, (daughter of ROY VIRGIL WELTY and NAOMI DILLY REESE) ref: 3, occupation Teacher, d. 15 May 2005, Centennial, Arapahoe Co., CO, buried: 20 May 2005, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.  WAYNE died 13 Sep 2007, Centennial, Arapahoe Co., CO, buried: 21 Sep 2007, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO.
				Children:
	  	59.	i	Janice Ann SMITH (details excluded).
	  	60.	ii	DONALD JACK SMITH (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Robert Wayne SMITH (details excluded), m. Adrienne, ref: 1B, occupation Office Mgr.
	 	  	iv	Richard Lee SMITH (details excluded).

42.	Betty Lois SMITH b. 29 Apr 1923, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 2A, occupation House wife, m. 13 Nov 1942, in Kimble, NE, Jay Franklin Graves, b. 9 Oct 1919, Berthoud, Larimer Co., CO, ref: 2A, occupation Radio engineer.
				Children:
	  	61.	i	Ronald Jay GRAVES (details excluded).
	  	62.	ii	Connie Jo GRAVES (details excluded).

43.	Wayne Laverne JOHNSON b. 8 Nov 1916, Phillips Co., KS, ref: 10C1A, occupation Farmer, m. 5 Aug 1945, in Phillipsburg, KS, Ella Pauline Johnson, b. 11 Mar 1916, Phillips Co., KS, ref: 10C1A, occupation Teacher.  Wayne died 19 Jul 2002, Phillipsburg, Phillips Co., KS.
				Children:
	  	63.	i	Kelly Colleen JOHNSON (details excluded).

44.	Merton Neil JOHNSON b. 21 Aug 1923, ref: 10C1B, m. 28 Dec 1947, Norma Jean Matteson, ref: 10C1B.
				Children:
	  	64.	i	Douglas Craig JOHNSON (details excluded).
	  	65.	ii	Blane Wesley JOHNSON (details excluded).

45.	Juanita Ray JOHNSON b. 8 Feb 1926, ref: 10C1C, m. 18 Aug 1946, Clarence Gould, b. 13 Sep 1919, ref: 10C1C.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Jennifer Jan GOULD (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Susan Key GOULD (details excluded).

46.	Darrell Dean JOHNSON (details excluded), m. Faye Webster Flint, b. 4 Sep 1924, ref: 10C1D.
				Children:
	  	66.	i	Roxanne JOHNSON (details excluded).

47.	Ronald William JACOBS (details excluded), m. Janet Yoakum, (details excluded).
				Children:
	  	67.	i	Ginger Elaine JACOBS (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Scott Hunter JACOBS (details excluded), m. Krista.

48.	Cathryn Faith JACOBS (details excluded), m. Dan Brock Holmes, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Ryan Brock HOLMES (details excluded).
	  	68.	ii	Darren Jay HOLMES (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Daniella Faith HOLMES (details excluded).

49.	Philip Bruce JACOBS (details excluded), m. Diane Rae Bryan, (details excluded).
				Children:
	  	69.	i	Bethany Rae JACOBS (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Laura Elaine JACOBS (details excluded).

50.	Michael James JACOBS (details excluded), m. Jenny.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sarah JACOBS.
	 	  	ii	Chase JACOBS.

51.	Mary Lynn JACOBS (details excluded), m. Chuck Pine.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Summer PINE.
	 	  	ii	Cody PINE.

52.	Kenneth Dale JOHNSON (details excluded), m. Tina Dean Beach, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Kristin JOHNSON (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Brock JOHNSON ref: 20A3C1B.

53.	Waldo Weston SMITH b. 1923, Gorin, MO, ref: 20B1B, m. Bernice Lorene Burrus, b. 3 Mar 1930, ref: 20B1B, d. 10 Dec 1980.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sheryl Jean SMITH (details excluded), m. Richard Templeton, (details excluded).
	  	70.	ii	Weston Kirby SMITH (details excluded).

54.	Vincent Vern SMITH b. 18 Jun 1924, Gorin, MO, m. Audrey Mae Shearmire, b. 28 Nov 1930, d. 23 Feb 1984.  Vincent died 23 Feb 1984.
				Children:
	  	71.	i	Dwayne Vaughn SMITH (details excluded).

55.	Willa Mae SMITH (details excluded), m. Richard Eugene Gooden, b. 17 Oct 1928, Downing, MO, d. 7 Jan 1994.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Michael Eugene GOODEN (details excluded).
	  	72.	ii	James Edward GOODEN (details excluded).

Sixteenth Generation

56.	Lloyd Vaughn HUNTER (details excluded), m. Linda Bausch, ref: 5A1A.
				Children:
	 	  	i	David Roy HUNTER (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Guy Henery HUNTER (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	April Denise HUNTER (details excluded).

57.	James Roy Jr HUNTER (details excluded), m. (1) Mary Donna McCaig, (details excluded), m. (2) Sandra Writer, (details excluded).
				Children by Mary Donna McCaig:
	  	73.	i	Amy Elizabeth HUNTER (details excluded).

58.	Terry Dee HUNTER (details excluded), m. June Esther Tercy, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Emily Olga HUNTER (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	John HUNTER (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Sarah HUNTER (details excluded).

59.	Janice Ann SMITH (details excluded), m. Joe Jostes, (details excluded), (son of Joseph Charles Jostes and Georgia Frances Maifarth).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Kimberly Janet JOSTES (details excluded).

60.	DONALD JACK SMITH (details excluded), m. (1) Connie Sue Lowe, m. (2) Sharon Carol Carr, (details excluded), m. (3) Ruth Ann Carlson, (details excluded), (daughter of Robert Carlson and Helen Carlson) m. (4) Jean Y Brandenburg, (details excluded), (daughter of A G Brandenburg and Dorothy Janice Cox).
				Children by Connie Sue Lowe:
	  	74.	i	JOSEPH MICHAEL LOWE (details excluded).
				Children by Sharon Carol Carr:
	  	75.	ii	Electa Ellen SMITH (details excluded).
	  	76.	iii	Radonda Kay Barton (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Cari Kim Blecha (details excluded).
				Children by Ruth Ann Carlson:
	 	  	v	Robert Carlson.

61.	Ronald Jay GRAVES (details excluded), m. (1) Rose Marie Hixon, (details excluded), m. (2) Catherine Bernadette Justice, (details excluded), m. (3) Geraldine Elizabeth Ellis, (details excluded).
				Children by Rose Marie Hixon:
	  	77.	i	Andrea Dawn GRAVES (details excluded).

62.	Connie Jo GRAVES (details excluded), m. (1) Ernest Barry Kozacek, (details excluded), m. (2) Scott Alan Winfrey, (details excluded).
				Children by Ernest Barry Kozacek:
	 	  	i	Christopher Sean KOZACEK (details excluded).
				Children by Scott Alan Winfrey:
	 	  	ii	Jason Scott WINFREY (details excluded).

63.	Kelly Colleen JOHNSON (details excluded), m. John Wayne Lowry, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Welslea Paige LOWRY b. 11 Oct 1981, Hays, KS, ref: 10C1A1A, d. 11 Oct 1981, Hays, KS.
	 	  	ii	Kelcee Nicole LOWRY (details excluded).

64.	Douglas Craig JOHNSON (details excluded), m. Jan Dee Roberts, ref: 10C1B1.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Dustin JOHNSON ref: 10C1B1A.

65.	Blane Wesley JOHNSON (details excluded), m. Jill Yvonne Bushnell, ref: 10C1B2.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Allison Marie JOHNSON (details excluded).

66.	Roxanne JOHNSON (details excluded), m. Rick Huff, ref: 10C1D1.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Nicholaus HUFF ref: 10C1D1A.
	 	  	ii	Brandon James HUFF (details excluded).

67.	Ginger Elaine JACOBS (details excluded), m. David Schlessinger.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Julia Elaine Jacobs  SCHLESSINGER (details excluded).

68.	Darren Jay HOLMES (details excluded), m. Renee M. Mino, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Taylor Dane HOLMES (details excluded).

69.	Bethany Rae JACOBS (details excluded), m. (1) Ryan James SCHINSTOCK, (details excluded), m. (2) Tom Scheppele.
				Children by Ryan James SCHINSTOCK:
	 	  	i	Abigail Mae SCHINSTOCK (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Emma Rae SCHINSTOCK (details excluded).

70.	Weston Kirby SMITH (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Tori SMITH.
	 	  	ii	Roni SMITH.

71.	Dwayne Vaughn SMITH (details excluded), m. Nancy Davis Ments, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Andrew Alexandra SMITH (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Philip Nathaniel SMITH (details excluded).
	 	  	iii	Zachary Alan SMITH (details excluded).
	 	  	iv	Jacob William SMITH (details excluded).
	 	  	v	Kristen McKencie SMITH (details excluded).

72.	James Edward GOODEN (details excluded), m. Tracey Lynn Houghton, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Joel James GOODEN (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Megan Lynn GOODEN (details excluded).

Seventeenth Generation

73.	Amy Elizabeth HUNTER (details excluded), m. Brice van Meter, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Hannah Van METER b. Houston, TX.

74.	JOSEPH MICHAEL LOWE (details excluded), m. Shirley Ann Kaschke, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	JOSLYN RENEE LOWE (details excluded).

75.	Electa Ellen SMITH (details excluded), m. (1) Larry Johnsen, (details excluded), m. (2) Rocky Sayer, ref: 0.
				Children by Larry Johnsen:
	  	78.	i	Heidi Michell Johnsen (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Casey Lynn Johnsen (details excluded).

76.	Radonda Kay Barton (details excluded), m. Ivan Joe Stanley, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Gwynne Estelle Stanley (details excluded).

77.	Andrea Dawn GRAVES (details excluded), m. Daniel Elward Pendar, (details excluded).
				Children:
	 	  	i	Megan Alexandrea PENDAR (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Lauren Alise PENDAR (details excluded).

Eighteenth Generation

78.	Heidi Michell Johnsen (details excluded), m. Jamie Dieter, occupation Feedlot rider.
				Children:
	 	  	i	Sage Dieter (details excluded).
	 	  	ii	Tryon Dieter.

 
 

Please E-mail me at:    donny (at) djsmith.us
(sorry, do to spam, I have to disguise the address)

My old address was: donsm52 (at) comcast.net
also was: don (at) djsmith.us
djsmith.us/index.htm

goosfly1.gif Click on goose to return home. Or use your Back Key. 2013 Don Smith..